UTA Arad
vs
Botosani
Sat 13 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- UTA Arad
- Botosani
Did you know?
- Botosani have picked up 3.1 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
- Botosani have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- UTA Arad's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Botosani have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 16 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 11 Apr 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 15 Feb 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 06 Oct 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 05 Apr 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 23 Dec 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 17 Aug 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 05 Apr 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 12 Feb 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 23 Sep 23 | 2–2 | ||
| 14 Apr 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 11 Feb 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 09 Sep 22 | 1–2 | ||
| 18 Mar 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 11 Dec 21 | 0–0 | ||
| 06 Aug 21 | 2–1 |
- UTA Arad win · 7 (44%)
- Draw · 3 (19%)
- Botosani win · 6 (38%)
Biggest win: Botosani 2–0 UTA Arad (10 Oct 26).
UTA Arad vs Botosani head to head: in the previous 16 meetings, UTA Arad have won 7 times, Botosani have won 6 times and 3 ended in a draw. UTA Arad scored 20 goals and Botosani scored 18 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Botosani, at home against UTA Arad. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 16 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. UTA Arad kept 4 clean sheets and Botosani kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 9th of 13 54% 5th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 6th of 13 0.09 xG a shot 12th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 4th of 13 28% of xG 8th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 4th of 13 10% of shots 13th of 13
Where they differ
- UTA Arad go more through the air than Botosani, 18% of shots against 10%.
- UTA Arad wait for better chances than Botosani, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Botosani see much more of the ball than UTA Arad, 54% against 48%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
UTA Arad
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWLL-
06 Nov 26 H UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
01 Nov 26 A UTA Arad vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A UTA Arad vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 2–4 L
-
05 Sep 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDDDWWWL-
06 Nov 26 H UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
-
07 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–0 D
-
24 Jul 26 H UTA Arad vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
08 May 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLWLLWL-
01 Nov 26 A UTA Arad vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A UTA Arad vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 2–4 L
-
17 Aug 26 A UTA Arad vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
18 Jul 26 A UTA Arad vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
18 May 26 A UTA Arad vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWLWWLL | 1.60 |
| Home | WDWDDDWWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DWLLLWLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.27 | 2.40 | 2.14 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.34 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.06 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 48% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 38% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 25% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.49 | 1.45 | 1.54 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.36 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 30% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
Botosani
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDLWLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–3 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Botosani vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Botosani vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDDDWWWL-
23 Oct 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–3 L
-
24 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
-
27 Jul 26 H Botosani vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
25 Apr 26 H Botosani vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Botosani vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLLDDLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Botosani vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Botosani vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A Botosani vs
Csikszereda 0–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWDLWLLL | 1.10 |
| Home | WWDDDDWWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DLDLLDDLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.39 | 2.38 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.38 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 0.99 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 52% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 37% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 27% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.66 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.28 | 0.92 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.21 | 1.54 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 19% | 2% |
League standings
UTA Arad are 10th with 18 points. Botosani are 13th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
UTA Arad
- M. Coman 100 5 13
- H. Abdallah 000 2 14
- A. Dorobanțu ––– 2 10
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 010 7 14
- S. Mailat 0–0 4 10
- Z. Mitrov 000 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 221 16 15
- M. Coman 112 14 13
- H. Abdallah 000 7 14
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 040 18 14
- S. Mailat 2–0 8 10
- Z. Mitrov 000 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 444 49 15
- M. Coman 118 41 13
- H. Abdallah 224 32 14
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 150 35 14
- S. Mailat 2–0 22 10
- Z. Mitrov 110 18 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
UTA Arad
- S. Mino 534 76 15
- M. Coman 715 65 13
- D. Alomerovic 845 59 11
Botosani
- N. Ilaș 78– 73 12
- A. Dumiter 455 69 14
- G. Miron 55– 53 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
UTA Arad
- A. Benga –20 8 13
- D. Alomerovic 011 6 11
- P. Ouaneh 000 5 12
Botosani
- G. Miron 10– 8 13
- L. d. Vega 100 6 11
- M. Diarra –0– 6 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 416 52 15
- H. Abdallah 012 20 14
- J. Papeau 063 18 9
Botosani
- H. Ongenda 10– 21 10
- Z. Mitrov 010 15 9
- A. Dumiter 002 14 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
UTA Arad Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
2
Botosani Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Botosani Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 80.0%
-
4
UTA Arad Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
UTA Arad Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
1
RA
R. Alin Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
AD
A. Dorobanțu Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
MC
M. Coman Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
MR
M. Rosa Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
AD
A. Dorobanțu Over 2.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad