Farul Constanta
vs
CFR Cluj
Sat 30 Jan, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Farul Constanta
- CFR Cluj
Did you know?
- CFR Cluj beat Farul Constanta 5-1 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Farul Constanta have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
- CFR Cluj have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- CFR Cluj have failed to hold on to a half-time lead 3 of the last 5 times they've had one.
H2H
All 17 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Sep 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 28 Feb 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 25 Oct 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 27 Jan 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 01 Sep 24 | 0–3 | ||
| 18 May 24 | 5–1 | ||
| 19 Apr 24 | 5–1 | ||
| 02 Mar 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 30 Oct 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 28 May 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 22 Apr 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 23 Jan 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 28 Aug 22 | 1–3 | ||
| 01 May 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 19 Mar 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 16 Dec 21 | 0–2 | ||
| 13 Aug 21 | 1–0 |
- Farul Constanta win · 5 (29%)
- Draw · 3 (18%)
- CFR Cluj win · 9 (53%)
Biggest win: CFR Cluj 5–1 Farul Constanta (18 May 24).
Farul Constanta vs CFR Cluj head to head: in the previous 17 meetings, Farul Constanta have won 5 times, CFR Cluj have won 9 times and 3 ended in a draw. Farul Constanta scored 18 goals and CFR Cluj scored 27 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 4 Sep 2026, ended 0-0 at CFR Cluj. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 17 and 9 had over 2.5 goals. Farul Constanta kept 4 clean sheets and CFR Cluj kept 7.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 8th of 13 46% 10th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 5th of 13 0.10 xG a shot 10th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 5th of 13 31% of xG 3rd of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 12th of 13 15% of shots 8th of 13
Where they differ
- Farul Constanta wait for better chances than CFR Cluj, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.10.
- CFR Cluj go more through the air than Farul Constanta, 15% of shots against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Farul Constanta
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDWLWLWW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLWWDWWW-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–3 L
-
05 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDDDLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 2–3 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDDWLWLWW | 1.60 |
| Home | LLDLWWDWWW | 1.70 |
| Away | DLLDDDDLLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 52% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.71 | 2.41 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.65 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.06 | 1.32 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 24% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.63 | 1.15 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.30 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.36 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 44% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 9% | 6% |
CFR Cluj
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLWLWLDD-
31 Oct 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
08 Oct 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDWWDWLD-
25 Oct 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–2 D
-
08 Oct 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
22 May 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
08 May 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLWLWLD-
31 Oct 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
12 Oct 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
-
16 Aug 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–3 L
-
02 Aug 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–3 L
-
18 Jul 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Otelul Galati 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–0 D
-
04 May 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLWLWLDD | 1.50 |
| Home | DWDDWWDWLD | 1.70 |
| Away | WDLLLWLWLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 54% | 64% | 44% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.76 | 2.61 |
| Scored/game | 1.65 | 1.88 | 1.44 |
| Conceded/game | 1.03 | 0.89 | 1.18 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 52% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 40% | 31% |
| Failed to score | 15% | 13% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.34 | 1.64 | 1.05 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 1.04 | 1.27 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.56 | 0.90 |
| Led at half-time | 42% | 47% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 17% | 11% |
League standings
Farul Constanta are 6th with 23 points. CFR Cluj are 9th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 021 7 14
- E. Radaslavescu 000 5 13
- D. Alibec ––1 2 7
CFR Cluj
- S. Dražić 001 7 13
- A. Cordea 01– 6 13
- L. Biliboc 0–0 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 000 14 13
- M. Ahlinvi 121 12 14
- D. Alibec ––1 11 7
CFR Cluj
- A. Cordea 01– 11 13
- S. Dražić 002 10 13
- L. Biliboc 1–1 9 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 100 28 13
- M. Ahlinvi 321 25 14
- D. Alibec ––1 23 7
CFR Cluj
- A. Cordea 02– 37 13
- S. Dražić 105 28 13
- L. Biliboc 2–2 20 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 221 13 14
- M. Ahlinvi 110 13 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 101 11 12
CFR Cluj
- C. Braun 211 21 13
- O. Perianu 030 16 11
- V. Kun ––– 12 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 023 28 14
- T. Njiké 212 26 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 512 20 12
CFR Cluj
- C. Braun 623 35 13
- O. Perianu 412 22 11
- A. Șfaiț 134 17 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 121 18 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 003 12 12
- G. Marins 1–0 12 9
CFR Cluj
- S. Rocha ––– 22 8
- M. Camora 50– 16 8
- I. Gelashvili 205 15 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 165 66 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 932 50 12
- T. Njiké 323 48 14
CFR Cluj
- C. Braun 1028 73 13
- S. Dražić 255 64 13
- O. Perianu 516 53 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 103 10 12
- M. Ahlinvi 221 8 14
- G. Marins 0–1 7 9
CFR Cluj
- A. Krešić 1–– 6 5
- C. Braun 002 4 13
- O. Perianu 103 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 000 22 13
- T. Njiké 120 17 14
- M. Ahlinvi 000 13 14
CFR Cluj
- A. Cordea 11– 26 13
- A. Șfaiț 122 12 5
- L. Biliboc 0–5 11 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
CFR Cluj Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
2
Farul Constanta Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Farul Constanta To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
4
CFR Cluj To Score 80.0%
-
5
CFR Cluj To Score First 80.0%
-
1
AB
A. Buzbuchi Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
AC
A. Cordea Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
VK
V. Kun Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
LP
L. Pellegrini Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DA
D. Alibec Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad