Petrolul Ploiesti
vs
FCSB
Sat 06 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Petrolul Ploiesti
- FCSB
Did you know?
- Petrolul Ploiesti have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- FCSB have not lost to Petrolul Ploiesti in their last 10 meetings.
- Petrolul Ploiesti's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- FCSB have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 24 Apr 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 22 Nov 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 19 Jul 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 06 Feb 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 21 Sep 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 03 Mar 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 28 Oct 23 | 2–2 | ||
| 02 Mar 23 | 4–1 | ||
| 09 Oct 22 | 0–2 |
- Petrolul Ploiesti win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 5 (50%)
- FCSB win · 5 (50%)
Biggest win: FCSB 4–1 Petrolul Ploiesti (02 Mar 23).
Petrolul Ploiesti vs FCSB head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Petrolul Ploiesti have not won, FCSB have won 5 times and 5 ended in a draw. Petrolul Ploiesti scored 8 goals and FCSB scored 17 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Sep 2026, ended 2-2 at FCSB. FCSB are unbeaten in the last 10 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 10 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Petrolul Ploiesti kept 1 clean sheet and FCSB kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 11th of 13 59% 1st of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 11th of 13 0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces43% of xG 1st of 13 21% of xG 12th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 2nd of 13 16% of shots 6th of 13
Where they differ
- Petrolul Ploiesti get more of their chances from set pieces than FCSB, 43% against 21%.
- FCSB see much more of the ball than Petrolul Ploiesti, 59% against 45%.
- FCSB wait for better chances than Petrolul Ploiesti, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Petrolul Ploiesti
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWLDWDW-
06 Nov 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
UTA Arad 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
CFR Cluj 1–1 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Botosani 3–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Farul Constanta 1–3 L
-
21 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWWLWWDD-
31 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
CFR Cluj 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
21 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Jul 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–0 W
-
18 May 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Otelul Galati 1–5 L
-
03 May 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
UTA Arad 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Hermannstadt 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWWDLWW-
06 Nov 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
UTA Arad 1–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Botosani 3–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Farul Constanta 1–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
28 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
24 Jul 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Arges Pitesti 0–1 L
-
10 May 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
24 Apr 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
FCSB 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWDWLDWDW | 1.80 |
| Home | DDLWWLWWDD | 1.60 |
| Away | LDLLWWDLWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 38% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.15 | 2.17 | 2.13 |
| Scored/game | 0.97 | 1.09 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.08 | 1.28 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 44% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 35% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 34% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.24 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.11 | 1.49 |
| npxG/game | 1.04 | 1.20 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 28% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 10% | 7% |
FCSB
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWWWLL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLDWWL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
03 Aug 26 H FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 H FCSB vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
11 May 26 H FCSB vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–0 D
-
24 Apr 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWDLLLWL-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 A FCSB vs
Hermannstadt 0–2 L
-
01 May 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 0–1 L
-
20 Apr 26 A FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWWWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWDWLDWWL | 1.80 |
| Away | WLLWDLLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 58% | 48% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.89 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.60 | 1.82 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 1.07 | 1.16 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 58% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 15% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.76 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.06 | 1.47 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 42% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 20% | 11% |
League standings
Petrolul Ploiesti are 4th with 27 points. FCSB are 8th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 200 4 14
- A. Flores –1– 4 12
- B. Malula 000 3 13
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 3 5
- A. Stoian 000 3 1
- A. Boutoutaou 200 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 222 17 14
- D. N'Lundulu 0–0 10 11
- A. Flores –1– 8 12
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 10 5
- M. Korenica 101 9 12
- K. Muhar 212 8 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 364 39 14
- D. N'Lundulu 3–0 25 11
- A. Flores –2– 24 12
FCSB
- M. Korenica 212 31 12
- A. Boutoutaou 521 28 8
- J. Cisotti 41– 21 13
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 300 5Y 1R 14
- M. Țuțu –10 5Y 9
- P. Papp 000 4Y 14
FCSB
- V. Crețu 01– 4Y 7
- R. Padurariu 01– 4Y 14
- J. Paulo 000 3Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Petrolul Ploiesti
- L. Teixeira 214 26 15
- R. Martins 102 18 14
- S. Hanca 001 12 13
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 21– 24 13
- K. Muhar 250 15 10
- R. Padurariu 12– 13 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Petrolul Ploiesti
- L. Teixeira 832 41 15
- S. Hanca 210 23 13
- M. Țuțu –00 16 9
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 42– 31 14
- K. Muhar 323 21 10
- J. Dawa 002 20 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Petrolul Ploiesti
- A. Dumitrescu 112 25 15
- P. Papp 300 13 14
- S. Hanca 401 13 13
FCSB
- V. Crețu 14– 14 7
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 11 7
- J. Paulo 012 11 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Petrolul Ploiesti
- L. Teixeira 1695 121 15
- P. Papp 494 62 14
- A. Dumitrescu 919 60 15
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 97– 81 14
- J. Dawa 527 58 13
- J. Paulo 337 57 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
FCSB
- A. Duarte 212 11 12
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 5 7
- J. Cisotti 00– 4 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Petrolul Ploiesti
- A. Flores –3– 24 12
- L. Teixeira 214 22 15
- R. Martins 040 18 14
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 71– 29 13
- R. Padurariu 12– 19 14
- M. Korenica 003 16 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Petrolul Ploiesti Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Petrolul Ploiesti Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Petrolul Ploiesti To Score 90.0%
-
4
FCSB Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
Petrolul Ploiesti Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
1
LZ
L. Zima Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LT
L. Teixeira Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
RM
R. Martins Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
RM
R. Martins Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
5
RJ
R. D. Jerdea Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad