RAAL La Louviere
vs
Beveren
Sat 26 Dec, 19:45 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Beveren. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- RAAL La Louviere
- Beveren
Did you know?
- Beveren have won just 0 of their last 6 away matches.
- RAAL La Louviere's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- RAAL La Louviere have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- RAAL La Louviere's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball42% 18th of 18 50% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 8th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 14th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 10th of 18 17% of xG 17th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers26% of shots 1st of 18 19% of shots 7th of 18
Where they differ
- Beveren see much more of the ball than RAAL La Louviere, 50% against 42%.
- RAAL La Louviere get more of their chances from set pieces than Beveren, 23% against 17%.
- RAAL La Louviere wait for better chances than Beveren, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 6 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (33%)
- No · 4 (67%)
RAAL La Louviere
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLWLLWLL-
07 Nov 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 0–1 L
-
01 Nov 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Charleroi 2–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Club Brugge 1–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Sint-Truiden 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
21 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 0–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Gent 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDWLWL-
07 Nov 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Club Brugge 1–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
16 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Gent 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
06 Apr 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Dender 0–1 L
-
22 Mar 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Genk 5–5 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Charleroi 2–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Sint-Truiden 0–4 L
-
21 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 0–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
-
03 May 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Dender 1–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 0–4 L
-
11 Apr 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 0–3 L
-
15 Mar 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 3–1 W
-
27 Feb 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDLWLLWLL | 0.70 |
| Home | DLLWLDWLWL | 1.10 |
| Away | DWLLLLLLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 19% | 25% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.29 | 2.91 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.08 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.57 | 1.21 | 1.96 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 38% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 38% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 46% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.32 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.44 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.20 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 26% | 9% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 17% | 11% |
Beveren
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLDLL-
06 Nov 26 A Beveren vs
Standard Liege 0–3 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Beveren vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Beveren vs
Zulte Waregem 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Beveren vs
Anderlecht 1–0 W
Previous 5 Matches
WWWLL-
31 Oct 26 H Beveren vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Beveren vs
Anderlecht 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWWLLDLL | 1.00 |
| Home* | WWWLL | 1.80 |
| Away* | LLLLDL | 0.17 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.27 | 2.60 | 3.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.60 | 0.83 |
| Conceded/game | 2.09 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Both teams scored | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 0% | 67% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.79 | 1.01 | 2.44 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 1.03 | 0.90 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
RAAL La Louviere are 17th with 7 points. Beveren are 14th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Beveren yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Margaritha Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
RAAL La Louviere
- M. Isah 010 12 11
- E. Filet 100 6 6
- S. P. A. Nkoa ––0 4 7
Beveren
- J. Margaritha 10– 8 6
- C. Lokesa 101 7 9
- M. Kaboré 100 6 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Beveren
- C. Janssens 101 5Y 11
- B. Godeau 101 3Y 11
- J. Margaritha 00– 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Beveren
- C. Janssens 203 12 11
- A. Verschueren 332 11 3
- S. Dewaele 112 10 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
RAAL La Louviere
- W. Faye 053 24 9
- I. Coulibaly 22– 23 9
- M. Wade 322 22 8
Beveren
- S. Dewaele 244 26 11
- C. O. Condé 412 24 7
- C. Janssens 213 23 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
RAAL La Louviere
- I. Coulibaly 11– 13 9
- S. P. A. Nkoa ––2 12 7
- D. Lamego 114 12 6
Beveren
- C. Janssens 121 23 11
- S. Dewaele 200 18 11
- Y. Gomis 001 18 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Beveren
- C. O. Condé 665 57 7
- S. Dewaele 575 51 11
- C. Lokesa 333 45 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
RAAL La Louviere
- S. P. A. Nkoa ––1 13 7
- Y. Okou ––– 6 7
- W. Faye 000 4 9
Beveren
- C. Janssens 002 9 11
- Y. Gomis 100 7 6
- B. Godeau 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Beveren
- C. Brüls 210 21 9
- A. Verschueren 222 11 3
- C. Janssens 011 10 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
RAAL La Louviere Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
RAAL La Louviere Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
3
RAAL La Louviere 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
4
Beveren Team Over 3.5 Corners 77.8%
-
5
RAAL La Louviere Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad