Angers
vs
Toulouse
Sat 08 May, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Angers
- Toulouse
Did you know?
- Angers's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Angers have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Angers have won just 2 of their last 10 home matches.
- Angers beat Toulouse 0-4 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Feb 26 | Angers |
1–0 | Toulouse |
| 23 Nov 25 | Toulouse |
0–1 | Angers |
| 02 Mar 25 | Angers |
0–4 | Toulouse |
| 20 Oct 24 | Toulouse |
1–1 | Angers |
| 12 Mar 23 | Angers |
0–2 | Toulouse |
| 16 Oct 22 | Toulouse |
3–2 | Angers |
| 25 Sep 19 | Toulouse |
0–2 | Angers |
| 27 Jan 19 | Toulouse |
0–0 | Angers |
| 22 Sep 18 | Angers |
0–0 | Toulouse |
- Angers win · 3 (33%)
- Draw · 3 (33%)
- Toulouse win · 3 (33%)
Biggest win: Angers 0–4 Toulouse (02 Mar 25).
Angers vs Toulouse head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Angers have won 3 times, Toulouse have won 3 times and 3 ended in a draw. Angers scored 7 goals and Toulouse scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 8 Feb 2026, was won 1-0 by Angers, at home against Toulouse. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 9 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Angers kept 5 clean sheets and Toulouse kept 4.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Angers
Toulouse
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Angers
Toulouse
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Angers
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLWLDWL-
10 May 26 H Angers vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
25 Apr 26 H Angers vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDDLDLLW-
10 May 26 H Angers vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
25 Apr 26 H Angers vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLDWDLForm & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDLWLDWL | 0.90 |
| Home | WLLDDLDLLW | 0.90 |
| Away | LLWLLLDWDL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 33% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.53 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.14 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.52 | 1.39 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 48% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 27% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.24 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.11 | 0.87 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.2 | 3.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 16.8 | 15.3 | 18.4 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 23% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 6% | 2% |
Toulouse
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWLDWLLWPrevious 10 Matches
LWLLWDDDDW-
03 May 26 A Toulouse vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Toulouse vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLDLDWDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DDLWLDWLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LWLLWDDDDW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 27% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.67 | 2.69 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.21 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.46 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 56% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.51 | 1.26 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 6.5 | 5.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.2 | 13.1 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 6% | 10% |
League standings
Angers are 13th with 7 points. Toulouse are 9th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Angers yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ousmane Camara Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- Jordan Lefort Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
No expected XI available for Toulouse yet.
Out / doubtful
- Alexis Vossah Unavailable · Yellow Card Suspension (13 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Angers
- Prosper Peter 011 2 6
- Amine Sbaï 010 1 6
- Branco van den Boomen 000 1 6
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 211 5 5
- Thomas Jørgensen 100 2 7
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 001 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Angers
- Prosper Peter 011 4 6
- Jim Allevinah 111 4 6
- Amine Sbaï 010 2 6
Toulouse
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 102 7 6
- Thomas Jørgensen 120 6 7
- Casper Tengstedt 212 6 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Angers
- Jim Allevinah 541 15 6
- Amine Sbaï 022 14 6
- Prosper Peter 023 9 6
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 536 19 5
- Thomas Jørgensen 122 14 7
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 212 13 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 101 1Y 1R 6
- Branco van den Boomen 001 2Y 6
- Ousmane Camara 000 1Y 6
Toulouse
- Niklas Schmidt ––– 2Y 4
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 010 2Y 7
- Niko Sigur 000 1Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 401 9 6
- Yassin Belkhdim 120 7 6
- Branco van den Boomen 003 6 6
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 231 14 7
- Christ Tapé 402 10 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 040 9 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Angers
- Yassin Belkhdim 030 13 6
- Branco van den Boomen 231 12 6
- Joseph Kalulu 121 8 5
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 243 30 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 123 13 7
- Rafik Messali 321 10 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Angers
- Yassin Belkhdim 220 9 6
- Jordan Lefort 060 7 6
- Lilian Raolisoa 001 7 1
Toulouse
- Rafik Messali 131 11 5
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 122 8 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 121 7 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Angers
- Amine El Ouazzani 321 31 5
- Amine Sbaï 345 24 6
- Jim Allevinah 251 20 6
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 478 62 7
- Mark McKenzie 837 32 7
- Rafik Messali 946 30 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 120 8 6
- Ousmane Camara 110 5 6
- Joseph Kalulu 010 2 5
Toulouse
- Rasmus Nicolaisen ––0 5 4
- Mark McKenzie 200 4 7
- Seny Koumbassa 211 4 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Angers
- Amine Sbaï 232 19 6
- Branco van den Boomen 113 16 6
- Yassin Belkhdim 001 5 6
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 313 22 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 310 11 7
- Christ Tapé 120 7 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Angers
Over 8.5 Corners in the Match
90.0%
-
2
Angers
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
3
Toulouse
Team Over 12.5 Fouls
88.9%
-
4
Angers
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
80.0%
-
5
Toulouse
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
80.0%
-
1
AL
Anthony Lopes
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
CJ
Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
3
YB
Yassin Belkhdim
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
4
AS
Amine Sbaï
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
-
5
JR
Jacen Russell-Rowe
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Brest
Troyes
Le Havre
Rennes
Auxerre
Lille
Lyon
Nice
Lens
Nantes
Monaco
Lorient
Le Mans
Marseille
Paris FC
Metz