Feyenoord
vs
Cambuur
Sat 20 Mar, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Cambuur. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Feyenoord
- Cambuur
Did you know?
- Feyenoord's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Feyenoord are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Feyenoord have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Cambuur have outscored their xG by 0.82 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 26 | 2–5 | ||
| 16 Apr 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 10 Nov 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 20 Feb 22 | 3–1 | ||
| 24 Oct 21 | 2–3 |
- Feyenoord win · 5 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Cambuur win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Cambuur 2–5 Feyenoord (23 Aug 26).
Feyenoord vs Cambuur head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Feyenoord have won 5 times, Cambuur have not won and none ended in a draw. Feyenoord scored 15 goals and Cambuur scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 Aug 2026, was won 5-2 by Feyenoord, away at Cambuur. Feyenoord have won each of the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Feyenoord kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 6th of 18 47% 11th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 2nd of 18 0.11 xG a shot 14th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 8th of 18 18% of xG 13th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 14th of 18 15% of shots 13th of 18
Where they differ
- Feyenoord wait for better chances than Cambuur, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Feyenoord
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWWWLDDL-
31 Oct 26 H Feyenoord vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Feyenoord vs
PSV Eindhoven 1–1 D
-
21 Oct 26 A Feyenoord vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
10 Oct 26 H Feyenoord vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Feyenoord vs
PEC Zwolle 7–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDDWWWDL-
31 Oct 26 H Feyenoord vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–1 D
-
10 Oct 26 H Feyenoord vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Feyenoord vs
ADO Den Haag 2–2 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Feyenoord vs
Go Ahead Eagles 2–2 D
-
10 May 26 H Feyenoord vs
AZ Alkmaar 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWLWWLD-
25 Oct 26 A Feyenoord vs
PSV Eindhoven 1–1 D
-
21 Oct 26 A Feyenoord vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
13 Sep 26 A Feyenoord vs
PEC Zwolle 7–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Feyenoord vs
NEC Nijmegen 3–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 A Feyenoord vs
Sparta Rotterdam 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Feyenoord vs
PEC Zwolle 2–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Feyenoord vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWWWWWDD | 2.20 |
| Home | WWDWDDDWWD | 2.00 |
| Away | DDWWWWWWWD | 2.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 62% | 65% | 59% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.41 | 3.33 | 3.50 |
| Scored/game | 2.26 | 2.30 | 2.22 |
| Conceded/game | 1.15 | 1.03 | 1.27 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 54% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 38% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| xG/game | 2.01 | 2.15 | 1.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.04 | 0.92 | 1.16 |
| npxG/game | 1.88 | 1.95 | 1.81 |
| Led at half-time | 47% | 48% | 47% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 17% | 9% |
Cambuur
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDWDWDWW-
31 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Cambuur vs
PEC Zwolle 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Cambuur vs
ADO Den Haag 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Cambuur vs
NEC Nijmegen 3–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Cambuur vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLLWDW-
31 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Cambuur vs
NEC Nijmegen 3–0 W
-
28 May 23 H Cambuur vs RKC Waalwijk 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDDWW-
11 Oct 26 A Cambuur vs
PEC Zwolle 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Cambuur vs
ADO Den Haag 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Cambuur vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–3 L
-
21 May 23 A Cambuur vs
Sparta Rotterdam 1–4 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDWDWDWW | 1.50 |
| Home* | LLLWLLLWDW | 1.00 |
| Away* | LLLLLLDDWW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.33 | 3.45 | 3.21 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 2.04 | 2.08 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 57% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 12% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 30% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.79 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 22% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 0% | 12% |
League standings
Feyenoord are 1st with 25 points. Cambuur are 9th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 18 | +0 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 9 | |
| 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 6 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Feyenoord yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Bos Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
- J. St. Juste Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- R. Nelson Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Cambuur yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Amofa Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-07-10)
- J. Meijster Injured · Hand injury (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Feyenoord
- A. Hadj Moussa 010 6 10
- G. Zechiël 000 5 11
- L. Valente 001 5 10
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 011 6 11
- I. Hamache 110 5 10
- N. Binder 120 5 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Feyenoord
- A. Hadj Moussa 141 14 10
- N. Ferri 230 14 7
- G. Zechiël 001 12 11
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 131 15 11
- I. Hamache 220 10 10
- I. Baouf 212 6 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Feyenoord
- A. Hadj Moussa 152 31 10
- N. Ferri 451 26 7
- G. Zechiël 103 24 11
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 353 37 11
- I. Hamache 331 19 10
- N. Binder 130 11 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Feyenoord
- C. Vanhoutte 110 3Y 10
- J. López 100 2Y 3
- G. Zechiël 100 2Y 11
Cambuur
- D. E. Bouah 3–0 4Y 1R 6
- N. Souren 001 3Y 11
- I. Baouf 000 1Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Feyenoord
- N. Ferri 131 12 7
- M. Mármol 010 10 11
- G. Zechiël 101 9 11
Cambuur
- M. Maertens 234 18 6
- I. Baouf 300 12 11
- R. E. Arguioui 011 11 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Feyenoord
- G. Read 125 27 11
- C. Vanhoutte 003 22 10
- M. Mármol 111 19 11
Cambuur
- M. Costarelli 432 20 9
- B. v. Duijl 310 19 8
- N. Souren 212 17 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Feyenoord
- M. Mármol 135 26 11
- G. Read 410 13 11
- O. Targhalline 010 13 7
Cambuur
- I. Baouf 423 25 11
- M. Costarelli 101 12 9
- N. Souren 000 11 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Feyenoord
- G. Read 568 57 11
- A. Hadj Moussa 554 54 10
- N. Ferri 1074 54 7
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 234 57 11
- I. Hamache 8510 53 10
- I. Baouf 2710 52 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Feyenoord
- T. Watanabe 310 7 9
- M. Mármol 101 6 11
- J. St. Juste –1– 4 8
Cambuur
- I. Baouf 012 15 11
- B. v. Duijl 011 7 8
- N. Souren 000 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Feyenoord
- A. Hadj Moussa 624 34 10
- G. Zechiël 413 28 11
- L. Valente 151 27 10
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 222 19 11
- I. Hamache 115 15 10
- N. Souren 010 10 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Feyenoord Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Feyenoord Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Feyenoord To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
4
Feyenoord To Score 100.0%
-
5
Cambuur Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
1
RA
R. E. Arguioui Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
TE
T. Ernst Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
OT
O. Targhalline Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
AM
A. Hadj Moussa Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
NF
N. Ferri Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Inter
Como
Barcelona