RAAL La Louviere
vs
Standard Liege
Fri 23 Apr, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- RAAL La Louviere
- Standard Liege
Did you know?
- RAAL La Louviere's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- RAAL La Louviere have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- RAAL La Louviere's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- RAAL La Louviere's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 27 Feb 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 26 Jul 25 | 0–2 |
- RAAL La Louviere win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Standard Liege win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Standard Liege 2–0 RAAL La Louviere (21 Aug 26).
RAAL La Louviere vs Standard Liege head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, RAAL La Louviere have not won, Standard Liege have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. RAAL La Louviere scored 1 goal and Standard Liege scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 21 Aug 2026, was won 2-0 by Standard Liege, at home against RAAL La Louviere. Standard Liege are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Standard Liege kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball42% 18th of 18 48% 10th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 9th of 18 26% of xG 7th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers26% of shots 1st of 18 18% of shots 11th of 18
Where they differ
- RAAL La Louviere go more through the air than Standard Liege, 26% of shots against 18%.
- Standard Liege wait for better chances than RAAL La Louviere, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Standard Liege see much more of the ball than RAAL La Louviere, 48% against 42%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
RAAL La Louviere
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWLLWL-
01 Nov 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Charleroi 2–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Club Brugge 1–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Sint-Truiden 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
21 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 0–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Gent 1–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLWLDWLW-
24 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Club Brugge 1–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
16 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Gent 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
06 Apr 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Dender 0–1 L
-
22 Mar 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Genk 5–5 D
-
06 Mar 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Antwerp 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Charleroi 2–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Sint-Truiden 0–4 L
-
21 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 0–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
-
03 May 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Dender 1–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 0–4 L
-
11 Apr 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 0–3 L
-
15 Mar 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 3–1 W
-
27 Feb 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWLLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | DDLLWLDWLW | 1.20 |
| Away | DWLLLLLLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 26% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.35 | 2.91 |
| Scored/game | 1.04 | 1.13 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.22 | 1.96 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 39% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 39% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 41% | 43% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.24 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.45 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.18 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 26% | 9% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 17% | 11% |
Standard Liege
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWLLLLDW-
06 Nov 26 H Standard Liege vs
Beveren 3–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Standard Liege vs
Kortrijk 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Standard Liege vs
Genk 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Standard Liege vs
Charleroi 0–1 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Standard Liege vs
Gent 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Standard Liege vs
Westerlo 2–4 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Standard Liege vs
Antwerp 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Standard Liege vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Standard Liege vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Standard Liege vs
Mechelen 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLDWWLDW-
06 Nov 26 H Standard Liege vs
Beveren 3–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Standard Liege vs
Kortrijk 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Standard Liege vs
Charleroi 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Standard Liege vs
Antwerp 1–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Standard Liege vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Standard Liege vs
Cercle Brugge 2–2 D
-
23 May 26 H Standard Liege vs
Charleroi 0–2 L
-
16 May 26 H Standard Liege vs
Genk 0–0 D
-
08 May 26 H Standard Liege vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 W
-
21 Apr 26 H Standard Liege vs
Antwerp 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWDWLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Standard Liege vs
Genk 1–2 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Standard Liege vs
Gent 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Standard Liege vs
Westerlo 2–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Standard Liege vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Standard Liege vs
Mechelen 3–3 D
-
19 May 26 A Standard Liege vs
Westerlo 2–1 W
-
03 May 26 A Standard Liege vs
Antwerp 5–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Standard Liege vs
Genk 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Standard Liege vs
Charleroi 2–1 W
-
04 Apr 26 A Standard Liege vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWLLLLDW | 1.40 |
| Home | LWDLDWWLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWDWWDWLLL | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 34% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.17 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.12 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.05 | 1.62 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 44% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 31% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.27 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.30 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.10 | 0.99 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 11% | 0% |
League standings
RAAL La Louviere are 16th with 7 points. Standard Liege are 7th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Standard Liege yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Nielsen Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- J. Homawoo Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2027-01-31)
- M. Fossey Injured · Knee injury
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Standard Liege
- D. Eckert Ayensa 003 7 10
- A. Abid 000 3 11
- S. Drammeh 010 3 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
RAAL La Louviere
- M. Isah 001 12 10
- E. Filet 010 6 6
- S. P. A. Nkoa 1–– 4 7
Standard Liege
- D. Eckert Ayensa 104 14 10
- A. Abid 010 8 11
- S. Drammeh 020 7 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Standard Liege
- D. Eckert Ayensa 315 24 10
- A. Abid 111 20 11
- C. Nielsen ––– 19 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Standard Liege
- M. Epolo 1–0 2Y 1R 10
- A. Trouillet 110 3Y 11
- G. Mortensen 000 1Y 1R 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Standard Liege
- R. Touzghar 212 15 9
- I. Karamoko 100 12 11
- D. Eckert Ayensa 120 11 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
RAAL La Louviere
- I. Coulibaly 122 23 9
- W. Faye –05 21 8
- S. Delos 5–– 21 8
Standard Liege
- A. Trouillet 101 22 11
- I. Karamoko 111 19 11
- C. Nielsen ––– 18 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
RAAL La Louviere
- I. Coulibaly 011 13 9
- W. Faye –11 11 8
- S. P. A. Nkoa 0–– 10 7
Standard Liege
- A. Trouillet 011 19 11
- M. Fossey 33– 18 9
- I. Hautekiet 030 16 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Standard Liege
- I. Karamoko 263 57 11
- I. Hautekiet 5135 53 11
- D. Eckert Ayensa 696 48 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
RAAL La Louviere
- S. P. A. Nkoa 1–– 12 7
- Y. Okou 1–– 6 7
- W. Faye –00 4 8
Standard Liege
- I. Hautekiet 310 9 11
- I. Karamoko 101 7 11
- M. Fossey 10– 7 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Standard Liege
- A. Abid 225 25 11
- R. Touzghar 151 17 9
- C. Nielsen ––– 16 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
RAAL La Louviere Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
RAAL La Louviere Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Standard Liege To Score 90.0%
-
4
RAAL La Louviere Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
5
RAAL La Louviere Concede 2+ Goals 80.0%
-
1
MP
M. Peano Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
DL
D. Lavalėe Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
MI
M. Isah Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
SD
S. Delos Over 1.5 Tackles 75.0%
-
5
MI
M. Isah Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad