Lommel
vs
Anderlecht
Sat 16 Jan, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Lommel. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lommel
- Anderlecht
Did you know?
- Lommel's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Anderlecht have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- Lommel have picked up just 1.0 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.0.
- Anderlecht have underscored their xG by 0.38 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 12th of 18 56% 3rd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 3rd of 18 22% of xG 14th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 14th of 18 19% of shots 8th of 18
Where they differ
- Lommel get more of their chances from set pieces than Anderlecht, 31% against 22%.
- Anderlecht see much more of the ball than Lommel, 56% against 47%.
- Anderlecht go more through the air than Lommel, 19% of shots against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (60%)
- No · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 5 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Lommel
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWLLDWDW-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Lommel vs
Club Brugge 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Sint-Truiden 1–1 D
Previous 5 Matches
DWLWD-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Sint-Truiden 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWLLDWDW | 1.50 |
| Home* | LWLDW | 1.40 |
| Away* | DWLWD | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.40 | 1.60 | 3.20 |
| Scored/game | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.40 | 1.80 |
| Both teams scored | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| xG/game | 1.04 | 0.83 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 1.61 | 1.07 | 2.14 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 0.83 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Anderlecht
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWWLWLWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWWDLWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
-
03 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Kortrijk 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Anderlecht vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–1 W
-
21 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 3–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Beveren 0–1 L
-
24 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
23 Apr 26 A Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWDWWWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WLLDWWWDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLDLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 54% | 39% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.91 | 1.37 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.09 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 56% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.68 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.39 | 1.22 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 38% | 30% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 12% | 12% |
League standings
Lommel are 8th with 15 points. Anderlecht are 5th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Anderlecht yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Hey Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Winkler Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- T. Aasgaard Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lommel
- T. Reyners 000 3 9
- D. Konadu 200 3 8
- L. Schoofs 100 2 10
Anderlecht
- T. Bentayeb 1–0 3 4
- M. Winkler 00– 2 4
- A. Bertaccini 100 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lommel
- T. Reyners 002 8 9
- D. Konadu 211 7 8
- J. Talvitie 211 6 6
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 010 8 7
- A. Maamar 001 6 9
- T. Bentayeb 3–0 6 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lommel
- J. Talvitie 442 18 6
- T. Reyners 203 17 9
- D. Konadu 322 17 8
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 021 26 7
- M. Cvetković 025 17 5
- L. Ambros 1–1 12 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lommel
- S. Adewoye 110 3Y 8
- T. Eyoma 000 1Y 9
- D. Wouters ––– 1Y 6
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –10 4Y 8
- M. Kana 000 4Y 7
- A. Omobamidele ––1 2Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 012 15 10
- J. v. Duiven 001 11 10
- S. Adewoye 221 10 8
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 200 14 9
- E. Llansana –3– 13 4
- M. Kana 200 11 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 443 27 10
- J. v. Duiven 443 25 10
- S. Adewoye 221 16 8
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –41 19 8
- A. Maamar 113 18 9
- E. Llansana –0– 13 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 506 24 10
- S. Adewoye 123 21 8
- L. Schoofs 301 11 10
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 213 13 9
- G. Biancone –20 10 8
- L. Pétrot 000 9 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 679 63 10
- L. Schoofs 794 51 10
- S. Appuah 362 48 10
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –101 61 8
- L. Pétrot 322 46 10
- A. Maamar 227 43 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lommel
- T. Eyoma 111 16 9
- J. v. Duiven 111 15 10
- S. Adewoye 110 7 8
Anderlecht
- L. Pétrot 002 6 10
- I. Koutsoupias 0–0 3 5
- E. Llansana –1– 2 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 012 13 10
- S. Appuah 211 12 10
- L. Schoofs 112 11 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lommel Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Anderlecht Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Anderlecht Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Anderlecht Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
5
Anderlecht Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
1
MP
M. Pieklak Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
EL
E. Llansana Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
LS
L. Schoofs Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
DK
D. Konadu Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
JT
J. Talvitie Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad