Como
vs
Fiorentina
Sun 04 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Como
- Fiorentina
Did you know?
- Como have underscored their xG by 0.67 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Fiorentina's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Fiorentina's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Fiorentina have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Feb 26 | Como |
1–2 | Fiorentina |
| 21 Sep 25 | Fiorentina |
1–2 | Como |
| 16 Feb 25 | Fiorentina |
0–2 | Como |
| 24 Nov 24 | Como |
0–2 | Fiorentina |
- Como win · 2 (50%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Fiorentina win · 2 (50%)
Biggest win: Fiorentina 0–2 Como (16 Feb 25).
Como vs Fiorentina head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Como have won 2 times, Fiorentina have won 2 times and none ended in a draw. Como scored 5 goals and Fiorentina scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Feb 2026, was won 2-1 by Fiorentina, away at Como. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 4 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Como kept 1 clean sheet and Fiorentina kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Como
Fiorentina
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Como
Fiorentina
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Como
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWDWWWLDPrevious 10 Matches
WDLWWWDWWLForm & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWDWWWLD | 2.10 |
| Home | DLWWWLDWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | WDLWWWDWWL | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 48% | 40% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.67 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 1.50 | 1.62 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 1.05 | 1.07 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 57% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.86 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.20 | 1.12 | 1.28 |
| npxG/game | 1.51 | 1.76 | 1.26 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.7 | 7.2 | 6.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.7 | 10.0 | 9.4 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 42% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 18% | 20% | 17% |
Fiorentina
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDLLLWDL-
10 Oct 26 A Fiorentina vs
Genoa
1–2
L
-
20 Sep 26 H Fiorentina vs
Napoli
1–1
D
-
11 Sep 26 A Fiorentina vs
Venezia
4–2
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Fiorentina vs
Torino
1–2
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Fiorentina vs
Frosinone
0–3
L
-
24 Aug 26 A Fiorentina vs
Roma
0–4
L
-
22 May 26 H Fiorentina vs
Atalanta
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 A Fiorentina vs
Juventus
2–0
W
-
10 May 26 H Fiorentina vs
Genoa
0–0
D
-
04 May 26 A Fiorentina vs
Roma
0–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDDDLLD-
20 Sep 26 H Fiorentina vs
Napoli
1–1
D
-
05 Sep 26 H Fiorentina vs
Torino
1–2
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Fiorentina vs
Frosinone
0–3
L
-
22 May 26 H Fiorentina vs
Atalanta
1–1
D
-
10 May 26 H Fiorentina vs
Genoa
0–0
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Fiorentina vs
Sassuolo
0–0
D
-
13 Apr 26 H Fiorentina vs
Lazio
1–0
W
-
22 Mar 26 H Fiorentina vs
Inter
1–1
D
-
08 Mar 26 H Fiorentina vs
Parma
0–0
D
-
23 Feb 26 H Fiorentina vs
Pisa
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWDLWLWL-
10 Oct 26 A Fiorentina vs
Genoa
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Fiorentina vs
Venezia
4–2
W
-
24 Aug 26 A Fiorentina vs
Roma
0–4
L
-
17 May 26 A Fiorentina vs
Juventus
2–0
W
-
04 May 26 A Fiorentina vs
Roma
0–4
L
-
20 Apr 26 A Fiorentina vs
Lecce
1–1
D
-
04 Apr 26 A Fiorentina vs
Verona
1–0
W
-
16 Mar 26 A Fiorentina vs
Cremonese
4–1
W
-
02 Mar 26 A Fiorentina vs
Udinese
0–3
L
-
14 Feb 26 A Fiorentina vs
Como
2–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWDLLLWDL | 0.90 |
| Home | WDDWDDDLLD | 1.20 |
| Away | WLWWDLWLWL | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.65 | 2.63 | 2.68 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Conceded/game | 1.28 | 1.13 | 1.43 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 32% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 21% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.43 | 1.64 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.18 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.28 | 1.46 | 1.10 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.2 | 6.9 | 5.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.0 | 11.9 | 12.1 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 34% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 7% | 4% |
League standings
Como are 8th with 11 points. Fiorentina are 19th with 4 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Lazio |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Roma |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 14 |
| 4 | Frosinone |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Cagliari |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | AC Milan |
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 |
| 7 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Como |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Sassuolo |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Torino |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Lecce |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Bologna |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Udinese |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Monza |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Genoa |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Parma |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Fiorentina |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Como yet.
Out / doubtful
- Adrian Lahdo Unavailable · No Eligibility (6 games missed)
- Assane Diao Unavailable · Called Up To National Team (42 games missed)
- Jayden Addai Unavailable · No Eligibility (6 games missed)
No expected XI available for Fiorentina yet.
Out / doubtful
- Arthur Atta Injured · Stress Reaction Of The Bone (1 games missed)
- Fabiano Parisi Injured · Cruciate Ligament Injury (15 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Como
- Martin Baturina 000 2 6
- Anastasios Douvikas 000 2 6
- Assane Diao 000 2 5
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 300 3 6
- Mateo Pellegrino 100 2 6
- Alejandro Jiménez Sánchez 010 1 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Como
- Nico Paz 024 9 6
- Anastasios Douvikas 120 8 6
- Martin Baturina 010 4 6
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 511 9 6
- Alieu Njie 201 4 3
- Arthur Atta 00– 3 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Como
- Nico Paz 5104 31 6
- Anastasios Douvikas 123 16 6
- Martin Baturina 231 12 6
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 843 25 6
- Arthur Atta 02– 11 5
- Cher Ndour 103 8 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Como
- Martin Baturina 001 2Y 6
- Assane Diao 011 2Y 5
- Yan Couto 010 1Y 6
Fiorentina
- Luca Ranieri 011 2Y 4
- Mateo Pellegrino 000 1Y 6
- Viery 001 1Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Como
- Nico Paz 201 10 6
- Assane Diao 112 6 5
- Jacobo Ramón 120 4 6
Fiorentina
- Radu Drăgușin 111 8 6
- Viery 112 7 3
- Nicolò Fagioli 011 6 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Como
- Nico Paz 520 19 6
- Jacobo Ramón 155 17 6
- Trevoh Chalobah –03 9 5
Fiorentina
- Nicolò Fagioli 412 12 6
- Viery 511 9 3
- Franco Mastantuono 115 8 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Como
- Luis Milla 020 10 6
- Máximo Perrone 222 6 6
- Yan Couto 022 6 6
Fiorentina
- Radu Drăgușin 601 12 6
- Nicolò Fagioli 110 6 6
- Cher Ndour 121 6 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Como
- Nico Paz 675 41 6
- Jacobo Ramón 6118 40 6
- Assane Diao 493 30 5
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 6511 33 6
- Mateo Pellegrino 232 27 6
- Radu Drăgușin 563 27 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Como
- Jacobo Ramón 011 3 6
- Luis Milla 010 3 6
- Álex Valle Gómez –0– 3 4
Fiorentina
- Radu Drăgușin 110 6 6
- Mateo Pellegrino 000 1 6
- Cher Ndour 000 1 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Como
- Assane Diao 253 16 5
- Nico Paz 232 11 6
- Lucas Da Cunha 511 11 5
Fiorentina
- Franco Mastantuono 441 11 6
- Alieu Njie 321 10 3
- Mateo Pellegrino 112 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Como
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
2
Como
Team Over 12.5 Shots
90.0%
-
3
Como
Team Over 3.5 Corners
90.0%
-
4
Fiorentina
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
5
Como
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
90.0%
-
1
DG
David de Gea
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
NP
Nico Paz
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
3
NP
Nico Paz
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
NP
Nico Paz
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
5
AD
Anastasios Douvikas
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cagliari
AC Milan
Bologna
Monza