Valencia
vs
Racing Santander
Sun 07 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Racing Santander. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Valencia
- Racing Santander
Did you know?
- Racing Santander have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Racing Santander have won just 0 of their last 5 away matches.
- Racing Santander's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 8 (corner data on file).
- Valencia have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Racing Santander |
2–2 | Valencia |
- Valencia win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (100%)
- Racing Santander win · 0 (0%)
Valencia vs Racing Santander head to head: in their only meeting on file, Valencia have not won, Racing Santander have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Valencia scored 2 goals and Racing Santander scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 11 Oct 2026, ended 2-2 at Racing Santander. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Valencia
Racing Santander
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Valencia
Racing Santander
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 9 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (67%)
- No · 3 (33%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 5 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
Valencia
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLLWLDD-
17 Oct 26 H Valencia vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
11 Oct 26 A Valencia vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
20 Sep 26 H Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
30 Aug 26 A Valencia vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–3
L
-
25 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
22 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDWDLLLD-
17 Oct 26 H Valencia vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
20 Sep 26 H Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
25 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
22 Aug 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
14 May 26 H Valencia vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
02 May 26 H Valencia vs
Atletico Madrid
0–2
L
-
05 Apr 26 H Valencia vs
Celta Vigo
2–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDWWLLWD-
11 Oct 26 A Valencia vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
30 Aug 26 A Valencia vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–3
L
-
17 May 26 A Valencia vs
Real Sociedad
4–3
W
-
10 May 26 A Valencia vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–0
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Valencia vs
Real Oviedo
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLLLWLDD | 0.90 |
| Home | LWLDWDLLLD | 0.90 |
| Away | LWLDWWLLWD | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 41% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 2.39 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.37 | 1.01 |
| Conceded/game | 1.30 | 1.02 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 54% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 33% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 22% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.28 | 1.47 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.18 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.27 | 0.98 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.0 | 5.7 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 11.9 | 13.4 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 33% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 11% | 6% |
Racing Santander
Previous 9 Matches
DLWLWLLDL-
18 Oct 26 A Racing Santander vs
Osasuna
0–2
L
-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 4 Matches
DWWD-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 5 Matches
LLLLL-
18 Oct 26 A Racing Santander vs
Osasuna
0–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 9)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLWLWLLDL | 0.89 |
| Home* | DWWD | 2.00 |
| Away* | LLLLL | 0.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.22 | 4.00 | 4.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.44 | 2.25 | 0.80 |
| Conceded/game | 2.78 | 1.75 | 3.60 |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 100% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 0% | 60% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.83 | 0.83 |
| xG against/game | 2.31 | 1.47 | 2.99 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.64 | 0.68 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.3 | 7.2 | 5.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.4 | 9.5 | 12.9 |
| Led at half-time | 12% | 25% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
League standings
Valencia are 19th with 6 points. Racing Santander are 16th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad |
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 16 |
| 6 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 7 | Alaves |
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Celta Vigo |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | Osasuna |
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 13 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 16 | Racing Santander |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Valencia yet.
Out / doubtful
- Diego López Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (16 games missed)
- Dimitri Foulquier Injured · Muscle Injury (6 games missed)
- Javi Guerra Injured · Flu (41 games missed)
- José Copete Injured · Meniscus Injury (15 games missed)
- Sergi Canós Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (24 games missed)
- Umar Sadiq Injured · Hamstring Injury (6 games missed)
No expected XI available for Racing Santander yet.
Out / doubtful
- Simon Eriksson Injured · Tendonitis (5 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Valencia
- David Otorbi 010 1 8
- Dani Raba –10 1 3
- Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva 1–– 1 2
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 010 7 6
- Sergio Canales 000 1 9
- Iván Martín 010 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Valencia
- Arnaut Danjuma 000 5 7
- Javi Guerra 102 3 9
- Umar Sadiq ––– 3 1
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 030 11 6
- Sergio Canales 011 7 9
- Andrés Martín –20 5 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Valencia
- Javi Guerra 633 17 9
- Arnaut Danjuma 201 16 7
- Hugo Duro 313 9 5
Racing Santander
- Sergio Canales 043 20 9
- Yassir Zabiri 131 18 6
- Andrés Martín –21 12 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Valencia
- Pablo Maffeo 010 2Y 8
- Ryunosuke Sato ––– 2Y 5
- Guido Rodríguez 010 2Y 6
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 100 4Y 6
- Jorge Salinas 011 4Y 8
- Álvaro Mantilla 001 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Valencia
- Pepelu 005 9 9
- Guido Rodríguez 021 9 6
- José Gayà 200 8 7
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 210 14 6
- Iván Martín 042 10 7
- Iñigo Vicente 000 9 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Valencia
- Guido Rodríguez 263 22 6
- Pepelu 413 16 9
- José Gayà 201 16 7
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 431 27 8
- Álvaro Mantilla 316 21 8
- Iván Martín 101 19 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Valencia
- Pablo Maffeo 242 13 8
- Guido Rodríguez 023 11 6
- Pepelu 111 10 9
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 032 14 8
- Pablo Ramón 101 8 7
- Álvaro Mantilla 001 7 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Valencia
- Guido Rodríguez 3114 46 6
- Javi Guerra 896 40 9
- Filip Ugrinic 170 31 7
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 786 60 8
- Iñigo Vicente 183 47 9
- Pablo Ramón 515 38 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Valencia
- Justin de Haas 300 4 5
- Pepelu 000 3 9
- Pablo Maffeo 200 3 8
Racing Santander
- Matteo Prati –00 5 6
- Manu Hernando ––– 4 5
- Facundo González ––– 4 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Valencia
- Javi Guerra 013 10 9
- Arnaut Danjuma 202 9 7
- José Gayà 123 7 7
Racing Santander
- Iñigo Vicente 082 27 9
- Andrés Martín –01 7 3
- Jorge Salinas 010 5 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Valencia
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Racing Santander
Team Over 1.5 Cards
100.0%
-
3
Racing Santander
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
88.9%
-
4
Racing Santander
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
88.9%
-
5
Racing Santander
Over 9.5 Corners in the Match
87.5%
-
1
SD
Stole Dimitrievski
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
YZ
Yassir Zabiri
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
GR
Guido Rodríguez
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
SC
Sergio Canales
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
66.7%
-
5
JG
Javi Guerra
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Sevilla
Girona
Mallorca
Real Madrid
Espanyol
Levante
Malaga