Anderlecht
vs
Cercle Brugge
Fri 23 Apr, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Anderlecht
- Cercle Brugge
Did you know?
- Cercle Brugge have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Cercle Brugge beat Anderlecht 0-5 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Cercle Brugge have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Cercle Brugge have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 22 Mar 26 | 2–3 | ||
| 03 Aug 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 16 Mar 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 10 Nov 24 | 0–5 | ||
| 28 Apr 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 24 Apr 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 27 Dec 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 05 Nov 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 12 Mar 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 30 Jul 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 26 Jan 22 | 0–2 | ||
| 15 Aug 21 | 1–2 |
- Anderlecht win · 9 (69%)
- Draw · 1 (8%)
- Cercle Brugge win · 3 (23%)
Biggest win: Cercle Brugge 0–5 Anderlecht (10 Nov 24).
Anderlecht vs Cercle Brugge head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Anderlecht have won 9 times, Cercle Brugge have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Anderlecht scored 27 goals and Cercle Brugge scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, was won 2-1 by Anderlecht, away at Cercle Brugge. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 13 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Anderlecht kept 7 clean sheets and Cercle Brugge kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball56% 3rd of 18 45% 16th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 14th of 18 33% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 8th of 18 19% of shots 5th of 18
Where they differ
- Cercle Brugge get more of their chances from set pieces than Anderlecht, 33% against 22%.
- Anderlecht see much more of the ball than Cercle Brugge, 56% against 45%.
- Cercle Brugge wait for better chances than Anderlecht, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
Anderlecht
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWWLWLWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWWDLWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
-
03 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Kortrijk 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Anderlecht vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–1 W
-
21 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 3–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Beveren 0–1 L
-
24 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
23 Apr 26 A Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWDWWWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WLLDWWWDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLDLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 54% | 39% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.91 | 1.37 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.09 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 56% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.68 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.39 | 1.22 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 38% | 30% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 12% | 12% |
Cercle Brugge
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLDLLLW-
01 Nov 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Antwerp 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–5 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Charleroi 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Gent 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Lommel 0–1 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Club Brugge 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Sint-Truiden 3–3 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Standard Liege 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWLDLLLW-
01 Nov 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Antwerp 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Gent 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Lommel 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Sint-Truiden 3–3 D
-
01 May 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Zulte Waregem 2–3 L
-
24 Apr 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Dender 2–1 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 3–0 W
-
15 Mar 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 1–3 L
-
01 Mar 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Dender 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWLDLDLL-
25 Oct 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Charleroi 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Club Brugge 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Standard Liege 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 1–4 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Dender 4–1 W
-
04 Apr 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Zulte Waregem 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Anderlecht 3–2 W
-
08 Mar 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Sint-Truiden 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLDLLLW | 0.60 |
| Home | DLWWLDLLLW | 1.10 |
| Away | LWDWLDLDLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 37% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 2.88 | 2.81 |
| Scored/game | 1.40 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.33 | 1.56 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 62% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 21% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.72 | 1.44 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.45 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.45 | 1.59 | 1.30 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 32% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 0% | 9% |
League standings
Anderlecht are 5th with 19 points. Cercle Brugge are 17th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Anderlecht yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Hey Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Winkler Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- T. Aasgaard Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Anderlecht
- T. Bentayeb 1–0 3 4
- M. Winkler 00– 2 4
- A. Bertaccini 100 2 0
Cercle Brugge
- S. Ngoura 010 3 9
- T. Akinsola 002 2 3
- K. Kouassi 00– 2 1
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 010 8 7
- A. Maamar 001 6 9
- T. Bentayeb 3–0 6 4
Cercle Brugge
- S. Ngoura 310 10 9
- T. Akinsola 114 6 3
- K. Kouassi 00– 4 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 021 26 7
- M. Cvetković 025 17 5
- L. Ambros 1–1 12 7
Cercle Brugge
- S. Ngoura 521 29 9
- L. Mondele 000 11 7
- D. Vanzeir 00– 10 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –10 4Y 8
- M. Kana 000 4Y 7
- A. Omobamidele ––1 2Y 1
Cercle Brugge
- V. Konaté 01– 3Y 9
- S. Ngoura 110 2Y 9
- D. Vanzeir 01– 0Y 1R 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 200 14 9
- E. Llansana –3– 13 4
- M. Kana 200 11 7
Cercle Brugge
- S. Ngoura 132 16 9
- I. Diakité –22 16 7
- V. Konaté 11– 14 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –41 19 8
- A. Maamar 113 18 9
- E. Llansana –0– 13 4
Cercle Brugge
- V. Konaté 20– 17 9
- G. Magnee 404 17 8
- I. Diakité –21 17 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –101 61 8
- L. Pétrot 322 46 10
- A. Maamar 227 43 9
Cercle Brugge
- I. Diakité –36 50 7
- S. Ngoura 568 46 9
- V. Konaté 44– 43 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Anderlecht
- L. Pétrot 002 6 10
- I. Koutsoupias 0–0 3 5
- E. Llansana –1– 2 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Cercle Brugge Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Anderlecht Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Anderlecht Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Anderlecht Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
5
Anderlecht Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
1
EL
E. Llansana Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
CC
C. Coosemans Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
SN
S. Ngoura Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
GB
G. Biancone Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
TB
T. Bentayeb Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad