UTA Arad
vs
Farul Constanta
Sat 06 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- UTA Arad
- Farul Constanta
Did you know?
- Farul Constanta have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Farul Constanta have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
- UTA Arad's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- 8 of the last 13 meetings between these two have ended in a draw.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 26 | 4–2 | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 15 Dec 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 09 Aug 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 10 May 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 20 Jan 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 26 Aug 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 16 Dec 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 26 Oct 23 | 2–2 | ||
| 24 Feb 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 02 Oct 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 20 Nov 21 | 0–0 | ||
| 18 Jul 21 | 0–0 |
- UTA Arad win · 2 (15%)
- Draw · 8 (62%)
- Farul Constanta win · 3 (23%)
Biggest win: Farul Constanta 4–2 UTA Arad (11 Sep 26).
UTA Arad vs Farul Constanta head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, UTA Arad have won 2 times, Farul Constanta have won 3 times and 8 ended in a draw. UTA Arad scored 11 goals and Farul Constanta scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 11 Sep 2026, was won 4-2 by Farul Constanta, at home against UTA Arad. Farul Constanta are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 13 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. UTA Arad kept 4 clean sheets and Farul Constanta kept 6.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 9th of 13 50% 8th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 6th of 13 0.10 xG a shot 5th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 4th of 13 29% of xG 5th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 4th of 13 13% of shots 12th of 13
Where they differ
- UTA Arad go more through the air than Farul Constanta, 18% of shots against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
UTA Arad
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWLL-
06 Nov 26 H UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
01 Nov 26 A UTA Arad vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A UTA Arad vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 2–4 L
-
05 Sep 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDDDWWWL-
06 Nov 26 H UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
-
07 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–0 D
-
24 Jul 26 H UTA Arad vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
08 May 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLWLLWL-
01 Nov 26 A UTA Arad vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A UTA Arad vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 2–4 L
-
17 Aug 26 A UTA Arad vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
18 Jul 26 A UTA Arad vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
18 May 26 A UTA Arad vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWLWWLL | 1.60 |
| Home | WDWDDDWWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DWLLLWLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.27 | 2.40 | 2.14 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.34 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.06 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 48% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 38% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 25% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.49 | 1.45 | 1.54 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.36 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 30% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
Farul Constanta
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDWLWLWW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLWWDWWW-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–3 L
-
05 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDDDLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 2–3 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDDWLWLWW | 1.60 |
| Home | LLDLWWDWWW | 1.70 |
| Away | DLLDDDDLLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 52% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.71 | 2.41 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.65 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.06 | 1.32 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 24% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.63 | 1.15 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.30 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.36 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 44% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 9% | 6% |
League standings
UTA Arad are 10th with 18 points. Farul Constanta are 6th with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 25 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
UTA Arad
- M. Coman 100 5 13
- H. Abdallah 000 2 14
- A. Dorobanțu ––– 2 10
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 021 7 14
- E. Radaslavescu 000 5 13
- D. Alibec ––1 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 221 16 15
- M. Coman 112 14 13
- H. Abdallah 000 7 14
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 000 14 13
- M. Ahlinvi 121 12 14
- D. Alibec ––1 11 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 444 49 15
- M. Coman 118 41 13
- H. Abdallah 224 32 14
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 100 28 13
- M. Ahlinvi 321 25 14
- D. Alibec ––1 23 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
UTA Arad
- S. Mino 300 5Y 1R 15
- A. Benga –00 4Y 13
- D. Pospelov –00 4Y 6
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 010 6Y 12
- V. Țicu 0–0 2Y 8
- E. Radaslavescu 000 2Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 221 13 14
- M. Ahlinvi 110 13 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 101 11 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
UTA Arad
- S. Mino 210 34 15
- A. Dorobanțu ––– 30 10
- R. Alin 232 19 15
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 023 28 14
- T. Njiké 212 26 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 512 20 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
UTA Arad
- D. Alomerovic 331 24 11
- S. Mino 320 23 15
- P. Ouaneh 122 19 12
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 121 18 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 003 12 12
- G. Marins 1–0 12 9
Duels won
Challenges won
UTA Arad
- S. Mino 534 76 15
- M. Coman 715 65 13
- D. Alomerovic 845 59 11
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 165 66 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 932 50 12
- T. Njiké 323 48 14
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
UTA Arad
- A. Benga –20 8 13
- D. Alomerovic 011 6 11
- P. Ouaneh 000 5 12
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 103 10 12
- M. Ahlinvi 221 8 14
- G. Marins 0–1 7 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 416 52 15
- H. Abdallah 012 20 14
- J. Papeau 063 18 9
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 000 22 13
- T. Njiké 120 17 14
- M. Ahlinvi 000 13 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
UTA Arad Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
2
UTA Arad Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
UTA Arad Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
Farul Constanta Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Farul Constanta To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
1
AB
A. Buzbuchi Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
RA
R. Alin Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
AD
A. Dorobanțu Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
MC
M. Coman Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
LP
L. Pellegrini Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad