Charleroi
vs
Anderlecht
Fri 16 Apr, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Charleroi
- Anderlecht
Did you know?
- Charleroi have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Anderlecht beat Charleroi 4-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Anderlecht have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- Charleroi's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Dec 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 24 Oct 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 16 Feb 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 21 Sep 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 11 Feb 24 | 1–3 | ||
| 27 Aug 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 26 Dec 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 02 Oct 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 03 Apr 22 | 4–0 | ||
| 27 Nov 21 | 1–3 |
- Charleroi win · 3 (30%)
- Draw · 1 (10%)
- Anderlecht win · 6 (60%)
Biggest win: Anderlecht 4–0 Charleroi (03 Apr 22).
Charleroi vs Anderlecht head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Charleroi have won 3 times, Anderlecht have won 6 times and 1 ended in a draw. Charleroi scored 7 goals and Anderlecht scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 26 Dec 2025, was won 2-1 by Charleroi, away at Anderlecht. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 10 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Charleroi kept 3 clean sheets and Anderlecht kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 5th of 18 56% 3rd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 8th of 18 22% of xG 13th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 17th of 18 19% of shots 8th of 18
Where they differ
- Charleroi wait for better chances than Anderlecht, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Anderlecht go more through the air than Charleroi, 19% of shots against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Charleroi
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWWWLWW-
01 Nov 26 H Charleroi vs
RAAL La Louviere 5–2 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Charleroi vs
Zulte Waregem 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLDWWLWW-
01 Nov 26 H Charleroi vs
RAAL La Louviere 5–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Charleroi vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 W
-
19 May 26 H Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 H Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWWWWLW-
11 Oct 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Charleroi vs
Zulte Waregem 1–0 W
-
23 May 26 A Charleroi vs
Standard Liege 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Charleroi vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLWWWLWW | 2.40 |
| Home | WLWLDWWLWW | 1.90 |
| Away | DWWWWWWWLW | 2.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.70 | 2.70 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.48 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.22 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 52% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 31% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 24% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.48 | 1.66 | 1.30 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.24 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.49 | 1.22 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 31% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 10% | 9% |
Anderlecht
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWWLWLWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWWDLWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
-
03 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Kortrijk 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Anderlecht vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–1 W
-
21 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 3–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Beveren 0–1 L
-
24 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
23 Apr 26 A Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWDWWWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WLLDWWWDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLDLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 54% | 39% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.91 | 1.37 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.09 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 56% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.68 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.39 | 1.22 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 38% | 30% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 12% | 12% |
League standings
Charleroi are 2nd with 27 points. Anderlecht are 5th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Charleroi yet.
No expected XI available for Anderlecht yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Hey Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Winkler Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- T. Aasgaard Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 01– 4 9
- F. Mbemba 01– 4 6
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 00– 2 10
Anderlecht
- T. Bentayeb 1–0 3 4
- M. Winkler 00– 2 4
- A. Bertaccini 100 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 23– 12 9
- P. Pflücke 10– 9 10
- J. N. Romsaas 01– 8 9
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 010 8 7
- A. Maamar 001 6 9
- T. Bentayeb 3–0 6 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 56– 29 9
- P. Pflücke 40– 21 10
- J. N. Romsaas 03– 19 9
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 021 26 7
- M. Cvetković 025 17 5
- L. Ambros 1–1 12 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Charleroi
- A. Ousou 11– 4Y 9
- C. Keita 03– 2Y 1R 9
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 01– 2Y 10
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –10 4Y 8
- M. Kana 000 4Y 7
- A. Omobamidele ––1 2Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Charleroi
- A. Boukamir 13– 16 10
- A. Scheidler 21– 11 9
- A. Ousou 11– 10 9
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 200 14 9
- E. Llansana –3– 13 4
- M. Kana 200 11 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Charleroi
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 03– 26 10
- M. Nzita 0–– 25 9
- A. Ousou 23– 24 9
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –41 19 8
- A. Maamar 113 18 9
- E. Llansana –0– 13 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Charleroi
- A. Ousou 11– 14 9
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 11– 12 10
- M. Nzita 3–– 12 9
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 213 13 9
- G. Biancone –20 10 8
- L. Pétrot 000 9 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Charleroi
- A. Scheidler 58– 61 9
- K. V. D. Kerkhof 35– 49 10
- A. Ousou 37– 49 9
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –101 61 8
- L. Pétrot 322 46 10
- A. Maamar 227 43 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Charleroi
- C. Keita 00– 9 9
- A. Ousou 10– 7 9
- J. N. Romsaas 00– 4 9
Anderlecht
- L. Pétrot 002 6 10
- I. Koutsoupias 0–0 3 5
- E. Llansana –1– 2 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Charleroi
- P. Pflücke 51– 25 10
- J. N. Romsaas 23– 21 9
- M. Nzita 2–– 18 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Charleroi Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Anderlecht Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Anderlecht Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Anderlecht Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
5
Charleroi To Score 90.0%
-
1
EL
E. Llansana Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
MD
M. Delavallée Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
AS
A. Scheidler Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
KK
K. V. D. Kerkhof Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
AS
A. Scheidler Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad