Telstar
vs
Twente
Sat 10 Apr, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Telstar
- Twente
Did you know?
- Twente have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Telstar have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Twente's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Telstar have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Sep 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 15 Feb 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 07 Nov 25 | 0–0 |
- Telstar win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 2 (67%)
- Twente win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Twente 1–0 Telstar (09 Sep 26).
Telstar vs Twente head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Telstar have not won, Twente have won once and 2 ended in a draw. Telstar scored 1 goal and Twente scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 9 Sep 2026, was won 1-0 by Twente, at home against Telstar. Twente are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Telstar kept 1 clean sheet and Twente kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 13th of 18 57% 4th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 5th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 9th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces36% of xG 1st of 18 23% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 5th of 18 15% of shots 12th of 18
Where they differ
- Twente see much more of the ball than Telstar, 57% against 46%.
- Telstar go more through the air than Twente, 18% of shots against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Telstar
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDLDLLWD-
07 Nov 26 A Telstar vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–2 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Telstar vs
Go Ahead Eagles 2–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Telstar vs
ADO Den Haag 2–2 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
Heerenveen 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLDDLW-
11 Oct 26 H Telstar vs
ADO Den Haag 2–2 D
-
14 Aug 26 H Telstar vs
Sparta Rotterdam 1–3 L
-
10 May 26 H Telstar vs
Heracles Almelo 3–0 W
-
22 Apr 26 H Telstar vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
22 Mar 26 H Telstar vs
PSV Eindhoven 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWLDLLD-
07 Nov 26 A Telstar vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–2 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Telstar vs
Go Ahead Eagles 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
Heerenveen 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Telstar vs
NEC Nijmegen 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Telstar vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–1 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Telstar vs
Heerenveen 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLDLDLLWD | 0.70 |
| Home | WLWWLLDDLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LLDWWLDLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 26% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.20 | 3.83 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.87 | 1.04 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.96 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 74% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 13% | 9% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 17% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.60 | 1.13 |
| xG against/game | 1.71 | 1.71 | 1.70 |
| npxG/game | 1.28 | 1.47 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 30% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Twente
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWLWWWW-
25 Oct 26 A Twente vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Twente vs
Lincoln Red Imps 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Twente vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Twente vs
PSV Eindhoven 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Twente vs
ADO Den Haag 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWLW-
20 Sep 26 H Twente vs
PSV Eindhoven 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Twente vs
ADO Den Haag 2–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Twente vs
PEC Zwolle 3–1 W
-
10 May 26 H Twente vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Twente vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWDDWWW-
25 Oct 26 A Twente vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Twente vs
Lincoln Red Imps 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Twente vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Twente vs
Heerenveen 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Twente vs
PSV Eindhoven 1–5 L
-
03 May 26 A Twente vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWWWDLWW | 2.30 |
| Home | WLWDWWWWWL | 2.20 |
| Away | WWDLLWDDWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 66% | 39% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.96 | 2.95 | 2.98 |
| Scored/game | 1.85 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.92 | 1.31 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 48% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 45% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 9% | 19% |
| xG/game | 1.80 | 1.95 | 1.65 |
| xG against/game | 1.12 | 0.98 | 1.26 |
| npxG/game | 1.61 | 1.78 | 1.45 |
| Led at half-time | 41% | 48% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 32% | 11% |
League standings
Telstar are 16th with 10 points. Twente are 4th with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 10 | |
| 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 9 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Telstar
- T. Owusu 110 5 12
- A. Soualhia 011 3 12
- P. Brouwer 0–1 3 11
Twente
- W. Weghorst 004 8 11
- D. Weidmann 10– 3 9
- D. Rots 002 3 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Telstar
- N. Þórisson 030 10 10
- T. Owusu 111 6 12
- R. Mendes 0–– 5 8
Twente
- W. Weghorst 104 20 11
- D. Weidmann 11– 10 9
- R. Pröpper 020 7 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Telstar
- N. Þórisson 142 25 10
- T. Owusu 321 18 12
- A. Soualhia 122 14 12
Twente
- W. Weghorst 325 35 11
- D. Weidmann 42– 27 9
- Y. Taha 023 21 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Telstar
- A. Soualhia 000 3Y 12
- N. Þórisson 000 1Y 1R 10
- G. Alders ––– 2Y 8
Twente
- D. Weidmann 03– 2Y 1R 9
- W. Weghorst 001 2Y 11
- R. Pröpper 010 1Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Telstar
- N. Þórisson 002 17 10
- A. Soualhia 110 16 12
- M. Peersman 111 11 12
Twente
- W. Weghorst 211 17 11
- A. Adelgaard 152 15 8
- D. Rots 011 15 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Telstar
- T. Owusu 101 20 12
- M. Peersman 222 19 12
- S. Valk 021 18 10
Twente
- A. Adelgaard 261 21 8
- R. Zerrouki 113 18 11
- B. van Rooij 101 15 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Telstar
- A. Soualhia 032 19 12
- M. Peersman 212 15 12
- G. Caschili 432 10 4
Twente
- R. Zerrouki 111 12 11
- B. van Rooij 000 11 11
- A. Adelgaard 100 10 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Telstar
- A. Soualhia 669 80 12
- M. Peersman 566 77 12
- T. Owusu 731 52 12
Twente
- W. Weghorst 721 54 11
- R. Pröpper 423 52 10
- D. Weidmann 46– 42 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Telstar
- M. Peersman 010 10 12
- A. Soualhia 000 9 12
- N. Rossen 110 9 12
Twente
- R. Pröpper 020 7 10
- M. Bruns ––– 6 5
- R. Zerrouki 200 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Telstar
- P. Brouwer 2–1 20 11
- T. Owusu 244 18 12
- M. Peersman 011 10 12
Twente
- B. van Rooij 220 27 11
- Y. Taha 135 27 8
- R. Zerrouki 212 20 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Twente Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Twente Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Twente Team Over 4.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
4
Twente To Score 100.0%
-
5
Twente Team Over 15.5 Shots 90.0%
-
1
WW
W. Weghorst Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
RP
R. Pasveer Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
WW
W. Weghorst Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
AA
A. Adelgaard Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
5
GC
G. Caschili Over 1.5 Tackles 83.3%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad