Levante
vs
Espanyol
Sun 17 Jan, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Levante
- Espanyol
Did you know?
- Espanyol's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Levante have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Espanyol have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Espanyol's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 26 | Espanyol |
3–0 | Levante |
| 27 Apr 26 | Espanyol |
0–0 | Levante |
| 11 Jan 26 | Levante |
1–1 | Espanyol |
| 12 Mar 22 | Levante |
1–1 | Espanyol |
| 11 Dec 21 | Espanyol |
4–3 | Levante |
| 20 Jun 20 | Espanyol |
1–3 | Levante |
| 27 Oct 19 | Levante |
0–1 | Espanyol |
| 21 Apr 19 | Levante |
2–2 | Espanyol |
| 16 Sep 18 | Espanyol |
1–0 | Levante |
- Levante win · 1 (11%)
- Draw · 4 (44%)
- Espanyol win · 4 (44%)
Biggest win: Espanyol 3–0 Levante (16 Aug 26).
Levante vs Espanyol head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Levante have won once, Espanyol have won 4 times and 4 ended in a draw. Levante scored 10 goals and Espanyol scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 Aug 2026, was won 3-0 by Espanyol, at home against Levante. Espanyol are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 9 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Levante kept 1 clean sheet and Espanyol kept 4.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Levante
Espanyol
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Levante
Espanyol
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Levante
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWDLLDD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
21 Mar 26 H Levante vs
Real Oviedo
4–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLDDLD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
12 May 26 A Levante vs
Celta Vigo
3–2
W
-
02 May 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–5
L
-
04 Apr 26 A Levante vs
Real Sociedad
0–2
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDWDLLDD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWLD | 2.30 |
| Away | LDLWLLDDLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 34% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.98 | 3.08 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.55 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.66 | 1.53 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 60% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 23% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.55 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.37 | 1.11 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.2 | 5.8 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 10.8 | 12.2 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 16% | 0% |
Espanyol
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDWLLDL-
17 Oct 26 H Espanyol vs
Atletico Madrid
0–1
L
-
15 Sep 26 A Espanyol vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
-
29 Aug 26 A Espanyol vs
Real Sociedad
1–2
L
-
22 Aug 26 H Espanyol vs
Real Madrid
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 H Espanyol vs
Real Sociedad
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWDWLDLL-
17 Oct 26 H Espanyol vs
Atletico Madrid
0–1
L
-
22 Aug 26 H Espanyol vs
Real Madrid
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 H Espanyol vs
Real Sociedad
1–1
D
-
13 May 26 H Espanyol vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–0
W
-
03 May 26 H Espanyol vs
Real Madrid
0–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWLWLD-
15 Sep 26 A Espanyol vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
-
29 Aug 26 A Espanyol vs
Real Sociedad
1–2
L
-
23 Apr 26 A Espanyol vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–1
L
-
04 Apr 26 A Espanyol vs
Real Betis
0–0
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLLDWLLDL | 0.90 |
| Home | LDLWDWLDLL | 0.90 |
| Away | LDLLLWLWLD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 35% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.55 | 2.59 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.22 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.47 | 1.33 | 1.61 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 56% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 27% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 21% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.34 | 1.03 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.40 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.24 | 0.95 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.6 | 5.2 | 3.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.6 | 12.4 | 12.8 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 26% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 8% | 0% |
League standings
Levante are 17th with 7 points. Espanyol are 12th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Espanyol yet.
Out / doubtful
- Kike García Injured · Muscle Injury (10 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Levante
- Iván Romero 110 3 7
- Roger Brugué 000 3 7
- Adrián Dela 010 2 8
Espanyol
- Roberto Fernández 000 6 9
- Tyrhys Dolan 00– 1 6
- Álex Calatrava 000 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 9 7
- Adrián Dela 031 6 8
- Roger Brugué 010 6 7
Espanyol
- Roberto Fernández 030 9 9
- Álex Calatrava 100 5 5
- Marcos Fernández 001 5 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 18 7
- Roger Brugué 140 17 7
- Adrián Dela 044 15 8
Espanyol
- Roberto Fernández 342 22 9
- Edu Expósito 210 17 9
- Marcos Fernández 300 14 1
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Levante
- Adrián Dela 011 3Y 8
- Iván Romero 001 2Y 7
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 2Y 6
Espanyol
- Clemens Riedel 100 4Y 6
- Roger Hinojo 001 4Y 9
- Omar El Hilali –10 2Y 1R 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Levante
- Daniel Requena Sánchez 006 11 2
- Oriol Rey 110 8 7
- Adrián Dela 010 7 8
Espanyol
- Omar El Hilali –10 19 8
- Javi Hernández 221 18 9
- Roberto Fernández 131 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 462 34 8
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 432 18 8
- Roger Brugué 313 13 7
Espanyol
- Roger Hinojo 104 19 9
- Edu Expósito 440 18 9
- Omar El Hilali –50 17 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Levante
- Adrián Dela 411 10 8
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 8 6
- Manu Sánchez 101 7 8
Espanyol
- Leandro Cabrera 124 10 6
- Omar El Hilali –01 7 8
- Unai Núñez 5–0 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 8112 53 8
- Iván Romero 584 40 7
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 453 35 8
Espanyol
- Edu Expósito 741 41 9
- Roberto Fernández 275 39 9
- Omar El Hilali –82 39 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 120 4 8
- Oriol Rey 200 4 7
- Jeremy Toljan 101 3 8
Espanyol
- Unai Núñez 1–0 5 6
- Omar El Hilali –00 3 8
- Clemens Riedel 001 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Levante
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 220 12 8
- Enzo Bardeli 0–0 8 5
- Iván Romero 011 5 7
Espanyol
- Edu Expósito 611 18 9
- Javi Hernández 220 15 9
- Bryan Zaragoza 112 6 3
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Espanyol
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Espanyol
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
3
Espanyol
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
4
Espanyol
To Score
90.0%
-
5
Espanyol
Team Over 1.5 Cards
88.9%
-
1
MR
Mathew Ryan
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
RF
Roberto Fernández
Over 1.5 Shots
100.0%
-
3
MS
Manu Sánchez
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
4
PL
Pol Lozano
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
5
IR
Iván Romero
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Sevilla
Barcelona
Malaga
Osasuna
Mallorca
Getafe
Girona
Alaves
Elche
Racing Santander
Valencia