Antwerp
vs
Anderlecht
Sun 29 Nov, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Antwerp
- Anderlecht
Did you know?
- Antwerp's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Antwerp's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Antwerp have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Anderlecht have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 14 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 20 Sep 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 01 May 25 | 1–3 | ||
| 20 Apr 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 09 Feb 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 04 Aug 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 26 May 24 | 3–1 | ||
| 30 Mar 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 17 Dec 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 06 Aug 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 29 Jan 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 06 Nov 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 13 Mar 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 07 Nov 21 | 2–0 |
- Antwerp win · 2 (14%)
- Draw · 6 (43%)
- Anderlecht win · 6 (43%)
Biggest win: Antwerp 1–3 Anderlecht (01 May 25).
Antwerp vs Anderlecht head to head: in the previous 14 meetings, Antwerp have won 2 times, Anderlecht have won 6 times and 6 ended in a draw. Antwerp scored 11 goals and Anderlecht scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 21 Dec 2025, ended 2-2 at Antwerp. Anderlecht are unbeaten in the last 6 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 14 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Antwerp kept 5 clean sheets and Anderlecht kept 7.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 6th of 18 56% 3rd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 8th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 4th of 18 22% of xG 14th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 12th of 18 19% of shots 8th of 18
Where they differ
- Antwerp get more of their chances from set pieces than Anderlecht, 30% against 22%.
- Antwerp wait for better chances than Anderlecht, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Antwerp
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLLLWL-
01 Nov 26 A Antwerp vs
Cercle Brugge 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Antwerp vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Antwerp vs
Sint-Truiden 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWWDLLW-
20 Sep 26 H Antwerp vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Antwerp vs
Sint-Truiden 1–4 L
-
03 May 26 H Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–5 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Antwerp vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLDWLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Antwerp vs
Cercle Brugge 1–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
-
15 May 26 A Antwerp vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 L
-
21 Apr 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLLLWL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWLLWWDLLW | 1.30 |
| Away | LWWLDWLLLL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 51% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.96 | 2.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.47 | 1.80 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.16 | 1.16 | 1.15 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 53% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 31% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 20% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.39 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.39 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.38 | 1.08 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 24% | 3% |
Anderlecht
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWWLWLWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWWDLWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
-
03 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Kortrijk 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Anderlecht vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–1 W
-
21 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 3–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Beveren 0–1 L
-
24 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
23 Apr 26 A Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWDWWWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WLLDWWWDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLDLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 54% | 39% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.91 | 1.37 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.09 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 56% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.68 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.39 | 1.22 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 38% | 30% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 12% | 12% |
League standings
Antwerp are 12th with 10 points. Anderlecht are 5th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Antwerp yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Benitez Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
No expected XI available for Anderlecht yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Hey Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Winkler Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- T. Aasgaard Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Antwerp
- M. Frey 000 4 7
- S. Porozo 010 3 3
- R. V. Helden 010 2 8
Anderlecht
- T. Bentayeb 1–0 3 4
- M. Winkler 00– 2 4
- A. Bertaccini 100 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Antwerp
- B. Deuff –00 2Y 1R 4
- S. Porozo 101 3Y 3
- Y. Tsunashima 0–1 2Y 6
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –10 4Y 8
- M. Kana 000 4Y 7
- A. Omobamidele ––1 2Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Antwerp
- Y. Tsunashima 0–1 12 6
- M. Frey 110 11 7
- S. Porozo 033 10 3
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 200 14 9
- E. Llansana –3– 13 4
- M. Kana 200 11 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Antwerp
- R. V. Helden 333 19 8
- M. Fofana 021 13 5
- L. Schelfhout ––– 13 3
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –41 19 8
- A. Maamar 113 18 9
- E. Llansana –0– 13 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Antwerp
- Y. Tsunashima 0–0 12 6
- R. V. Helden 021 11 8
- A. Vermeeren 401 10 6
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 213 13 9
- G. Biancone –20 10 8
- L. Pétrot 000 9 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Antwerp
- M. Frey 301 52 7
- R. V. Helden 668 40 8
- Y. Tsunashima 1–1 39 6
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –101 61 8
- L. Pétrot 322 46 10
- A. Maamar 227 43 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Antwerp
- R. V. Helden 020 7 8
- Y. Tsunashima 0–0 5 6
- A. Vermeeren 110 4 6
Anderlecht
- L. Pétrot 002 6 10
- I. Koutsoupias 0–0 3 5
- E. Llansana –1– 2 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Antwerp Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Antwerp Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Antwerp Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
4
Anderlecht Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Anderlecht Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
1
EL
E. Llansana Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TN
T. B. Nozawa Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
GB
G. Biancone Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
MC
M. Cvetković Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
TB
T. Bentayeb Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad