Levante
vs
Osasuna
Sun 21 Mar, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Levante
- Osasuna
Did you know?
- Osasuna have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Levante have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Osasuna's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Levante have picked up just 1.3 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 26 | Osasuna |
0–0 | Levante |
| 08 May 26 | Levante |
3–2 | Osasuna |
| 08 Dec 25 | Osasuna |
2–0 | Levante |
| 19 Mar 22 | Osasuna |
3–1 | Levante |
| 05 Dec 21 | Levante |
0–0 | Osasuna |
| 14 Feb 21 | Levante |
0–1 | Osasuna |
| 27 Sep 20 | Osasuna |
1–3 | Levante |
| 24 Jan 20 | Osasuna |
2–0 | Levante |
| 29 Sep 19 | Levante |
1–1 | Osasuna |
- Levante win · 2 (22%)
- Draw · 3 (33%)
- Osasuna win · 4 (44%)
Biggest win: Osasuna 2–0 Levante (08 Dec 25).
Levante vs Osasuna head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Levante have won 2 times, Osasuna have won 4 times and 3 ended in a draw. Levante scored 8 goals and Osasuna scored 12 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 24 Aug 2026, ended 0-0 at Osasuna. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 9 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Levante kept 2 clean sheets and Osasuna kept 5.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Levante
Osasuna
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Levante
Osasuna
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Levante
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWDLLDD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
21 Mar 26 H Levante vs
Real Oviedo
4–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLDDLD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
12 May 26 A Levante vs
Celta Vigo
3–2
W
-
02 May 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–5
L
-
04 Apr 26 A Levante vs
Real Sociedad
0–2
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDWDLLDD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWLD | 2.30 |
| Away | LDLWLLDDLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 34% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.98 | 3.08 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.55 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.66 | 1.53 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 60% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 23% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.55 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.37 | 1.11 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.2 | 5.8 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 10.8 | 12.2 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 16% | 0% |
Osasuna
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWLLLDL-
11 Oct 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Betis
2–5
L
-
19 Sep 26 H Osasuna vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
16 Sep 26 A Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
0–4
L
-
27 Aug 26 A Osasuna vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLLLDWLD-
19 Sep 26 H Osasuna vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
12 May 26 H Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
12 Apr 26 H Osasuna vs
Real Betis
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWLLL-
11 Oct 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Betis
2–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
0–4
L
-
27 Aug 26 A Osasuna vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
-
21 Apr 26 A Osasuna vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–1
L
-
15 Mar 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Sociedad
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWWLLLDL | 0.80 |
| Home | WDWLLLDWLD | 1.20 |
| Away | LLDLLLWLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 41% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.54 | 2.37 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.26 | 0.94 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.28 | 1.43 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 31% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 24% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.43 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.22 | 1.59 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.87 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.8 | 5.6 | 3.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 10.3 | 12.7 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 6% | 9% |
League standings
Levante are 17th with 7 points. Osasuna are 16th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Osasuna yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jorge Herrando Injured · Muscle Injury (6 games missed)
- Raúl Moro Injured · Torn Thigh Muscle (2 games missed)
- Romain Del Castillo Injured · Hamstring Injury (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Levante
- Iván Romero 110 3 8
- Roger Brugué 000 3 7
- Adrián Dela 010 2 8
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 011 6 8
- Kike Barja 00– 1 6
- Raúl García 001 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 9 8
- Adrián Dela 031 6 8
- Roger Brugué 010 6 7
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 012 13 8
- Raúl García 121 6 5
- Rubén García 001 4 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 18 8
- Roger Brugué 140 17 7
- Adrián Dela 044 15 8
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 022 20 8
- Raúl García 122 13 5
- Rubén García 002 8 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Levante
- Adrián Dela 011 3Y 8
- Iván Romero 001 2Y 8
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 2Y 6
Osasuna
- Jon Moncayola 011 3Y 8
- Sergio Herrera –1– 3Y 5
- Kike Barja 00– 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Levante
- Daniel Requena Sánchez 006 11 5
- Oriol Rey 110 8 8
- Adrián Dela 010 7 8
Osasuna
- Abel Bretones 111 11 6
- Ante Budimir 030 10 8
- Iñigo Arguibide 131 10 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 462 34 8
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 432 18 7
- Roger Brugué 313 13 7
Osasuna
- Jon Moncayola 122 17 8
- Rubén García 214 16 8
- Abel Bretones 010 13 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Levante
- Adrián Dela 411 10 8
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 8 6
- Manu Sánchez 101 7 8
Osasuna
- Abel Bretones 012 7 6
- Iker Muñoz –10 7 5
- Jon Moncayola 010 6 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 8112 53 8
- Iván Romero 584 40 8
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 453 35 7
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 164 52 8
- Alejandro Catena –42 32 7
- Abel Bretones 225 30 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Levante
- Oriol Rey 200 4 8
- Manu Sánchez 120 4 8
- Jeremy Toljan 101 3 8
Osasuna
- Alejandro Catena –32 7 7
- Iker Muñoz –01 4 5
- Ante Budimir 120 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Levante
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 220 12 7
- Enzo Bardeli 0–0 8 5
- Iván Romero 011 5 8
Osasuna
- Rubén García 112 9 8
- Moi Gómez ––2 6 4
- Jonathan Dubasin 001 4 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Osasuna
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
2
Levante
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
3
Osasuna
Team Over 1.5 Cards
80.0%
-
4
Osasuna
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
80.0%
-
5
Levante
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
77.8%
-
1
MR
Mathew Ryan
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
MS
Manu Sánchez
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
3
AB
Abel Bretones
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
4
RB
Roger Brugué
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
AB
Ante Budimir
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Sevilla
Barcelona
Malaga
Espanyol
Mallorca
Getafe
Girona
Alaves
Valencia
Real Madrid
Racing Santander
Elche