Elche
vs
Rayo Vallecano
Sun 24 Jan, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Elche
- Rayo Vallecano
Did you know?
- Rayo Vallecano's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Rayo Vallecano have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rayo Vallecano have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Whoever has hosted has won 6 of the last 6 meetings between these two.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Apr 26 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–0 | Elche |
| 21 Dec 25 | Elche |
4–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 29 Apr 23 | Elche |
4–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 03 Oct 22 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–1 | Elche |
| 18 Feb 22 | Elche |
2–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 17 Oct 21 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–1 | Elche |
- Elche win · 3 (50%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Rayo Vallecano win · 3 (50%)
Biggest win: Elche 4–0 Rayo Vallecano (21 Dec 25).
Elche vs Rayo Vallecano head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Elche have won 3 times, Rayo Vallecano have won 3 times and none ended in a draw. Elche scored 12 goals and Rayo Vallecano scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 3 Apr 2026, was won 1-0 by Rayo Vallecano, at home against Elche. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 6 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Elche kept 2 clean sheets and Rayo Vallecano kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Elche
Rayo Vallecano
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Elche
Rayo Vallecano
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Elche
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLDLWDD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWDWLLLD-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
22 Apr 26 H Elche vs
Atletico Madrid
3–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDDLDWD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
12 May 26 A Elche vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
03 May 26 A Elche vs
Celta Vigo
1–3
L
-
26 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Real Oviedo
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLDLWDD | 0.80 |
| Home | DWWWDWLLLD | 1.50 |
| Away | LWLLDDLDWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.46 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.18 | 0.86 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.29 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 55% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 25% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 28% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.34 | 0.73 |
| xG against/game | 1.78 | 1.63 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 1.24 | 0.70 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.8 | 3.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 11.7 | 13.8 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 26% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 4% | 3% |
Rayo Vallecano
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLDLWLWD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWDDWDWW-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
11 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Girona
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
23 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
1–0
W
-
03 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Elche
1–0
W
-
16 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Levante
1–1
D
-
04 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Oviedo
3–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWDWLLLD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
-
03 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Getafe
2–0
W
-
12 Apr 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Mallorca
0–3
L
-
22 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
0–1
L
-
08 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLDLWLWD | 1.50 |
| Home | WDWWDDWDWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DLLWDWLLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.44 | 2.55 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.29 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 22% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.49 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 5.5 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.1 | 8.2 | 9.9 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 7% | 2% |
League standings
Elche are 18th with 7 points. Rayo Vallecano are 13th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Elche yet.
Out / doubtful
- Buba Sangaré Injured · Head Injury
- Yago Santiago Injured · Arthroscopy (14 games missed)
No expected XI available for Rayo Vallecano yet.
Out / doubtful
- Augusto Batalla Injured · Lower Leg Fracture (5 games missed)
- Luiz Felipe Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (0 games missed)
- Raúl de Tomás Injured · Fitness (39 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 5 9
- Germán Valera 100 1 9
- Buba Sangaré 0–0 1 8
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 101 7 7
- Álvaro García 010 2 7
- Andrei Rațiu 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 100 5 9
- Gonzalo Villar 010 4 9
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 301 11 7
- Álvaro García 010 4 7
- Florian Lejeune 000 2 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Elche
- Fer Niño 211 13 9
- Lucas Cepeda 211 11 9
- Abiel Osorio 201 10 2
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 324 19 7
- Florian Lejeune 223 13 7
- Pedro Díaz 532 12 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 001 3Y 9
- Federico Redondo 1–0 1Y 1R 6
- Marc Aguado –10 2Y 6
Rayo Vallecano
- Alemão 010 3Y 6
- Pathé Ciss 111 3Y 7
- Fran Pérez –0– 1Y 1R 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 103 17 9
- Tete Morente 161 17 5
- Germán Valera 131 9 9
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 210 9 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 411 9 5
- Sergio Camello 222 8 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 102 17 9
- Víctor Chust 133 16 9
- Buba Sangaré 1–1 14 8
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 202 15 7
- Unai López 113 15 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 216 12 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Elche
- Federico Redondo 0–2 11 6
- Víctor Chust 121 10 9
- Roy Revivo 202 7 6
Rayo Vallecano
- Pathé Ciss 440 16 7
- Florian Lejeune 022 11 7
- Álvaro García 121 7 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 304 51 9
- Fer Niño 772 48 9
- Germán Valera 936 37 9
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 302 34 7
- Andrei Rațiu 377 33 6
- Pathé Ciss 157 30 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Elche
- Roy Revivo 103 6 6
- Víctor Chust 102 5 9
- Pedro Bigas 2–– 3 2
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 121 6 7
- Unai López 100 5 7
- Pathé Ciss 310 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Elche
- Germán Valera 111 14 9
- Gonzalo Villar 101 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 001 6 9
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 113 16 7
- Pedro Díaz 221 10 3
- Adrià Pedrosa 402 9 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rayo Vallecano
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Rayo Vallecano
To Score
100.0%
-
3
Rayo Vallecano
First Goal Before 30 Minutes
90.0%
-
4
Rayo Vallecano
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
5
Rayo Vallecano
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
90.0%
-
1
MD
Matías Dituro
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
3
TM
Tete Morente
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
4
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
VC
Víctor Chust
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Malaga