Cambuur
vs
ADO Den Haag
Sat 13 Mar, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Cambuur and ADO Den Haag. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cambuur
- ADO Den Haag
Did you know?
- Cambuur have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Cambuur have outscored their xG by 0.82 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- ADO Den Haag have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- ADO Den Haag have won just 0 of their last 6 away matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | 1–1 |
- Cambuur win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (100%)
- ADO Den Haag win · 0 (0%)
Cambuur vs ADO Den Haag head to head: in their only meeting on file, Cambuur have not won, ADO Den Haag have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Cambuur scored 1 goal and ADO Den Haag scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 19 Sep 2026, ended 1-1 at ADO Den Haag. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 11th of 18 50% 10th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 14th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 17th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces18% of xG 13th of 18 17% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 13th of 18 17% of shots 10th of 18
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 6 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (50%)
- No · 3 (50%)
Cambuur
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDWDWDWW-
31 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Cambuur vs
PEC Zwolle 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Cambuur vs
ADO Den Haag 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Cambuur vs
NEC Nijmegen 3–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Cambuur vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLLWDW-
31 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Cambuur vs
NEC Nijmegen 3–0 W
-
28 May 23 H Cambuur vs RKC Waalwijk 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDDWW-
11 Oct 26 A Cambuur vs
PEC Zwolle 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Cambuur vs
ADO Den Haag 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Cambuur vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–3 L
-
21 May 23 A Cambuur vs
Sparta Rotterdam 1–4 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDWDWDWW | 1.50 |
| Home* | LLLWLLLWDW | 1.00 |
| Away* | LLLLLLDDWW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.33 | 3.45 | 3.21 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 2.04 | 2.08 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 57% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 12% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 30% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.79 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 22% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 0% | 12% |
ADO Den Haag
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLDDWLLW-
07 Nov 26 H ADO Den Haag vs
Sparta Rotterdam 3–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 A ADO Den Haag vs
PEC Zwolle 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H ADO Den Haag vs
Heerenveen 2–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 H ADO Den Haag vs
PSV Eindhoven 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A ADO Den Haag vs
Telstar 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 H ADO Den Haag vs
Cambuur 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A ADO Den Haag vs
Twente 0–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 H ADO Den Haag vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A ADO Den Haag vs
Feyenoord 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 A ADO Den Haag vs
Go Ahead Eagles 1–3 L
Previous 6 Matches
LLDWLW-
07 Nov 26 H ADO Den Haag vs
Sparta Rotterdam 3–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H ADO Den Haag vs
Heerenveen 2–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 H ADO Den Haag vs
PSV Eindhoven 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H ADO Den Haag vs
Cambuur 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H ADO Den Haag vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–3 L
-
16 Aug 26 H ADO Den Haag vs
Groningen 1–4 L
Previous 6 Matches
LLDLDL-
01 Nov 26 A ADO Den Haag vs
PEC Zwolle 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A ADO Den Haag vs
Telstar 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A ADO Den Haag vs
Twente 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A ADO Den Haag vs
Feyenoord 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 A ADO Den Haag vs
Go Ahead Eagles 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A ADO Den Haag vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLDDWLLW | 0.90 |
| Home* | LLDWLW | 1.17 |
| Away* | LLDLDL | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.42 | 4.00 | 2.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.33 | 1.83 | 0.83 |
| Conceded/game | 2.08 | 2.17 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.58 | 0.77 |
| xG against/game | 1.92 | 1.57 | 2.21 |
| npxG/game | 1.14 | 1.58 | 0.77 |
| Led at half-time | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 20% | 0% |
League standings
Cambuur are 10th with 15 points. ADO Den Haag are 17th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 10 | |
| 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 9 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cambuur yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Amofa Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-07-10)
- J. Meijster Injured · Hand injury (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for ADO Den Haag yet.
Out / doubtful
- Pozo Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 011 6 11
- I. Hamache 110 5 10
- N. Binder 120 5 5
ADO Den Haag
- Y. Eduardo 00– 3 11
- N. Thomas 20– 3 5
- E. Rottier 00– 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 131 15 11
- I. Hamache 220 10 10
- I. Baouf 212 6 11
ADO Den Haag
- E. Rottier 11– 6 10
- Y. Eduardo 00– 5 11
- J. Kilo 10– 5 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 353 37 11
- I. Hamache 331 19 10
- N. Binder 130 11 5
ADO Den Haag
- E. Rottier 25– 17 10
- Y. Eduardo 20– 16 11
- J. Hawkins 22– 12 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cambuur
- M. Maertens 234 18 6
- I. Baouf 300 12 11
- R. E. Arguioui 011 11 11
ADO Den Haag
- P. Mulder 53– 21 11
- Y. Eduardo 21– 19 11
- J. Kilo 02– 17 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cambuur
- M. Costarelli 432 20 9
- B. v. Duijl 310 19 8
- N. Souren 212 17 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 234 57 11
- I. Hamache 8510 53 10
- I. Baouf 2710 52 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 222 19 11
- I. Hamache 115 15 10
- N. Souren 010 10 11
ADO Den Haag
- J. Kilo 36– 23 11
- E. Rottier 30– 14 10
- M. Hokke 01– 11 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Cambuur To Score 100.0%
-
2
Cambuur Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
3
Cambuur Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
ADO Den Haag Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
5
ADO Den Haag 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
KN
K. Nikièma Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
RA
R. E. Arguioui Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
3
PM
P. Mulder Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
YE
Y. Eduardo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
5
RA
R. E. Arguioui Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad