Hearts
vs
Monaco
Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 UTC · Matchday 4 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Hearts
- Monaco
Did you know?
- Hearts's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Hearts have won 8 of their last 10 home matches.
- Hearts have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Hearts's last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have not met in the Conference League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Monaco
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Monaco
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Match Outlook
Hearts (32nd, 1 point) welcome Monaco (4th, 9 points). Hearts have lost 3 of their last 5 (LDWLL), scoring 6 and conceding 14, and have won 8 of their last 10 at home. Monaco have been mixed lately, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats from their last 5, and have won 4 of their last 10 on the road. Hearts will be missing C. Miller (joint top scorer, 5 goals, 1 assist) and S. Findlay (ever present), with 7 more on the absentee list. Monaco will be missing Ansu Fati (ever present). In attack, C. Braga (5 goals) leads the way for Hearts and Paris Brunner (4 goals) for Monaco. Monaco are favourites here (Monaco win 54%, draw 24%, Hearts win 22%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 0-1 the most likely score. How Monaco cope without Ansu Fati could decide whether that edge holds.
-
Hearts Injured C. Miller joint top scorer, 5 goals, 1 assist
-
Hearts Injured S. Findlay ever present
-
Monaco
Injured
Ansu Fati
ever present
Hearts
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWDLLWDL-
25 Oct 26 A Hearts vs
Motherwell 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Hearts vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 H Hearts vs
Nordsjaelland 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Hearts vs
Kilmarnock 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWWWDD-
15 Oct 26 H Hearts vs
Nordsjaelland 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Hearts vs
St Johnstone 2–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Hearts vs
Dundee United 4–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Hearts vs
Motherwell 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDLLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Hearts vs
Motherwell 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Hearts vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Hearts vs
Kilmarnock 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 A Hearts vs
Motherwell 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
32nd in the league phase · 1 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WLDWDLLWDL | 1.20 |
| Home* | WWWWWWWWDD | 2.60 |
| Away* | DLLWLDLLWL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 60% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.75 | 2.84 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.53 | 1.85 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 0.99 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 49% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 40% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 14% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.56 | 1.75 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 1.20 | 0.93 | 1.44 |
| npxG/game | 1.42 | 1.58 | 1.27 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 47% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 24% | 11% |
Monaco
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLWDLW-
05 Nov 26 H Monaco vs
Nordsjaelland 2–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Monaco vs
CSKA Sofia 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
04 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLWWDWLL-
15 Oct 26 A Monaco vs
CSKA Sofia 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
04 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
4–5
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league phase · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WDWDWLWDLW | 1.80 |
| Home* | WWDLWWDWDW | 2.10 |
| Away* | LDWLWWDWLL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 54% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.04 | 3.08 | 3.01 |
| Scored/game | 1.69 | 1.87 | 1.51 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 55% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 34% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 17% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.56 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.15 | 1.46 |
| npxG/game | 1.57 | 1.69 | 1.45 |
| Deep completions/game | 8.5 | 9.1 | 7.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.8 | 9.3 | 10.3 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 39% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 17% | 10% |
League standings
Hearts are 32nd with 1 points. Monaco are 4th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | |
| 4 | Monaco |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Brighton |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Freiburg |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 16 | Atalanta |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | |
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | |
| 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | |
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
| 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | |
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | |
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | |
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | |
| 31 | Getafe |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Hearts yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Spittal Injured · Shin injury (back 2026-11-20)
- C. Borchgrevink Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- C. Halkett Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-30)
- C. Miller Injured · Knee surgery (back 2027-01-10)
- H. Milne Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- S. Findlay Injured · Groin injury (back 2026-11-20)
- T. Magnusson Injured · Concussion (back 2026-11-15)
- T. Renaud Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- R. Mato Doubtful · Unknown (back 2026-11-12)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Monaco
- Paris Brunner 330 9 7
- Aleksandr Golovin 000 5 9
- Denis Zakaria 000 4 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Monaco
- Paris Brunner 451 20 7
- Matthis Abline 003 15 8
- Aleksandr Golovin 000 12 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Hearts
- S. Kerjota 000 3Y 5
- J. McCart 001 2Y 9
- J. Altena 000 2Y 10
Monaco
- Vanderson –00 3Y 9
- Lamine Camara 00– 3Y 9
- Aleksandr Golovin 010 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Monaco
- Vanderson –22 33 9
- Lamine Camara 02– 31 9
- Aleksandr Golovin 011 14 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Monaco
- Lamine Camara 210– 75 9
- Vanderson –32 53 9
- Aleksandr Golovin 012 33 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Hearts
- J. McCart 111 9 9
- M. Fagan-Walcott 201 5 4
- S. Findlay ––1 3 6
Monaco
- Denis Zakaria 000 8 9
- Sadibou Sané 300 7 9
- Vanderson –00 5 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Hearts Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Hearts Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Hearts 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
4
Hearts To Score 90.0%
-
5
Hearts Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
1
VA
Vanderson
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
2
LC
Lamine Camara
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
CB
C. Braga Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
BR
B. Reus Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
CB
C. Braga Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Paris FC
Lille
Freiburg
Lorient
Toulouse
Lens
Marseille
Auxerre
Brest
Le Havre
Metz
Brighton
Atalanta
Getafe