Petrolul Ploiesti
vs
Farul Constanta
Sat 13 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Petrolul Ploiesti
- Farul Constanta
Did you know?
- Petrolul Ploiesti have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Farul Constanta have lost to Petrolul Ploiesti just once in their last 11 meetings.
- Petrolul Ploiesti's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Farul Constanta have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 15 Mar 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 25 Jan 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 01 Sep 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 28 Apr 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 03 Feb 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 14 Sep 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 10 Dec 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 06 Aug 23 | 3–2 | ||
| 18 Feb 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 16 Sep 22 | 1–3 |
- Petrolul Ploiesti win · 1 (9%)
- Draw · 1 (9%)
- Farul Constanta win · 9 (82%)
Biggest win: Farul Constanta 3–1 Petrolul Ploiesti (11 Oct 26).
Petrolul Ploiesti vs Farul Constanta head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Petrolul Ploiesti have won once, Farul Constanta have won 9 times and 1 ended in a draw. Petrolul Ploiesti scored 9 goals and Farul Constanta scored 22 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 11 Oct 2026, was won 3-1 by Farul Constanta, at home against Petrolul Ploiesti. Farul Constanta are unbeaten in the last 8 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 11 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Farul Constanta kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 10th of 13 50% 8th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 11th of 13 0.10 xG a shot 5th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces43% of xG 1st of 13 29% of xG 5th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 2nd of 13 13% of shots 12th of 13
Where they differ
- Petrolul Ploiesti go more through the air than Farul Constanta, 21% of shots against 13%.
- Farul Constanta wait for better chances than Petrolul Ploiesti, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Petrolul Ploiesti get more of their chances from set pieces than Farul Constanta, 43% against 29%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Petrolul Ploiesti
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWLDWDW-
06 Nov 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
UTA Arad 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
CFR Cluj 1–1 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Botosani 3–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Farul Constanta 1–3 L
-
21 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWWLWWDD-
31 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
CFR Cluj 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
21 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Jul 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–0 W
-
18 May 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Otelul Galati 1–5 L
-
03 May 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
UTA Arad 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Hermannstadt 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWWDLWW-
06 Nov 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
UTA Arad 1–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Botosani 3–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Farul Constanta 1–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
28 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
24 Jul 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Arges Pitesti 0–1 L
-
10 May 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
24 Apr 26 A Petrolul Ploiesti vs
FCSB 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWDWLDWDW | 1.80 |
| Home | DDLWWLWWDD | 1.60 |
| Away | LDLLWWDLWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 38% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.15 | 2.17 | 2.13 |
| Scored/game | 0.97 | 1.09 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.08 | 1.28 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 44% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 35% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 34% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.24 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.11 | 1.49 |
| npxG/game | 1.04 | 1.20 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 28% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 10% | 7% |
Farul Constanta
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWLWLWWD-
07 Nov 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWWDWWWD-
07 Nov 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDDDLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 2–3 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDWLWLWWD | 1.60 |
| Home | LDLWWDWWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | DLLDDDDLLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 51% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.70 | 2.41 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.64 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.06 | 1.32 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 53% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 23% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.63 | 1.15 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.30 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.36 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 44% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 8% | 6% |
League standings
Petrolul Ploiesti are 4th with 27 points. Farul Constanta are 6th with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 33 | |
| 2 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 19 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 18 | |
| 12 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 200 4 14
- A. Flores –1– 4 12
- B. Malula 000 3 13
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 210 7 15
- E. Radaslavescu 000 5 14
- D. Alibec –10 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 222 17 14
- D. N'Lundulu 0–0 10 11
- A. Flores –1– 8 12
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 000 14 14
- M. Ahlinvi 210 12 15
- D. Alibec –11 12 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 364 39 14
- D. N'Lundulu 3–0 25 11
- A. Flores –2– 24 12
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 003 31 14
- D. Alibec –14 27 8
- M. Ahlinvi 211 26 15
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Petrolul Ploiesti
- R. Martins 300 5Y 1R 14
- M. Țuțu –10 5Y 9
- P. Papp 000 4Y 14
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 100 6Y 13
- V. Țicu –0– 2Y 8
- E. Radaslavescu 000 2Y 14
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Petrolul Ploiesti
- L. Teixeira 214 26 15
- R. Martins 102 18 14
- S. Hanca 001 12 13
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 210 13 15
- M. Ahlinvi 100 13 15
- V. Dican 103 12 13
Most tackles
Tackles made
Petrolul Ploiesti
- L. Teixeira 832 41 15
- S. Hanca 210 23 13
- M. Țuțu –00 16 9
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 235 33 15
- T. Njiké 122 28 15
- S. Bouzamoucha 122 22 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Petrolul Ploiesti
- A. Dumitrescu 112 25 15
- P. Papp 300 13 14
- S. Hanca 401 13 13
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 212 20 15
- S. Bouzamoucha 031 13 12
- G. Marins –0– 12 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Petrolul Ploiesti
- L. Teixeira 1695 121 15
- P. Papp 494 62 14
- A. Dumitrescu 919 60 15
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 6510 76 15
- T. Njiké 234 52 15
- S. Bouzamoucha 322 52 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Petrolul Ploiesti
- A. Flores –3– 24 12
- L. Teixeira 214 22 15
- R. Martins 040 18 14
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 001 23 14
- T. Njiké 200 17 15
- M. Ahlinvi 003 16 15
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Petrolul Ploiesti Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Petrolul Ploiesti Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Petrolul Ploiesti To Score 90.0%
-
4
Farul Constanta Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Petrolul Ploiesti Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
1
LZ
L. Zima Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LT
L. Teixeira Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
RM
R. Martins Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
RM
R. Martins Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
5
RJ
R. D. Jerdea Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad