Braga
vs
KuPS
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC · Matchday 4 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Braga
- KuPS
Did you know?
- KuPS have gone 8 matches without a win.
- KuPS have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Braga's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- KuPS have failed to score in 7 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have not met in the Conference League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Match Outlook
Braga (17th, 4 points) welcome KuPS (33rd, 1 point). Braga have been mixed lately, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats from their last 5, and have won 5 of their last 10 at home. KuPS are still looking for a win, with none in their last 5 (DLLLL), and have won 4 of their last 10 on the road. Both sides have a clean bill of health. In attack, P. Víctor (5 goals) leads the way for Braga and J. Moreno (6 goals) for KuPS. Braga are clear favourites here (Braga win 81%, draw 13%, KuPS win 6%). Plenty of goals are expected, most of them from Braga, with 2-0 the most likely score.
Braga
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLLWLWD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDWWLLWW-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
31 Aug 26 H Braga vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDWLDLLD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Braga vs
Moreirense 2–2 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league phase · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | LWDLLLWLWD | 1.10 |
| Home* | DWDDWWLLWW | 1.80 |
| Away* | LLDDWLDLLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 57% | 61% | 52% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 2.86 | 2.80 |
| Scored/game | 1.77 | 1.93 | 1.61 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.93 | 1.18 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 49% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 41% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 13% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.64 | 1.82 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 0.95 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.46 | 1.58 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 47% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 25% | 21% |
KuPS
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLWLDDLD-
25 Oct 26 A KuPS vs
HJK Helsinki 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 A KuPS vs
Borac Banja Luka 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 H KuPS vs
Trabzonspor 2–4 L
-
11 Oct 26 A KuPS vs
Inter Turku 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLDLLWDD-
15 Oct 26 H KuPS vs
Trabzonspor 2–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H KuPS vs
HJK Helsinki 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLDWLLDL-
25 Oct 26 A KuPS vs
HJK Helsinki 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 A KuPS vs
Borac Banja Luka 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A KuPS vs
Inter Turku 0–1 L
-
31 Aug 26 A KuPS vs
Inter Turku 0–1 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
33rd in the league phase · 1 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLDDLLLLD | 0.70 |
| Home* | WWDLDLLWDD | 1.30 |
| Away* | WWWLDWLLDL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 56% | 62% | 49% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.51 | 2.61 | 2.39 |
| Scored/game | 1.60 | 1.75 | 1.45 |
| Conceded/game | 0.90 | 0.86 | 0.94 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 48% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 42% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| xG/game | 1.56 | 1.73 | 1.37 |
| xG against/game | 1.16 | 1.21 | 1.12 |
| npxG/game | 1.42 | 1.58 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 44% | 52% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 18% | 13% | 22% |
League standings
Braga are 17th with 4 points. KuPS are 33rd with 1 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | |
| 4 | Monaco |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Brighton |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Freiburg |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 16 | Atalanta |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | |
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | |
| 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | |
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
| 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | |
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | |
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | |
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | |
| 31 | Getafe |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Braga
- P. Víctor 000 5 8
- R. Horta 000 1 6
- G. Martínez –10 1 4
KuPS
- J. Moreno 00– 6 20
- B. N. Armah 000 3 22
- P. Pennanen 100 2 24
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Braga
- P. Víctor 031 9 8
- Gabriel Silva 01– 4 5
- J. Milošević 00– 4 3
KuPS
- J. Moreno 10– 22 20
- B. N. Armah 100 11 22
- P. Pennanen 100 8 24
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Braga
- P. Víctor 032 17 8
- R. Horta 122 14 6
- J. Milošević 01– 13 3
KuPS
- J. Moreno 20– 41 20
- B. N. Armah 100 27 22
- P. Pennanen 111 26 24
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Braga
- S. Barcia 00– 3Y 5
- J. Gorby 000 3Y 5
- V. Carvalho ––– 2Y 8
KuPS
- B. N. Armah 000 4Y 1R 22
- V. Gasc ––0 4Y 23
- A. Lötjönen 010 3Y 20
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Braga
- J. Moutinho 014 16 8
- V. Gómez 002 13 8
- A. Bajrami ––– 13 4
KuPS
- P. Pennanen 201 12 24
- B. N. Armah 111 12 22
- V. Gasc ––2 11 23
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Braga
- V. Carvalho ––– 17 8
- J. Moutinho 112 12 8
- G. Lagerbielke 011 12 7
KuPS
- V. Gasc ––3 22 23
- C. Antwi ––– 19 27
- T. Hämäläinen ––0 11 21
Duels won
Challenges won
Braga
- V. Carvalho ––– 47 8
- G. Lagerbielke 537 41 7
- Gabriel Silva 13– 37 5
KuPS
- B. N. Armah 411 84 22
- V. Gasc ––5 57 23
- J. Moreno 13– 55 20
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Braga
- A. Bajrami ––– 4 4
- A. L. Barišić –04 3 3
- V. Carvalho ––– 2 8
KuPS
- T. Hämäläinen ––0 3 21
- B. Magassa –2– 3 16
- A. Puukko 00– 3 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Braga
- R. Horta 146 19 6
- J. Moutinho 023 15 8
- M. Dorgeles 011 11 5
KuPS
- P. Pennanen 112 27 24
- C. Antwi ––– 19 27
- V. Gasc ––0 10 23
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Braga Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Braga Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
KuPS Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Braga Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Braga Most Corners 80.0%
-
1
JK
J. Kreidl Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
SN
S. Niakaté Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
3
RH
R. Horta Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
PV
P. Víctor Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
DT
D. E. Tıknaz Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Freiburg
Monaco
Brighton
Atalanta
Getafe