Elche
vs
Osasuna
Sun 18 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Elche
- Osasuna
Did you know?
- Osasuna have not lost to Elche in their last 8 meetings.
- Elche have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Osasuna have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Elche's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 26 | Elche |
0–0 | Osasuna |
| 25 Sep 25 | Osasuna |
1–1 | Elche |
| 08 Apr 23 | Osasuna |
2–1 | Elche |
| 22 Jan 23 | Elche |
1–1 | Osasuna |
| 01 May 22 | Elche |
1–1 | Osasuna |
| 29 Nov 21 | Osasuna |
1–1 | Elche |
| 18 Apr 21 | Osasuna |
2–0 | Elche |
| 22 Dec 20 | Elche |
2–2 | Osasuna |
- Elche win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 6 (75%)
- Osasuna win · 2 (25%)
Biggest win: Osasuna 2–0 Elche (18 Apr 21).
Elche vs Osasuna head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Elche have not won, Osasuna have won 2 times and 6 ended in a draw. Elche scored 7 goals and Osasuna scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Feb 2026, ended 0-0 at Elche. Osasuna are unbeaten in the last 8 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 8 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Elche kept 1 clean sheet and Osasuna kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Elche
Osasuna
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Elche
Osasuna
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Elche
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLDLWDD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWDWLLLD-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
22 Apr 26 H Elche vs
Atletico Madrid
3–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDDLDWD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
12 May 26 A Elche vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
03 May 26 A Elche vs
Celta Vigo
1–3
L
-
26 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Real Oviedo
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLDLWDD | 0.80 |
| Home | DWWWDWLLLD | 1.50 |
| Away | LWLLDDLDWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.46 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.18 | 0.86 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.29 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 55% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 25% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 28% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.34 | 0.73 |
| xG against/game | 1.78 | 1.63 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 1.24 | 0.70 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.8 | 3.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 11.7 | 13.8 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 26% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 4% | 3% |
Osasuna
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWLLLDL-
11 Oct 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Betis
2–5
L
-
19 Sep 26 H Osasuna vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
16 Sep 26 A Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
0–4
L
-
27 Aug 26 A Osasuna vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLLLDWLD-
19 Sep 26 H Osasuna vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
12 May 26 H Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
12 Apr 26 H Osasuna vs
Real Betis
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWLLL-
11 Oct 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Betis
2–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
0–4
L
-
27 Aug 26 A Osasuna vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
-
21 Apr 26 A Osasuna vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–1
L
-
15 Mar 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Sociedad
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWWLLLDL | 0.80 |
| Home | WDWLLLDWLD | 1.20 |
| Away | LLDLLLWLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 41% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.54 | 2.37 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.26 | 0.94 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.28 | 1.43 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 31% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 24% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.43 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.22 | 1.59 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.87 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.8 | 5.6 | 3.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 10.3 | 12.7 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 6% | 9% |
League standings
Elche are 18th with 7 points. Osasuna are 16th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Elche yet.
Out / doubtful
- Buba Sangaré Injured · Head Injury
- Yago Santiago Injured · Arthroscopy (14 games missed)
No expected XI available for Osasuna yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jorge Herrando Injured · Muscle Injury (6 games missed)
- Raúl Moro Injured · Torn Thigh Muscle (2 games missed)
- Romain Del Castillo Injured · Hamstring Injury (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 5 9
- Germán Valera 100 1 9
- Buba Sangaré 0–0 1 8
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 011 6 6
- Kike Barja 00– 1 6
- Raúl García 001 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 100 5 9
- Gonzalo Villar 010 4 9
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 012 13 6
- Raúl García 121 6 5
- Rubén García 001 4 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Elche
- Fer Niño 211 13 9
- Lucas Cepeda 211 11 9
- Abiel Osorio 201 10 2
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 022 20 6
- Raúl García 122 13 5
- Rubén García 002 8 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 001 3Y 9
- Federico Redondo 1–0 1Y 1R 6
- Marc Aguado –10 2Y 6
Osasuna
- Jon Moncayola 011 3Y 8
- Sergio Herrera –1– 3Y 5
- Kike Barja 00– 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 103 17 9
- Tete Morente 161 17 5
- Germán Valera 131 9 9
Osasuna
- Abel Bretones 111 11 6
- Iñigo Arguibide 131 10 8
- Ante Budimir 030 10 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 102 17 9
- Víctor Chust 133 16 9
- Buba Sangaré 1–1 14 8
Osasuna
- Jon Moncayola 122 17 8
- Rubén García 214 16 6
- Abel Bretones 010 13 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Elche
- Federico Redondo 0–2 11 6
- Víctor Chust 121 10 9
- Roy Revivo 202 7 6
Osasuna
- Abel Bretones 012 7 6
- Iker Muñoz –10 7 5
- Jon Moncayola 010 6 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 304 51 9
- Fer Niño 772 48 9
- Germán Valera 936 37 9
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 164 52 6
- Alejandro Catena –42 32 7
- Abel Bretones 225 30 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Elche
- Roy Revivo 103 6 6
- Víctor Chust 102 5 9
- Pedro Bigas 2–– 3 2
Osasuna
- Alejandro Catena –32 7 7
- Iker Muñoz –01 4 5
- Iñigo Arguibide 011 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Elche
- Germán Valera 111 14 9
- Gonzalo Villar 101 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 001 6 9
Osasuna
- Rubén García 112 9 6
- Moi Gómez ––2 6 5
- Jonathan Dubasin 001 4 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Osasuna
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
2
Elche
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
3
Osasuna
Team Over 1.5 Cards
80.0%
-
4
Osasuna
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
80.0%
-
5
Elche
Goal After 75 Minutes
70.0%
-
1
MD
Matías Dituro
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
TM
Tete Morente
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
JM
Jon Moncayola
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
RG
Raúl García
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
AB
Ante Budimir
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Espanyol
Barcelona
Girona
Getafe
Alaves
Valencia
Mallorca
Levante
Sevilla
Malaga