Valencia
vs
Levante
Sun 07 Mar, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Valencia
- Levante
Did you know?
- Levante have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Valencia have lost to Levante just once in their last 10 meetings.
- Levante have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of the last 10 meetings between these two.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Feb 26 | Levante |
0–2 | Valencia |
| 21 Nov 25 | Valencia |
1–0 | Levante |
| 30 Apr 22 | Valencia |
1–1 | Levante |
| 20 Dec 21 | Levante |
3–4 | Valencia |
| 12 Mar 21 | Levante |
1–0 | Valencia |
| 13 Sep 20 | Valencia |
4–2 | Levante |
| 12 Jun 20 | Valencia |
1–1 | Levante |
| 07 Dec 19 | Levante |
2–4 | Valencia |
| 14 Apr 19 | Valencia |
3–1 | Levante |
| 02 Sep 18 | Levante |
2–2 | Valencia |
- Valencia win · 6 (60%)
- Draw · 3 (30%)
- Levante win · 1 (10%)
Biggest win: Levante 0–2 Valencia (15 Feb 26).
Valencia vs Levante head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Valencia have won 6 times, Levante have won once and 3 ended in a draw. Valencia scored 22 goals and Levante scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 Feb 2026, was won 2-0 by Valencia, away at Levante. Valencia are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 10 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Valencia kept 2 clean sheets and Levante kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Valencia
Levante
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Valencia
Levante
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Valencia
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLLWLD-
11 Oct 26 A Valencia vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
20 Sep 26 H Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
30 Aug 26 A Valencia vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–3
L
-
25 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
22 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
17 May 26 A Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
4–3
W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLDWDLLL-
20 Sep 26 H Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
25 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
22 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
14 May 26 H Valencia vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
02 May 26 H Valencia vs
Atletico Madrid
0–2
L
-
05 Apr 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
2–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDWWLLWD-
11 Oct 26 A Valencia vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
30 Aug 26 A Valencia vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–3
L
-
17 May 26 A Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
4–3
W
-
10 May 26 A Valencia vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–0
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Valencia vs
Real Oviedo
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLLWLD | 1.10 |
| Home | WLWLDWDLLL | 1.10 |
| Away | LWLDWWLLWD | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 42% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 2.40 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.01 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.03 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 54% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 33% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 21% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.47 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.19 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.26 | 0.98 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.0 | 5.7 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 11.9 | 13.4 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 33% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 11% | 6% |
Levante
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWDLLDD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
21 Mar 26 H Levante vs
Real Oviedo
4–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLDDLD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
12 May 26 A Levante vs
Celta Vigo
3–2
W
-
02 May 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–5
L
-
04 Apr 26 A Levante vs
Real Sociedad
0–2
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDWDLLDD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWLD | 2.30 |
| Away | LDLWLLDDLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 34% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.98 | 3.08 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.55 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.66 | 1.53 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 60% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 23% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.55 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.37 | 1.11 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.2 | 5.8 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 10.8 | 12.2 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 16% | 0% |
League standings
Valencia are 19th with 5 points. Levante are 17th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Valencia yet.
Out / doubtful
- Diego López Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (15 games missed)
- Dimitri Foulquier Injured · Muscle Injury (5 games missed)
- Javi Guerra Injured · Flu (40 games missed)
- José Copete Injured · Meniscus Injury (14 games missed)
- Sergi Canós Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (23 games missed)
- Umar Sadiq Injured · Hamstring Injury (5 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Valencia
- David Otorbi 001 1 7
- Umar Sadiq ––– 1 3
- Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva 01– 1 2
Levante
- Iván Romero 110 3 7
- Roger Brugué 000 3 7
- Adrián Dela 010 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Valencia
- Arnaut Danjuma 100 5 8
- Umar Sadiq ––– 3 3
- David Otorbi 011 2 7
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 9 7
- Adrián Dela 031 6 8
- Roger Brugué 010 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Valencia
- Arnaut Danjuma 220 15 8
- Javi Guerra 263 14 8
- David Otorbi 122 6 7
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 18 7
- Roger Brugué 140 17 7
- Adrián Dela 044 15 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Valencia
- Ryunosuke Sato ––– 2Y 5
- Justin de Haas 010 2Y 4
- Pablo Maffeo 001 2Y 5
Levante
- Adrián Dela 011 3Y 8
- Iván Romero 001 2Y 7
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Valencia
- Guido Rodríguez 202 8 5
- José Gayà 220 8 5
- Pablo Maffeo 121 7 5
Levante
- Daniel Requena Sánchez 006 11 2
- Oriol Rey 110 8 7
- Adrián Dela 010 7 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Valencia
- Guido Rodríguez 526 19 5
- José Gayà 520 15 5
- Pepelu 141 14 8
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 462 34 8
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 432 18 8
- Roger Brugué 313 13 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Valencia
- Pablo Maffeo 224 11 5
- Pepelu 311 9 8
- Guido Rodríguez 002 8 5
Levante
- Adrián Dela 411 10 8
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 8 6
- Manu Sánchez 101 7 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Valencia
- Guido Rodríguez 12311 41 5
- Javi Guerra 289 34 8
- Filip Ugrinic 117 31 7
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 8112 53 8
- Iván Romero 584 40 7
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 453 35 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Valencia
- Justin de Haas 130 4 4
- Pepelu 200 3 8
- Pablo Maffeo 120 3 5
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 120 4 8
- Oriol Rey 200 4 7
- Jeremy Toljan 101 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Valencia
- Arnaut Danjuma 420 7 8
- Javi Guerra 201 7 8
- David Otorbi 032 6 7
Levante
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 220 12 8
- Enzo Bardeli 0–0 8 5
- Iván Romero 011 5 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Valencia
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Levante
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
3
Levante
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
77.8%
-
4
Levante
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
77.8%
-
5
Valencia
Goal After 75 Minutes
70.0%
-
1
MR
Mathew Ryan
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
MS
Manu Sánchez
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
3
AD
Aliou Dieng
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
83.3%
-
4
RB
Roger Brugué
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
US
Umar Sadiq
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Alaves
Sevilla
Barcelona
Girona
Mallorca
Elche
Malaga
Osasuna
Espanyol
Getafe
Real Madrid