Otelul Galati
vs
Farul Constanta
Sat 27 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Otelul Galati
- Farul Constanta
Did you know?
- Otelul Galati have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Otelul Galati have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Otelul Galati have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Farul Constanta have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | 4–3 | ||
| 09 May 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 23 Nov 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 20 Jul 25 | 3–2 | ||
| 16 May 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 22 Nov 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 22 Jul 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 24 Feb 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 08 Oct 23 | 0–1 |
- Otelul Galati win · 2 (22%)
- Draw · 4 (44%)
- Farul Constanta win · 3 (33%)
Biggest win: Farul Constanta 4–3 Otelul Galati (25 Oct 26).
Otelul Galati vs Farul Constanta head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Otelul Galati have won 2 times, Farul Constanta have won 3 times and 4 ended in a draw. Otelul Galati scored 12 goals and Farul Constanta scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Oct 2026, was won 4-3 by Farul Constanta, at home against Otelul Galati. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 9 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Otelul Galati kept 3 clean sheets and Farul Constanta kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 4th of 13 50% 8th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 4th of 13 0.10 xG a shot 5th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces26% of xG 10th of 13 29% of xG 5th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 9th of 13 13% of shots 12th of 13
Where they differ
- Farul Constanta get more of their chances from set pieces than Otelul Galati, 29% against 26%.
- Otelul Galati see much more of the ball than Farul Constanta, 54% against 50%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Otelul Galati
Previous 10 Matches
DWDLLLLDLD-
01 Nov 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Farul Constanta 3–4 L
-
16 Oct 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Csikszereda 1–1 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
FCSB 0–1 L
-
21 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Voluntari 2–2 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDDWLLDD-
01 Nov 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Csikszereda 1–1 D
-
21 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
31 Jul 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
18 Jul 26 H Otelul Galati vs
CFR Cluj 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
-
02 May 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLDLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Farul Constanta 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
FCSB 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Voluntari 2–2 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
24 Jul 26 A Otelul Galati vs
UTA Arad 2–2 D
-
18 May 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 5–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 A Otelul Galati vs
FCSB 0–4 L
-
23 Mar 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDLLLLDLD | 0.70 |
| Home | DWWDDWLLDD | 1.40 |
| Away | LLDWDLDLLL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 36% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.29 | 2.24 | 2.34 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.19 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 1.04 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 49% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 24% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.68 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.27 | 1.26 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.45 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Farul Constanta
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWLWLWWD-
07 Nov 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWWDWWWD-
07 Nov 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDDDLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 2–3 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDWLWLWWD | 1.60 |
| Home | LDLWWDWWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | DLLDDDDLLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 51% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.70 | 2.41 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.64 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.06 | 1.32 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 53% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 23% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.63 | 1.15 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.30 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.36 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 44% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 8% | 6% |
League standings
Otelul Galati are 14th with 12 points. Farul Constanta are 6th with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 000 4 13
- D. Bordun 020 3 7
- P. Nuno 001 2 14
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 210 7 15
- E. Radaslavescu 000 5 14
- D. Alibec –10 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Otelul Galati
- P. Nuno 012 13 14
- P. Fernandes 220 13 13
- Andrézinho 2–1 8 11
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 000 14 14
- M. Ahlinvi 210 12 15
- D. Alibec –11 12 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Otelul Galati
- P. Nuno 536 40 14
- P. Fernandes 533 36 13
- A. Ciobanu 342 17 12
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 003 31 14
- D. Alibec –14 27 8
- M. Ahlinvi 211 26 15
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 000 3Y 1R 13
- T. Lungu 00– 4Y 5
- H. Sylla ––0 2Y 1R 11
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 100 6Y 13
- V. Țicu –0– 2Y 8
- E. Radaslavescu 000 2Y 14
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 110 23 13
- H. Sylla ––1 17 11
- T. Lungu 10– 14 5
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 210 13 15
- M. Ahlinvi 100 13 15
- V. Dican 103 12 13
Most tackles
Tackles made
Otelul Galati
- P. Iacob 133 28 14
- H. Sylla ––0 25 11
- A. Ciobanu 012 23 12
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 235 33 15
- T. Njiké 122 28 15
- S. Bouzamoucha 122 22 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Otelul Galati
- P. Iacob 110 15 14
- M. Silva 431 15 9
- G. Christopoulos 112 10 10
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 212 20 15
- S. Bouzamoucha 031 13 12
- G. Marins –0– 12 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 8612 95 13
- P. Iacob 547 69 14
- A. Ciobanu 216 62 12
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 6510 76 15
- T. Njiké 234 52 15
- S. Bouzamoucha 322 52 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Otelul Galati
- G. Christopoulos 010 10 10
- A. Ciobanu 000 3 12
- H. Sylla ––0 3 11
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 030 10 13
- M. Ahlinvi 210 8 15
- G. Marins –1– 7 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Otelul Galati
- P. Nuno 441 33 14
- A. Ciobanu 131 15 12
- M. Silva 211 13 9
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 001 23 14
- T. Njiké 200 17 15
- M. Ahlinvi 003 16 15
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Otelul Galati Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Farul Constanta Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Farul Constanta Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Farul Constanta To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
5
Otelul Galati Higher Scoring 2nd Half 80.0%
-
1
AB
A. Buzbuchi Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
PN
P. Nuno Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
MA
M. Ahlinvi Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
MZ
M. Zhelev Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
PN
P. Nuno Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad