Racing Santander
vs
Osasuna
Sun 17 Jan, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Racing Santander. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Racing Santander
- Osasuna
Did you know?
- Racing Santander have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Osasuna have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Racing Santander's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 8.
- Racing Santander's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 8 (corner data on file).
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Racing Santander
Osasuna
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Racing Santander
Osasuna
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 8 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (75%)
- No · 2 (25%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Racing Santander
Previous 8 Matches
DLWLWLLD-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 4 Matches
DWWD-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 4 Matches
LLLL-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 8)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLWLWLLD | 1.00 |
| Home* | DWWD | 2.00 |
| Away* | LLLL | 0.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 2.88 | 1.75 | 4.00 |
| Both teams scored | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.83 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 2.22 | 1.47 | 2.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.64 | 0.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.6 | 7.2 | 6.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.8 | 9.5 | 14.1 |
| Led at half-time | 12% | 25% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
Osasuna
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWLLLDL-
11 Oct 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Betis
2–5
L
-
19 Sep 26 H Osasuna vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
16 Sep 26 A Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
0–4
L
-
27 Aug 26 A Osasuna vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLLLDWLD-
19 Sep 26 H Osasuna vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
12 May 26 H Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
12 Apr 26 H Osasuna vs
Real Betis
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWLLL-
11 Oct 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Betis
2–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
0–4
L
-
27 Aug 26 A Osasuna vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
-
21 Apr 26 A Osasuna vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–1
L
-
15 Mar 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Sociedad
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWWLLLDL | 0.80 |
| Home | WDWLLLDWLD | 1.20 |
| Away | LLDLLLWLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 41% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.54 | 2.37 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.26 | 0.94 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.28 | 1.43 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 31% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 24% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.43 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.22 | 1.59 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.87 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.8 | 5.6 | 3.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 10.3 | 12.7 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 6% | 9% |
League standings
Racing Santander are 15th with 8 points. Osasuna are 16th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Racing Santander yet.
Out / doubtful
- Simon Eriksson Injured · Tendonitis (4 games missed)
No expected XI available for Osasuna yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jorge Herrando Injured · Muscle Injury (6 games missed)
- Raúl Moro Injured · Torn Thigh Muscle (2 games missed)
- Romain Del Castillo Injured · Hamstring Injury (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 101 7 8
- Sergio Canales 000 1 8
- Maguette Gueye 1–0 1 6
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 011 6 8
- Kike Barja 00– 1 6
- Raúl García 001 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 203 11 8
- Sergio Canales 001 6 8
- Andrés Martín ––2 5 3
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 012 13 8
- Raúl García 121 6 5
- Rubén García 001 4 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 213 17 8
- Sergio Canales 004 17 8
- Andrés Martín ––2 11 3
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 022 20 8
- Raúl García 122 13 5
- Rubén García 002 8 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 110 4Y 8
- Pablo Ramón –11 3Y 6
- Jorge Salinas 001 3Y 8
Osasuna
- Jon Moncayola 011 3Y 8
- Sergio Herrera –1– 3Y 5
- Kike Barja 00– 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 121 14 8
- Iñigo Vicente 000 9 8
- Álvaro Mantilla –02 8 7
Osasuna
- Abel Bretones 111 11 6
- Ante Budimir 030 10 8
- Iñigo Arguibide 131 10 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 043 26 8
- Iván Martín –10 18 5
- Álvaro Mantilla –31 15 7
Osasuna
- Jon Moncayola 122 17 8
- Rubén García 214 16 8
- Abel Bretones 010 13 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 103 12 8
- Pablo Ramón –10 7 6
- Álvaro Mantilla –00 5 7
Osasuna
- Iker Muñoz –10 7 7
- Abel Bretones 012 7 6
- Jon Moncayola 010 6 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 078 54 8
- Iñigo Vicente 218 43 8
- Pablo Ramón –51 33 6
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 164 52 8
- Alejandro Catena –42 32 7
- Abel Bretones 225 30 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Racing Santander
- Matteo Prati 1–0 5 4
- Manu Hernando 1–– 4 5
- Facundo González 2–– 4 5
Osasuna
- Alejandro Catena –32 7 7
- Iker Muñoz –01 4 7
- Ante Budimir 120 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Racing Santander
- Iñigo Vicente 008 25 8
- Andrés Martín ––0 6 3
- Jorge Salinas 001 5 8
Osasuna
- Rubén García 112 9 8
- Moi Gómez ––2 6 4
- Jonathan Dubasin 001 4 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Racing Santander
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
2
Racing Santander
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Racing Santander
Team Over 1.5 Cards
100.0%
-
4
Racing Santander
Over 9.5 Corners in the Match
87.5%
-
5
Racing Santander
Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match
87.5%
-
1
YZ
Yassir Zabiri
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
JS
Jorge Salinas
Over 1.5 Tackles
87.5%
-
3
JA
Julen Agirrezabala
Over 1.5 Saves
70.0%
-
4
RG
Raúl García
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
AB
Ante Budimir
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Espanyol
Levante
Sevilla
Girona
Real Madrid
Deportivo La Coruna
Malaga