Corvinul Hunedoara
vs
Farul Constanta
Sat 28 Nov, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Corvinul Hunedoara. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Corvinul Hunedoara
- Farul Constanta
Did you know?
- Farul Constanta have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Farul Constanta have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Corvinul Hunedoara's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Corvinul Hunedoara have picked up 2.4 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 26 | 2–0 |
- Corvinul Hunedoara win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Farul Constanta win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Farul Constanta 2–0 Corvinul Hunedoara (25 Jul 26).
Corvinul Hunedoara vs Farul Constanta head to head: in their only meeting on file, Corvinul Hunedoara have not won, Farul Constanta have won once and none ended in a draw. Corvinul Hunedoara scored 0 goals and Farul Constanta scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 25 Jul 2026, was won 2-0 by Farul Constanta, at home against Corvinul Hunedoara. At least one side failed to score. Farul Constanta kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Under · 7 (88%)
- Over · 1 (12%)
- Under · 5 (62%)
- Over · 3 (38%)
- Yes · 3 (38%)
- No · 5 (62%)
- Yes · 3 (38%)
- No · 5 (62%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Corvinul Hunedoara
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLWWLLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Voluntari 3–2 W
-
21 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Otelul Galati 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
Previous 8 Matches
WDWDLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Voluntari 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
CFR Cluj 3–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
20 Jul 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Csikszereda 3–0 W
Previous 7 Matches
LDDLWLW-
07 Nov 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
21 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Otelul Galati 3–2 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
-
10 Aug 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
25 Jul 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Farul Constanta 0–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLWWLLWW | 1.40 |
| Home* | WDWDLWLW | 1.75 |
| Away* | LDDLWLW | 1.14 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 50% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.20 | 2.62 | 1.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.62 | 0.57 |
| Conceded/game | 1.07 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Both teams scored | 27% | 38% | 14% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 38% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 47% | 25% | 71% |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Farul Constanta
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWLWLWWD-
07 Nov 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWWDWWWD-
07 Nov 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDDDLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 2–3 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDWLWLWWD | 1.60 |
| Home | LDLWWDWWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | DLLDDDDLLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 51% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.70 | 2.41 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.64 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.06 | 1.32 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 53% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 23% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.63 | 1.15 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.30 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.36 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 44% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 8% | 6% |
League standings
Corvinul Hunedoara are 7th with 22 points. Farul Constanta are 6th with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Corvinul Hunedoara yet.
Out / doubtful
None reported.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Corvinul Hunedoara
- A. Fábry –01 2 13
- D. Pîrvulescu 000 2 12
- S. Ribeiro 0–– 2 12
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 210 7 15
- E. Radaslavescu 000 5 14
- D. Alibec –10 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Corvinul Hunedoara
- D. Pîrvulescu 101 13 12
- A. Fábry –01 7 13
- E. Yeboah –00 6 14
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 000 14 14
- M. Ahlinvi 210 12 15
- D. Alibec –11 12 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Corvinul Hunedoara
- D. Pîrvulescu 322 43 12
- Á. Gillard 223 26 7
- E. Yeboah –01 25 14
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 003 31 14
- D. Alibec –14 27 8
- M. Ahlinvi 211 26 15
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Corvinul Hunedoara
- F. Iacob 001 4Y 15
- E. Yeboah –00 4Y 14
- M. Abualnadi 0–– 2Y 1R 3
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 100 6Y 13
- V. Țicu –0– 2Y 8
- E. Radaslavescu 000 2Y 14
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 235 33 15
- T. Njiké 122 28 15
- S. Bouzamoucha 122 22 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Corvinul Hunedoara
- A. Neacșa 112 19 14
- A. Manolache 003 13 13
- M. Ivančević 012 12 9
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 212 20 15
- S. Bouzamoucha 031 13 12
- G. Marins –0– 12 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 6510 76 15
- T. Njiké 234 52 15
- S. Bouzamoucha 322 52 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Corvinul Hunedoara
- F. Iacob 020 9 15
- M. Ivančević 021 9 9
- A. Manolache 002 6 13
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 030 10 13
- M. Ahlinvi 210 8 15
- G. Marins –1– 7 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Corvinul Hunedoara
- A. Fábry –11 25 13
- S. Ribeiro 4–– 20 12
- A. Neacșa 110 18 14
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 001 23 14
- T. Njiké 200 17 15
- M. Ahlinvi 003 16 15
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Corvinul Hunedoara Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Corvinul Hunedoara Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Farul Constanta Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Farul Constanta Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Farul Constanta To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
1
EY
E. Yeboah Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AB
A. Buzbuchi Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
DP
D. Pîrvulescu Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
DP
D. Pîrvulescu Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
MA
M. Ahlinvi Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad