Le Mans
vs
Angers
Sat 23 Jan, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Le Mans. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Le Mans
- Angers
Did you know?
- Le Mans's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 7 of their last 7.
- Le Mans have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Le Mans have won just 1 of their last 7 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 6 of Le Mans's last 7 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Le Mans
Angers
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Le Mans
Angers
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (86%)
- No · 1 (14%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (75%)
- No · 1 (25%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Le Mans
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 7)
15th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLDDWLL | 0.86 |
| Home* | DDWL | 1.25 |
| Away* | LDL | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.57 | 3.50 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Both teams scored | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.12 | 2.04 |
| xG against/game | 2.39 | 1.91 | 3.04 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.12 | 1.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.1 | 4.0 | 4.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.5 | 12.0 | 17.9 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
Angers
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLWLDWL-
10 May 26 H Angers vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
25 Apr 26 H Angers vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDDLDLLW-
10 May 26 H Angers vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
25 Apr 26 H Angers vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLDWDLForm & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDLWLDWL | 0.90 |
| Home | WLLDDLDLLW | 0.90 |
| Away | LLWLLLDWDL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 33% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.53 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.14 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.52 | 1.39 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 48% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 27% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.24 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.11 | 0.87 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.2 | 3.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 16.8 | 15.3 | 18.4 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 23% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 6% | 2% |
League standings
Le Mans are 15th with 6 points. Angers are 13th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Le Mans yet.
Out / doubtful
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa Injured · Ankle Surgery (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Angers yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ousmane Camara Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- Jordan Lefort Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 010 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
- Dame Gueye 000 1 7
Angers
- Prosper Peter 011 2 6
- Amine Sbaï 010 1 6
- Branco van den Boomen 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 120 10 7
- Lucas Calodat 001 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
Angers
- Prosper Peter 011 4 6
- Jim Allevinah 111 4 6
- Amine Sbaï 010 2 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 322 17 7
- Jean Vercruysse 122 8 6
- Dame Gueye 020 7 7
Angers
- Jim Allevinah 541 15 6
- Amine Sbaï 022 14 6
- Prosper Peter 023 9 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Le Mans
- Djibril Sidibé 0–1 2Y 1R 4
- Noa Boissé –10 3Y 6
- Alexandre Lauray 00– 3Y 6
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 101 1Y 1R 6
- Branco van den Boomen 001 2Y 6
- Ousmane Camara 000 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Le Mans
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 10 6
- Dame Gueye 123 9 7
- Jean Vercruysse 211 9 6
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 401 9 6
- Yassin Belkhdim 120 7 6
- Branco van den Boomen 003 6 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Le Mans
- Noa Boissé –41 14 6
- Rayan Bamba 310 12 6
- Alexandre Lauray 21– 11 6
Angers
- Yassin Belkhdim 030 13 6
- Branco van den Boomen 231 12 6
- Joseph Kalulu 121 8 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Le Mans
- Lucas Bretelle 112 9 6
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 8 6
- Harold Voyer 220 8 6
Angers
- Yassin Belkhdim 220 9 6
- Jordan Lefort 060 7 6
- Lilian Raolisoa 001 7 1
Duels won
Challenges won
Le Mans
- Dame Gueye 522 31 7
- Noa Boissé –51 22 6
- Rayan Bamba 421 19 6
Angers
- Amine El Ouazzani 321 31 5
- Amine Sbaï 345 24 6
- Jim Allevinah 251 20 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Le Mans
- Samuel Yohou 021 5 5
- Lucas Bretelle 100 4 6
- Harold Voyer 010 3 6
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 120 8 6
- Ousmane Camara 110 5 6
- Joseph Kalulu 010 2 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Le Mans
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 2–– 8 5
- Lucas Calodat 012 7 7
- Alexandre Lauray 02– 7 6
Angers
- Amine Sbaï 232 19 6
- Branco van den Boomen 113 16 6
- Yassin Belkhdim 001 5 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Le Mans
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
2
Le Mans
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Le Mans
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
100.0%
-
4
Angers
Over 8.5 Corners in the Match
90.0%
-
5
Le Mans
To Score
85.7%
-
1
AL
Alexandre Lauray
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
AL
Anthony Lopes
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 1.5 Shots
85.7%
-
4
BB
Branco van den Boomen
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
5
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
71.4%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Toulouse
Lorient
Lens
Nice
Rennes
Brest
Troyes
Le Havre
Auxerre
Lille
Lyon
Nantes
Monaco
Paris FC
Marseille