Levante
vs
Villarreal
Sun 18 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Levante
- Villarreal
Did you know?
- Villarreal have underscored their xG by 0.72 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Villarreal beat Levante 5-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Levante have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Villarreal have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Villarreal |
3–1 | Levante |
| 02 May 26 | Villarreal |
5–1 | Levante |
| 18 Feb 26 | Levante |
0–1 | Villarreal |
| 02 Apr 22 | Levante |
2–0 | Villarreal |
| 03 Jan 22 | Villarreal |
5–0 | Levante |
| 18 Apr 21 | Levante |
1–5 | Villarreal |
| 02 Jan 21 | Villarreal |
2–1 | Levante |
| 15 Feb 20 | Villarreal |
2–1 | Levante |
| 23 Aug 19 | Levante |
2–1 | Villarreal |
| 10 Mar 19 | Levante |
0–2 | Villarreal |
| 04 Nov 18 | Villarreal |
1–1 | Levante |
- Levante win · 2 (18%)
- Draw · 1 (9%)
- Villarreal win · 8 (73%)
Biggest win: Villarreal 5–0 Levante (03 Jan 22).
Levante vs Villarreal head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Levante have won 2 times, Villarreal have won 8 times and 1 ended in a draw. Levante scored 10 goals and Villarreal scored 27 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 3-1 by Villarreal, at home against Levante. Villarreal have won each of the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 11 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Levante kept 1 clean sheet and Villarreal kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Levante
Villarreal
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Levante
Villarreal
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Levante
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWDLLDD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
21 Mar 26 H Levante vs
Real Oviedo
4–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLDDLD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
12 May 26 A Levante vs
Celta Vigo
3–2
W
-
02 May 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–5
L
-
04 Apr 26 A Levante vs
Real Sociedad
0–2
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDWDLLDD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWLD | 2.30 |
| Away | LDLWLLDDLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 34% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.98 | 3.08 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.55 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.66 | 1.53 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 60% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 23% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.55 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.37 | 1.11 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.2 | 5.8 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 10.8 | 12.2 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 16% | 0% |
Villarreal
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLLLWWLD-
17 Oct 26 H Villarreal vs
Elche
0–0
D
-
10 Oct 26 A Villarreal vs
Real Madrid
0–1
L
-
20 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Levante
3–1
W
-
17 Sep 26 A Villarreal vs
Malaga
3–1
W
-
14 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Deportivo La Coruna
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Alaves
0–1
L
-
23 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Atletico Madrid
2–2
D
-
16 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
24 May 26 H Villarreal vs
Atletico Madrid
5–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLWLLWD-
17 Oct 26 H Villarreal vs
Elche
0–0
D
-
20 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Levante
3–1
W
-
14 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Deportivo La Coruna
2–3
L
-
24 May 26 H Villarreal vs
Atletico Madrid
5–1
W
-
13 May 26 H Villarreal vs
Sevilla
2–3
L
-
02 May 26 H Villarreal vs
Levante
5–1
W
-
26 Apr 26 H Villarreal vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
-
20 Mar 26 H Villarreal vs
Real Sociedad
3–1
W
-
08 Mar 26 H Villarreal vs
Elche
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDDLDDLWL-
10 Oct 26 A Villarreal vs
Real Madrid
0–1
L
-
17 Sep 26 A Villarreal vs
Malaga
3–1
W
-
28 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Alaves
0–1
L
-
23 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Atletico Madrid
2–2
D
-
16 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
17 May 26 A Villarreal vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–2
L
-
10 May 26 A Villarreal vs
Mallorca
1–1
D
-
23 Apr 26 A Villarreal vs
Real Oviedo
1–1
D
-
12 Apr 26 A Villarreal vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–1
W
-
06 Apr 26 A Villarreal vs
Girona
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDLLLWWLD | 1.20 |
| Home | WWWWLWLLWD | 1.90 |
| Away | LWDDLDDLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 49% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.91 | 3.19 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.65 | 1.94 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 1.27 | 1.24 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 12% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.72 | 1.99 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.38 | 1.27 | 1.49 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.80 | 1.32 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.6 | 8.7 | 6.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.0 | 11.1 | 13.0 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 37% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 15% | 7% |
League standings
Levante are 17th with 7 points. Villarreal are 10th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Villarreal yet.
Out / doubtful
- Nicolas Pépé Injured · Eye Injury (3 games missed)
- Sergi Cardona Injured · Muscle Injury (44 games missed)
- Tajon Buchanan Injured · Hamstring Injury (3 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Levante
- Iván Romero 110 3 8
- Roger Brugué 000 3 7
- Adrián Dela 010 2 8
Villarreal
- Pape Gueye 000 3 7
- Alberto Moleiro 100 2 9
- Gerard Moreno 000 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 9 8
- Adrián Dela 031 6 8
- Roger Brugué 010 6 7
Villarreal
- Georges Mikautadze 210 11 4
- Alberto Moleiro 202 8 9
- Ayoze Pérez 301 8 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 18 8
- Roger Brugué 140 17 7
- Adrián Dela 044 15 8
Villarreal
- Georges Mikautadze 220 21 4
- Ayoze Pérez 512 18 7
- Alberto Moleiro 324 16 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Levante
- Adrián Dela 011 3Y 8
- Iván Romero 001 2Y 8
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 2Y 6
Villarreal
- Renato Veiga 01– 3Y 8
- Juan Foyth –01 3Y 5
- Tajon Buchanan 1–– 2Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Levante
- Daniel Requena Sánchez 006 11 5
- Oriol Rey 110 8 8
- Adrián Dela 010 7 8
Villarreal
- Santi Comesaña –11 14 8
- Tajon Buchanan 3–– 9 7
- Pape Gueye 011 7 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 462 34 8
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 432 18 7
- Roger Brugué 313 13 7
Villarreal
- Alex Freeman 271 16 5
- Santiago Mouriño 0–– 13 4
- Nathan Saliba 500 11 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Levante
- Adrián Dela 411 10 8
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 8 6
- Manu Sánchez 101 7 8
Villarreal
- Renato Veiga 11– 11 8
- Santi Comesaña –01 9 8
- Juan Foyth –11 9 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 8112 53 8
- Iván Romero 584 40 8
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 453 35 7
Villarreal
- Alex Freeman 5116 40 5
- Tajon Buchanan 6–– 28 7
- Ilias Akhomach 845 26 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Levante
- Oriol Rey 200 4 8
- Manu Sánchez 120 4 8
- Jeremy Toljan 101 3 8
Villarreal
- Renato Veiga 11– 11 8
- Juan Foyth –00 7 5
- Santi Comesaña –10 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Levante
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 220 12 7
- Enzo Bardeli 0–0 8 5
- Iván Romero 011 5 8
Villarreal
- Alberto Moleiro 734 23 9
- Ayoze Pérez 132 10 7
- Pape Gueye 010 10 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Villarreal
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Villarreal
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
3
Villarreal
Team Over 12.5 Shots
88.9%
-
4
Levante
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
5
Villarreal
Team Over 4.5 Corners
77.8%
-
1
MR
Mathew Ryan
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
MS
Manu Sánchez
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
3
SC
Santi Comesaña
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
4
RB
Roger Brugué
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
NP
Nicolas Pépé
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Barcelona
Osasuna
Espanyol
Getafe
Valencia