Sepsi OSK
vs
Petrolul Ploiesti
Sat 20 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sepsi OSK. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sepsi OSK
- Petrolul Ploiesti
Did you know?
- Sepsi OSK have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Petrolul Ploiesti have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Petrolul Ploiesti's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Sepsi OSK have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 04 Apr 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 08 Mar 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 02 Nov 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 08 Mar 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 04 Nov 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 11 Nov 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 31 Jul 22 | 1–1 |
- Sepsi OSK win · 2 (25%)
- Draw · 4 (50%)
- Petrolul Ploiesti win · 2 (25%)
Biggest win: Sepsi OSK 2–0 Petrolul Ploiesti (11 Nov 22).
Sepsi OSK vs Petrolul Ploiesti head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Sepsi OSK have won 2 times, Petrolul Ploiesti have won 2 times and 4 ended in a draw. Sepsi OSK scored 8 goals and Petrolul Ploiesti scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Oct 2026, ended 1-1 at Petrolul Ploiesti. Petrolul Ploiesti are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 8 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Sepsi OSK kept 2 clean sheets and Petrolul Ploiesti kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Sepsi OSK
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLLDLDW-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDWLLW-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–0 W
-
25 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 0–3 L
-
12 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWLLDD-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Csikszereda 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
20 Jul 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
18 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–2 L
-
02 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Politehnica Iasi 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWLLDLDW | 1.20 |
| Home | LLWWDDWLLW | 1.40 |
| Away | DLLDDWLLDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 43% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.55 | 2.37 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.49 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.15 | 1.06 | 1.24 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 48% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 37% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 31% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 4% |
Petrolul Ploiesti
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWLDWDW-
06 Nov 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
UTA Arad 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
CFR Cluj 1–1 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Botosani 3–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Farul Constanta 1–3 L
-
21 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWWLWWDD-
31 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
CFR Cluj 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
21 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Jul 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–0 W
-
18 May 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Otelul Galati 1–5 L
-
03 May 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
UTA Arad 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Hermannstadt 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWWDLWW-
06 Nov 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
UTA Arad 1–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Botosani 3–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Farul Constanta 1–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
28 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
24 Jul 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Arges Pitesti 0–1 L
-
10 May 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
24 Apr 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
FCSB 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWDWLDWDW | 1.80 |
| Home | DDLWWLWWDD | 1.60 |
| Away | LDLLWWDLWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 38% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.15 | 2.17 | 2.13 |
| Scored/game | 0.97 | 1.09 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.08 | 1.28 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 44% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 35% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 34% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.24 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.11 | 1.49 |
| npxG/game | 1.04 | 1.20 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 28% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 10% | 7% |
League standings
Sepsi OSK are 11th with 18 points. Petrolul Ploiesti are 4th with 27 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 33 | |
| 2 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 19 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 18 | |
| 12 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 000 2 14
- D. J. Oberlin 011 2 7
- F. Vianna 001 1 14
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 200 4 14
- A. Flores –1– 4 12
- B. Malula 000 3 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 011 9 14
- D. J. Oberlin 012 7 7
- H. Batzula 0–0 5 11
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 222 17 14
- D. N'Lundulu 0–0 10 11
- A. Flores –1– 8 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 022 26 14
- H. Batzula 0–0 21 11
- D. J. Oberlin 024 17 7
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 364 39 14
- D. N'Lundulu 3–0 25 11
- A. Flores –2– 24 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 100 3Y 1R 13
- A. Dobrosavlevici ––– 2Y 1R 2
- N. Păun 010 3Y 11
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 300 5Y 1R 14
- M. Țuțu –10 5Y 9
- P. Papp 000 4Y 14
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sepsi OSK
- G. Cascardo –21 20 13
- N. Păun 022 19 11
- D. J. Oberlin 133 14 7
Petrolul Ploiesti
- L. Teixeira 214 26 15
- R. Martins 102 18 14
- S. Hanca 001 12 13
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sepsi OSK
- N. Păun 113 28 11
- G. Cascardo –00 21 13
- S. Karamoko 210 17 13
Petrolul Ploiesti
- L. Teixeira 832 41 15
- S. Hanca 210 23 13
- M. Țuțu –00 16 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 430 24 13
- G. Cascardo –32 23 13
- N. Păun 112 16 11
Petrolul Ploiesti
- A. Dumitrescu 112 25 15
- P. Papp 300 13 14
- S. Hanca 401 13 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Sepsi OSK
- G. Cascardo –41 61 13
- D. Andrei 144 53 14
- N. Păun 265 51 11
Petrolul Ploiesti
- L. Teixeira 1695 121 15
- P. Papp 494 62 14
- A. Dumitrescu 919 60 15
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 011 10 13
- L. Rose 4–– 9 7
- G. Cascardo –40 6 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 011 20 14
- F. Vianna 015 17 14
- G. Cascardo –01 10 13
Petrolul Ploiesti
- A. Flores –3– 24 12
- L. Teixeira 214 22 15
- R. Martins 040 18 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Petrolul Ploiesti Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Petrolul Ploiesti Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Petrolul Ploiesti To Score 90.0%
-
4
Petrolul Ploiesti Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Sepsi OSK Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
LZ
L. Zima Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
GC
G. Cascardo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
LT
L. Teixeira Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
RM
R. Martins Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
5
RJ
R. D. Jerdea Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad