Lommel
vs
RAAL La Louviere
Sat 19 Dec, 19:45 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Lommel. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lommel
- RAAL La Louviere
Did you know?
- RAAL La Louviere's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- RAAL La Louviere have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- RAAL La Louviere have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Lommel's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 12th of 18 42% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 14th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 3rd of 18 23% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 13th of 18 26% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
- RAAL La Louviere go more through the air than Lommel, 26% of shots against 18%.
- Lommel get more of their chances from set pieces than RAAL La Louviere, 31% against 23%.
- Lommel see much more of the ball than RAAL La Louviere, 47% against 42%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (60%)
- No · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 5 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Lommel
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLLDWDWD-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Lommel vs
Club Brugge 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
Previous 6 Matches
DWLWDD-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Sint-Truiden 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWLLDWDWD | 1.50 |
| Home* | LWLDW | 1.40 |
| Away* | DWLWDD | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 1.60 | 3.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.36 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 0.40 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 36% | 0% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 0.83 | 1.41 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.07 | 2.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.15 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
RAAL La Louviere
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLWLLWLL-
07 Nov 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 0–1 L
-
01 Nov 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Charleroi 2–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Club Brugge 1–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Sint-Truiden 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
21 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 0–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Gent 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDWLWL-
07 Nov 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Club Brugge 1–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
16 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Gent 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
06 Apr 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Dender 0–1 L
-
22 Mar 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Genk 5–5 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Charleroi 2–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Sint-Truiden 0–4 L
-
21 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 0–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
-
03 May 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Dender 1–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 0–4 L
-
11 Apr 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 0–3 L
-
15 Mar 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 3–1 W
-
27 Feb 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDLWLLWLL | 0.70 |
| Home | DLLWLDWLWL | 1.10 |
| Away | DWLLLLLLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 19% | 25% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.29 | 2.91 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.08 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.57 | 1.21 | 1.96 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 38% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 38% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 46% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.32 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.44 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.20 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 26% | 9% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 17% | 11% |
League standings
Lommel are 6th with 16 points. RAAL La Louviere are 17th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lommel
- D. Konadu 002 5 9
- T. Reyners 00– 3 9
- L. Schoofs 000 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lommel
- D. Konadu 113 10 9
- T. Reyners 02– 8 9
- J. Talvitie 110 6 7
RAAL La Louviere
- M. Isah 010 12 11
- E. Filet 100 6 6
- S. P. A. Nkoa ––0 4 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lommel
- D. Konadu 226 23 9
- J. Talvitie 421 19 7
- T. Reyners 03– 17 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lommel
- S. Adewoye 100 3Y 9
- J. v. Duiven 001 2Y 11
- T. Eyoma 000 1Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 121 16 11
- J. v. Duiven 011 12 11
- S. Adewoye 211 11 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 433 30 11
- J. v. Duiven 432 27 11
- S. Adewoye 213 19 9
RAAL La Louviere
- W. Faye 053 24 9
- I. Coulibaly 22– 23 9
- M. Wade 322 22 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 063 27 11
- S. Adewoye 232 23 9
- L. Schoofs 010 11 11
RAAL La Louviere
- I. Coulibaly 11– 13 9
- S. P. A. Nkoa ––2 12 7
- D. Lamego 114 12 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 794 67 11
- L. Schoofs 9410 61 11
- S. Appuah 625 53 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lommel
- T. Eyoma 112 18 10
- J. v. Duiven 112 17 11
- S. Adewoye 102 9 9
RAAL La Louviere
- S. P. A. Nkoa ––1 13 7
- Y. Okou ––– 6 7
- W. Faye 000 4 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 122 15 11
- S. Appuah 111 13 11
- S. H. Nypan 434 12 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lommel Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
RAAL La Louviere Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
RAAL La Louviere Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
4
RAAL La Louviere 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
5
RAAL La Louviere Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
-
1
MP
M. Pieklak Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
JD
J. v. Duiven Over 1.5 Tackles 100.0%
-
3
DK
D. Konadu Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
SA
S. Adewoye Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
DK
D. Konadu Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad