Farul Constanta
vs
FCSB
Sat 05 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Farul Constanta
- FCSB
Did you know?
- Farul Constanta beat FCSB 0-4 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Farul Constanta have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
- FCSB's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- FCSB have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 18 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Aug 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 20 Apr 26 | 2–3 | ||
| 30 Nov 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 26 Jul 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 15 Dec 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 09 Aug 24 | 3–2 | ||
| 27 Apr 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 31 Mar 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 05 Feb 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 17 Sep 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 21 May 23 | 3–2 | ||
| 17 Apr 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 29 Jan 23 | 2–3 | ||
| 31 Aug 22 | 3–1 | ||
| 25 Apr 22 | 0–4 | ||
| 14 Mar 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 27 Feb 22 | 0–2 | ||
| 04 Nov 21 | 0–1 |
- Farul Constanta win · 5 (28%)
- Draw · 3 (17%)
- FCSB win · 10 (56%)
Biggest win: Farul Constanta 0–4 FCSB (25 Apr 22).
Farul Constanta vs FCSB head to head: in the previous 18 meetings, Farul Constanta have won 5 times, FCSB have won 10 times and 3 ended in a draw. Farul Constanta scored 24 goals and FCSB scored 31 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 3 Aug 2026, ended 2-2 at FCSB. FCSB are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 12 of 18 and 11 had over 2.5 goals. Farul Constanta kept 1 clean sheet and FCSB kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 8th of 13 59% 1st of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 5th of 13 0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 5th of 13 21% of xG 12th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 12th of 13 16% of shots 6th of 13
Where they differ
- Farul Constanta get more of their chances from set pieces than FCSB, 29% against 21%.
- FCSB see much more of the ball than Farul Constanta, 59% against 50%.
- FCSB go more through the air than Farul Constanta, 16% of shots against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Farul Constanta
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDWLWLWW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLWWDWWW-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–3 L
-
05 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDDDLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 2–3 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDDWLWLWW | 1.60 |
| Home | LLDLWWDWWW | 1.70 |
| Away | DLLDDDDLLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 52% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.71 | 2.41 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.65 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.06 | 1.32 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 24% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.63 | 1.15 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.30 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.36 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 44% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 9% | 6% |
FCSB
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLDLWWWL-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWLDWW-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
03 Aug 26 H FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 H FCSB vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
11 May 26 H FCSB vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–0 D
-
24 Apr 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
11 Apr 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWDLLLWL-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 A FCSB vs
Hermannstadt 0–2 L
-
01 May 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 0–1 L
-
20 Apr 26 A FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLDLWWWL | 1.30 |
| Home | WWDWDWLDWW | 2.10 |
| Away | WLLWDLLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 54% | 59% | 48% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.91 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.84 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 1.07 | 1.16 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 58% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 15% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.76 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.06 | 1.47 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 43% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 21% | 11% |
League standings
Farul Constanta are 6th with 23 points. FCSB are 7th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 25 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 021 7 14
- E. Radaslavescu 000 5 13
- D. Alibec ––1 2 7
FCSB
- J. Paulo 010 3 5
- A. Stoian 100 3 1
- A. Boutoutaou 020 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 000 14 13
- M. Ahlinvi 121 12 14
- D. Alibec ––1 11 7
FCSB
- J. Paulo 010 10 5
- M. Korenica 010 8 11
- J. Cisotti 111 7 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 100 28 13
- M. Ahlinvi 321 25 14
- D. Alibec ––1 23 7
FCSB
- M. Korenica 121 29 11
- A. Boutoutaou 252 27 7
- J. Cisotti 141 21 13
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 010 6Y 12
- V. Țicu 0–0 2Y 8
- E. Radaslavescu 000 2Y 13
FCSB
- V. Crețu 001 4Y 7
- R. Padurariu 001 4Y 14
- J. Paulo 000 3Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 221 13 14
- M. Ahlinvi 110 13 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 101 11 12
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 521 24 13
- K. Muhar 225 15 9
- R. Padurariu 012 13 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 023 28 14
- T. Njiké 212 26 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 512 20 12
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 242 31 14
- J. Dawa 400 18 12
- K. Muhar 132 18 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 121 18 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 003 12 12
- G. Marins 1–0 12 9
FCSB
- V. Crețu 014 14 7
- D. Batubinsika –0– 11 7
- R. Padurariu 131 10 14
Duels won
Challenges won
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 165 66 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 932 50 12
- T. Njiké 323 48 14
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 497 81 14
- J. Dawa 1052 51 12
- A. Duarte 624 50 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 103 10 12
- M. Ahlinvi 221 8 14
- G. Marins 0–1 7 9
FCSB
- A. Duarte 021 9 11
- D. Batubinsika –0– 5 7
- J. Cisotti 000 4 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 000 22 13
- T. Njiké 120 17 14
- M. Ahlinvi 000 13 14
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 371 29 13
- R. Padurariu 312 19 14
- V. Crețu 032 15 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
FCSB Higher Scoring 2nd Half 90.0%
-
2
FCSB Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
3
FCSB Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
FCSB Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
Farul Constanta Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
AB
A. Buzbuchi Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
JC
J. Cisotti Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AB
A. Boutoutaou Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
LP
L. Pellegrini Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DA
D. Alibec Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad