Torreense
vs
Celtic
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC · Matchday 5 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Torreense. Fewer past Europa League matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Torreense
- Celtic
Did you know?
- Celtic have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Celtic's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Celtic's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Celtic's last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have not met in the Europa League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Under · 1 (50%)
- Over · 1 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 2 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Match Outlook
19th placed Torreense host 32nd placed Celtic. Torreense have a WLLW record from their last 4, scoring 7 and conceding 9. Celtic have lost 3 of their last 5 (WLLLW), scoring 7 and conceding 11, and have won 8 of their last 10 on the road. Celtic are without Y. Hyun-Jun (ever present), plus 1 other absentee. Torreense have no key players missing. The main goal threats are M. P. Guerrero (2 goals) for Torreense and C. Durán (7 goals) for Celtic. Celtic are favourites here (Celtic win 59%, draw 20%, Torreense win 20%). The numbers point to an open game with goals at both ends, with 1-2 the most likely score. How Celtic cope without Y. Hyun-Jun could decide whether that edge holds.
-
Celtic Injured Y. Hyun-Jun ever present
Torreense
Previous 4 Matches
WLLW-
05 Nov 26 H Torreense vs
Ararat-Armenia 3–2 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Torreense vs
Ferencvaros 1–4 L
-
15 Oct 26 H Torreense vs
Sunderland
1–2
L
-
17 Sep 26 A Torreense vs
Lillestrom 2–1 W
Previous 2 Matches
LW-
05 Nov 26 H Torreense vs
Ararat-Armenia 3–2 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Torreense vs
Sunderland
1–2
L
Previous 2 Matches
WL-
22 Oct 26 A Torreense vs
Ferencvaros 1–4 L
-
17 Sep 26 A Torreense vs
Lillestrom 2–1 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 4)
19th in the league phase · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WLLW | 1.50 |
| Home* | LW | 1.50 |
| Away* | WL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Conceded/game | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Both teams scored | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| xG/game | 0.98 | 0.86 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 2.06 | 1.72 | 2.41 |
| npxG/game | 0.98 | 0.86 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | - | - | - |
Celtic
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLWLWDLW-
28 Oct 26 H Celtic vs
Dundee United 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Celtic vs
Celta Vigo
1–2
L
-
11 Oct 26 A Celtic vs
Motherwell 2–0 W
-
17 Sep 26 H Celtic vs
Ferencvaros 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLLWLDW-
28 Oct 26 H Celtic vs
Dundee United 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Celtic vs
Celta Vigo
1–2
L
-
17 Sep 26 H Celtic vs
Ferencvaros 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWWLWL-
11 Oct 26 A Celtic vs
Motherwell 2–0 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Celtic vs
St Johnstone 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 A Celtic vs
Kilmarnock 5–1 W
-
13 May 26 A Celtic vs
Motherwell 3–2 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
32nd in the league phase · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDWLWLLLW | 1.30 |
| Home* | WWWWLLWLDW | 1.90 |
| Away* | WWWWWWWLWL | 2.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 72% | 78% | 65% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.36 | 3.46 | 3.26 |
| Scored/game | 2.43 | 2.68 | 2.17 |
| Conceded/game | 0.93 | 0.77 | 1.09 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 49% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 11% | 6% | 16% |
| xG/game | 2.01 | 2.18 | 1.83 |
| xG against/game | 1.22 | 0.84 | 1.62 |
| npxG/game | 1.87 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| Led at half-time | 56% | 60% | 52% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 14% | 27% |
League standings
Torreense are 19th with 6 points. Celtic are 32nd with 3 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | |
| 2 | Bournemouth |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 10 | |
| 5 | Juventus |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 10 | |
| 7 | Bayer Leverkusen |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | |
| 11 | Sunderland |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 7 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | |
| 13 | Lyon |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
| 17 | Rennes |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | |
| 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | |
| 20 | Real Sociedad |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 5 |
| 21 | Crystal Palace |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 5 |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 23 | Hoffenheim |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 |
| 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
| 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | |
| 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | |
| 27 | Celta Vigo |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 28 | AC Milan |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | |
| 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | |
| 31 | Marseille |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 |
| 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | |
| 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | |
| 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | |
| 35 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | |
| 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Torreense yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Baradji Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Celtic yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Johnston Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Y. Hyun-Jun Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Torreense
- M. P. Guerrero 010 2 4
- Volnei 100 1 4
- J. Vázquez 001 1 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Torreense
- M. P. Guerrero 020 3 4
- M. Drammeh 021 3 1
- J. Vázquez 002 2 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Torreense
- M. Abubakari 11– 6 2
- M. P. Guerrero 020 5 4
- M. Drammeh 031 4 1
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Torreense
- N. Jatta –0– 2Y 1R 0
- J. Mutombo 110 2Y 3
- J. Aguirre ––1 0Y 1R 1
Celtic
- C. Donovan 010 4Y 10
- L. Scales –10 2Y 10
- K. Tierney 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Torreense
- K. Zoabi 223 7 3
- J. Marques 022 6 4
- J. Mutombo 320 5 3
Most tackles
Tackles made
Torreense
- A. Alfaro 221 7 4
- J. Mutombo 421 7 3
- M. P. Guerrero 013 6 4
Celtic
- M. Baur 5110 31 9
- C. Donovan 541 28 10
- C. McGregor 044 21 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Torreense
- J. Vázquez 021 6 4
- M. A. Diadié 112 5 4
- A. Alfaro 003 5 4
Celtic
- C. Donovan 122 15 10
- C. McGregor 023 12 11
- M. Baur 017 11 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Torreense
- J. Marques 445 20 4
- A. Alfaro 465 20 4
- Volnei 293 17 4
Celtic
- C. Carter-Vickers ––3 63 7
- C. Donovan 843 59 10
- L. Scales –64 56 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Torreense
- A. Alfaro 103 7 4
- M. A. Diadié 310 6 4
- Volnei 100 2 4
Celtic
- L. Scales –10 6 10
- C. Donovan 330 6 10
- C. Carter-Vickers ––1 6 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Torreense
- J. Vázquez 032 8 4
- D. Bruno 0–2 3 1
- M. P. Guerrero 001 2 4
Celtic
- B. Nygren 001 34 10
- K. Tierney 110 21 9
- M. Baur 101 20 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Torreense Goal After 75 Minutes 100.0%
-
2
Torreense Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
3
Torreense Over 9.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Torreense Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
5
Torreense Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
1
AD
Adriel Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
CD
C. Durán Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
KZ
K. Zoabi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 87.5%
-
4
CD
C. Donovan Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
CD
C. Durán Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Bournemouth
Juventus
Bayer Leverkusen
Lyon
Rennes
Real Sociedad
Crystal Palace
Hoffenheim
AC Milan
Marseille