Rayo Vallecano
vs
Real Sociedad
Sun 11 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rayo Vallecano
- Real Sociedad
Did you know?
- Rayo Vallecano's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Rayo Vallecano have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rayo Vallecano have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Rayo Vallecano's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr 26 | Rayo Vallecano |
3–3 | Real Sociedad |
| 05 Oct 25 | Real Sociedad |
0–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 16 Mar 25 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–2 | Real Sociedad |
| 18 Aug 24 | Real Sociedad |
1–2 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 27 Jan 24 | Real Sociedad |
0–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 29 Oct 23 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–2 | Real Sociedad |
| 22 Apr 23 | Real Sociedad |
2–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 21 Jan 23 | Rayo Vallecano |
0–2 | Real Sociedad |
| 01 May 22 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Real Sociedad |
| 22 Aug 21 | Real Sociedad |
1–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 20 Jan 19 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–2 | Real Sociedad |
| 25 Sep 18 | Real Sociedad |
2–2 | Rayo Vallecano |
- Rayo Vallecano win · 2 (17%)
- Draw · 7 (58%)
- Real Sociedad win · 3 (25%)
Biggest win: Rayo Vallecano 0–2 Real Sociedad (21 Jan 23).
Rayo Vallecano vs Real Sociedad head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Rayo Vallecano have won 2 times, Real Sociedad have won 3 times and 7 ended in a draw. Rayo Vallecano scored 16 goals and Real Sociedad scored 18 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 26 Apr 2026, ended 3-3 at Rayo Vallecano. Rayo Vallecano are unbeaten in the last 6 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 12 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Rayo Vallecano kept 2 clean sheets and Real Sociedad kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Rayo Vallecano
Real Sociedad
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Rayo Vallecano
Real Sociedad
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Rayo Vallecano
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLDLWLWD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWDDWDWW-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
11 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Girona
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
23 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
1–0
W
-
03 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Elche
1–0
W
-
16 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Levante
1–1
D
-
04 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Oviedo
3–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWDWLLLD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
-
03 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Getafe
2–0
W
-
12 Apr 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Mallorca
0–3
L
-
22 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
0–1
L
-
08 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLDLWLWD | 1.50 |
| Home | WDWWDDWDWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DLLWDWLLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.44 | 2.55 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.29 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 22% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.49 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 5.5 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.1 | 8.2 | 9.9 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 7% | 2% |
Real Sociedad
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
11 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Deportivo La Coruna
3–2
W
-
20 Sep 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Valencia
3–2
W
-
13 Sep 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Atletico Madrid
0–3
L
-
07 Sep 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
03 Sep 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
29 Aug 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
26 Aug 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
21 Aug 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
23 May 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Espanyol
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Valencia
3–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLDLWDLW-
11 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Deportivo La Coruna
3–2
W
-
13 Sep 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Atletico Madrid
0–3
L
-
03 Sep 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
29 Aug 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Valencia
3–4
L
-
09 May 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Real Betis
2–2
D
-
22 Apr 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Getafe
0–1
L
-
11 Apr 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Alaves
3–3
D
-
04 Apr 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Levante
2–0
W
-
15 Mar 26 H Real Sociedad vs
Osasuna
3–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLDDLLWW-
20 Sep 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Valencia
3–2
W
-
07 Sep 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
26 Aug 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
21 Aug 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
23 May 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Espanyol
1–1
D
-
14 May 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Girona
1–1
D
-
04 May 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Sevilla
0–1
L
-
26 Apr 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Rayo Vallecano
3–3
D
-
20 Mar 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
07 Mar 26 A Real Sociedad vs
Atletico Madrid
2–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
| Home | WWDLDLWDLW | 1.50 |
| Away | LLDLDDLLWW | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 46% | 36% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.48 | 2.46 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.41 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.17 | 1.04 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 49% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 35% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 25% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.65 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.21 | 1.04 | 1.38 |
| npxG/game | 1.30 | 1.48 | 1.12 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.2 | 6.7 | 5.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.0 | 8.2 | 9.8 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 37% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 7% | 11% |
League standings
Rayo Vallecano are 13th with 8 points. Real Sociedad are 6th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Rayo Vallecano yet.
Out / doubtful
- Augusto Batalla Injured · Lower Leg Fracture (5 games missed)
- Luiz Felipe Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (0 games missed)
- Raúl de Tomás Injured · Fitness (39 games missed)
No expected XI available for Real Sociedad yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jon Aramburu Injured · Calf Injury (2 games missed)
- Luken Beitia Injured · Ankle Injury (1 games missed)
- Álvaro Odriozola Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (32 games missed)
- Pablo Marín Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 101 7 7
- Álvaro García 010 2 7
- Andrei Rațiu 000 1 6
Real Sociedad
- Luka Sucic 010 3 8
- Ander Barrenetxea 010 2 7
- Carlos Soler 010 1 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 301 11 7
- Álvaro García 010 4 7
- Florian Lejeune 000 2 7
Real Sociedad
- Luka Sucic 110 6 8
- Mikel Oyarzabal 011 6 6
- Gonçalo Guedes 011 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 324 19 7
- Florian Lejeune 223 13 7
- Pedro Díaz 532 12 3
Real Sociedad
- Luka Sucic 220 15 8
- Mikel Oyarzabal 133 14 6
- Gonçalo Guedes 131 12 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rayo Vallecano
- Alemão 010 3Y 6
- Pathé Ciss 111 3Y 7
- Fran Pérez –0– 1Y 1R 1
Real Sociedad
- Yangel Herrera 101 4Y 8
- Jon Aramburu 00– 3Y 7
- Orri Óskarsson 02– 1Y 1R 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 210 9 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 411 9 5
- Sergio Camello 222 8 7
Real Sociedad
- Jon Aramburu 21– 25 7
- Yangel Herrera 202 10 8
- Ander Barrenetxea 023 9 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 202 15 7
- Unai López 113 15 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 216 12 5
Real Sociedad
- Jon Aramburu 41– 22 7
- Yangel Herrera 218 18 8
- Sergio Gómez 214 16 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rayo Vallecano
- Pathé Ciss 440 16 7
- Florian Lejeune 022 11 7
- Álvaro García 121 7 7
Real Sociedad
- Jon Aramburu 31– 16 7
- Sergio Gómez 002 7 8
- Igor Zubeldia ––0 7 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 302 34 7
- Andrei Rațiu 377 33 6
- Pathé Ciss 157 30 7
Real Sociedad
- Jon Aramburu 122– 55 7
- Yangel Herrera 4211 38 8
- Jon Martín Vicente –35 30 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 121 6 7
- Unai López 100 5 7
- Pathé Ciss 310 5 7
Real Sociedad
- Jon Martín Vicente –33 7 7
- Luken Beitia 03– 5 3
- Sergio Gómez 101 4 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 113 16 7
- Pedro Díaz 221 10 3
- Adrià Pedrosa 402 9 5
Real Sociedad
- Carlos Soler 221 12 8
- Luka Sucic 133 12 8
- Mikel Oyarzabal 140 10 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Real Sociedad
Over 3.5 Cards in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Rayo Vallecano
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Real Sociedad
Team Over 1.5 Cards
100.0%
-
4
Rayo Vallecano
To Score
100.0%
-
5
Rayo Vallecano
First Goal Before 30 Minutes
90.0%
-
1
ÁR
Álex Remiro
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
JA
Jon Aramburu
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
3
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
4
JA
Jon Aramburu
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
5
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Athletic Bilbao
Malaga