Daniel Mareček
Known as D. Mareček
Midfielder
· Teplice
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
D. Mareček at Teplice this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 320 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Mareček's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.89 0.14 |
| Shots | 8 2.25 | 9.7 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.56 | 3.1 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.93 0.14 |
| Key passes | 3 0.84 | 8.4 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 8 2.25 | 4.5 0.98 |
| Tackles | 4 1.12 | 10.2 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.56 | 5.0 0.83 |
| Duels won | 16 4.50 | 28.4 4.51 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.56 | 1.7 0.27 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.84 | 8.1 1.37 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.84 | 8.4 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
D. Mareček’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes33%
- Assists26%
- Goals29%
- Tackles33%
- Interceptions34%
- Duels won54%
Squad standing
Where D. Mareček ranks among 32 registered Teplice players this season.
- 14th of 32 for Minutes played
- 13th of 32 for Shots on target
- 17th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 32 for Tackles
- 16th of 32 for Interceptions
- 14th of 32 for Duels won
- 11th of 32 for Blocked shots
- 13th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Mareček’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 18.8% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 18.8% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 18.8% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 12.5% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Mareček’s last 10 matches (31 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Mareček actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Mareček’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | W | 19’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | D | 26’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 65’ | – | – | 18 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | D | 21’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | W | 68’ | – | – | 21 | – | – | 3 | – | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | L | 12’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 30’ | – | – | 9 | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 31’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | L | 12’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | W | 28’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 25 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | Real Betis · Conference League |
W | 69’ | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | L | 14’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | L | 15’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Mareček, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Teplice |
| Mins | 320 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 8 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 16 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 8 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Betis