Fiorentina
vs
Monza
Sun 23 May, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 37 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Monza. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Fiorentina
- Monza
Did you know?
- Monza's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Monza have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Fiorentina's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Monza have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 25 | Monza |
2–1 | Fiorentina |
| 01 Sep 24 | Fiorentina |
2–2 | Monza |
| 13 May 24 | Fiorentina |
2–1 | Monza |
| 22 Dec 23 | Monza |
0–1 | Fiorentina |
| 23 Apr 23 | Monza |
3–2 | Fiorentina |
| 04 Jan 23 | Fiorentina |
1–1 | Monza |
- Fiorentina win · 2 (33%)
- Draw · 2 (33%)
- Monza win · 2 (33%)
Biggest win: Monza 2–1 Fiorentina (13 Jan 25).
Fiorentina vs Monza head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Fiorentina have won 2 times, Monza have won 2 times and 2 ended in a draw. Fiorentina scored 9 goals and Monza scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Jan 2025, was won 2-1 by Monza, at home against Fiorentina. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 6 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Fiorentina kept 1 clean sheet.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Fiorentina
Monza
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Fiorentina
Monza
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Fiorentina
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDLLLWDL-
10 Oct 26 A Fiorentina vs
Genoa
1–2
L
-
20 Sep 26 H Fiorentina vs
Napoli
1–1
D
-
11 Sep 26 A Fiorentina vs
Venezia
4–2
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Fiorentina vs
Torino
1–2
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Fiorentina vs
Frosinone
0–3
L
-
24 Aug 26 A Fiorentina vs
Roma
0–4
L
-
22 May 26 H Fiorentina vs
Atalanta
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 A Fiorentina vs
Juventus
2–0
W
-
10 May 26 H Fiorentina vs
Genoa
0–0
D
-
04 May 26 A Fiorentina vs
Roma
0–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDDDLLD-
20 Sep 26 H Fiorentina vs
Napoli
1–1
D
-
05 Sep 26 H Fiorentina vs
Torino
1–2
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Fiorentina vs
Frosinone
0–3
L
-
22 May 26 H Fiorentina vs
Atalanta
1–1
D
-
10 May 26 H Fiorentina vs
Genoa
0–0
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Fiorentina vs
Sassuolo
0–0
D
-
13 Apr 26 H Fiorentina vs
Lazio
1–0
W
-
22 Mar 26 H Fiorentina vs
Inter
1–1
D
-
08 Mar 26 H Fiorentina vs
Parma
0–0
D
-
23 Feb 26 H Fiorentina vs
Pisa
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWDLWLWL-
10 Oct 26 A Fiorentina vs
Genoa
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Fiorentina vs
Venezia
4–2
W
-
24 Aug 26 A Fiorentina vs
Roma
0–4
L
-
17 May 26 A Fiorentina vs
Juventus
2–0
W
-
04 May 26 A Fiorentina vs
Roma
0–4
L
-
20 Apr 26 A Fiorentina vs
Lecce
1–1
D
-
04 Apr 26 A Fiorentina vs
Verona
1–0
W
-
16 Mar 26 A Fiorentina vs
Cremonese
4–1
W
-
02 Mar 26 A Fiorentina vs
Udinese
0–3
L
-
14 Feb 26 A Fiorentina vs
Como
2–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWDLLLWDL | 0.90 |
| Home | WDDWDDDLLD | 1.20 |
| Away | WLWWDLWLWL | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.65 | 2.63 | 2.68 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Conceded/game | 1.28 | 1.13 | 1.43 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 32% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 21% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.43 | 1.64 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.18 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.28 | 1.46 | 1.10 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.2 | 6.9 | 5.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.0 | 11.9 | 12.1 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 34% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 7% | 4% |
Monza
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLLDLWLPrevious 10 Matches
LDLDLLLLLWPrevious 10 Matches
LLLLWLLDLLForm & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLLLDLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | LDLDLLLLLW | 0.50 |
| Away | LLLLWLLDLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 25% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.59 | 2.51 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.10 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.56 | 1.41 | 1.70 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 56% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 22% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 27% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.51 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.02 | 1.04 | 1.00 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 4.9 | 4.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.4 | 14.0 | 14.8 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 22% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 4% |
League standings
Fiorentina are 18th with 4 points. Monza are 16th with 4 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Roma |
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Lazio |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | Frosinone |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Cagliari |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | AC Milan |
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 |
| 7 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Como |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Sassuolo |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Torino |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Lecce |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Bologna |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Udinese |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Monza |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Parma |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Fiorentina |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 |
| 19 | Genoa |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Fiorentina yet.
Out / doubtful
- Arthur Atta Injured · Stress Reaction Of The Bone (1 games missed)
- Fabiano Parisi Injured · Cruciate Ligament Injury (15 games missed)
No expected XI available for Monza yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jan Ziolkowski Injured · Heel Spur (6 games missed)
- Matteo Pessina Injured · Knee Injury (10 games missed)
- Patrick Ciurria Injured · Unknown Injury (10 games missed)
- Lorenzo Lucchesi Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 300 3 6
- Mateo Pellegrino 100 2 6
- Alejandro Jiménez Sánchez 010 1 4
Monza
- Gustavo Varela 020 4 5
- Ricardo Mangas 100 1 6
- Andrea Colpani 0–– 1 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 511 9 6
- Alieu Njie 201 4 3
- Arthur Atta 00– 3 5
Monza
- Gustavo Varela 120 5 5
- Dany Mota –04 5 4
- Samuele Birindelli 110 4 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 843 25 6
- Arthur Atta 02– 11 5
- Cher Ndour 103 8 5
Monza
- Gustavo Varela 231 12 5
- Samuele Birindelli 124 10 6
- Dany Mota –05 9 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Fiorentina
- Luca Ranieri 011 2Y 4
- Christ Inao Oulaï ––1 1Y 3
- Radu Drăgușin 000 1Y 6
Monza
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 001 2Y 1R 6
- Michael Folorunsho 010 2Y 4
- Eddy Kouadio 010 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Fiorentina
- Radu Drăgușin 111 8 6
- Viery 112 7 3
- Nicolò Fagioli 011 6 6
Monza
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 212 11 6
- Ebenezer Akinsanmiro 310 9 5
- Eddy Kouadio 222 8 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Fiorentina
- Nicolò Fagioli 412 12 6
- Viery 511 9 3
- Franco Mastantuono 115 8 6
Monza
- Eddy Kouadio 714 15 6
- Andrea Carboni 241 9 6
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 320 8 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Fiorentina
- Radu Drăgușin 601 12 6
- Nicolò Fagioli 110 6 6
- Cher Ndour 121 6 5
Monza
- Eddy Kouadio 224 19 6
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 401 14 6
- Ricardo Mangas 001 5 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 6511 33 6
- Radu Drăgușin 563 27 6
- Mateo Pellegrino 232 27 6
Monza
- Andrea Carboni 851 26 6
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 761 23 6
- Eddy Kouadio 934 21 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Fiorentina
- Radu Drăgușin 110 6 6
- Mateo Pellegrino 000 1 6
- Cher Ndour 000 1 5
Monza
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 001 6 6
- Eddy Kouadio 031 5 6
- Andrea Carboni 010 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 441 11 6
- Alieu Njie 321 10 3
- Mateo Pellegrino 112 8 6
Monza
- Samuele Birindelli 323 11 6
- Ricardo Mangas 112 10 6
- Gustavo Varela 330 6 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Monza
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Monza
Team Over 1.5 Offsides
83.3%
-
3
Fiorentina
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
80.0%
-
4
Monza
To Score
80.0%
-
5
Monza
Both Teams to Score
80.0%
-
1
LL
Lorenzo Lucchesi
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
DG
David de Gea
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
SB
Samuele Birindelli
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
66.7%
-
4
AA
Arthur Atta
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
-
5
AS
Alejandro Jiménez Sánchez
Over 1.5 Tackles
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
AC Milan
Cagliari
Bologna