Rayo Vallecano
vs
Barcelona
Sun 21 Mar, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rayo Vallecano
- Barcelona
Did you know?
- Rayo Vallecano's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Rayo Vallecano have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rayo Vallecano have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Barcelona have won their last 9 matches in a row.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 26 | Barcelona |
5–2 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 22 Mar 26 | Barcelona |
1–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 31 Aug 25 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Barcelona |
| 17 Feb 25 | Barcelona |
1–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 27 Aug 24 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–2 | Barcelona |
| 19 May 24 | Barcelona |
3–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 25 Nov 23 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Barcelona |
| 26 Apr 23 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–1 | Barcelona |
| 13 Aug 22 | Barcelona |
0–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 24 Apr 22 | Barcelona |
0–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 27 Oct 21 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–0 | Barcelona |
| 09 Mar 19 | Barcelona |
3–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 03 Nov 18 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–3 | Barcelona |
- Rayo Vallecano win · 3 (23%)
- Draw · 3 (23%)
- Barcelona win · 7 (54%)
Biggest win: Barcelona 5–2 Rayo Vallecano (31 Aug 26).
Rayo Vallecano vs Barcelona head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Rayo Vallecano have won 3 times, Barcelona have won 7 times and 3 ended in a draw. Rayo Vallecano scored 12 goals and Barcelona scored 21 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 31 Aug 2026, was won 5-2 by Barcelona, at home against Rayo Vallecano. Barcelona are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 13 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Rayo Vallecano kept 3 clean sheets and Barcelona kept 4.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Rayo Vallecano
Barcelona
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Rayo Vallecano
Barcelona
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Rayo Vallecano
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLDLWLWD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWDDWDWW-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
11 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Girona
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
23 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
1–0
W
-
03 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Elche
1–0
W
-
16 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Levante
1–1
D
-
04 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Oviedo
3–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWDWLLLD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
-
03 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Getafe
2–0
W
-
12 Apr 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Mallorca
0–3
L
-
22 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
0–1
L
-
08 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLDLWLWD | 1.50 |
| Home | WDWWDDWDWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DLLWDWLLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.44 | 2.55 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.29 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 22% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.49 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 5.5 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.1 | 8.2 | 9.9 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 7% | 2% |
Barcelona
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWWWWWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Barcelona vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
16 Sep 26 H Barcelona vs
Racing Santander
7–2
W
-
31 Aug 26 H Barcelona vs
Rayo Vallecano
5–2
W
-
27 Aug 26 H Barcelona vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWWWWW-
16 Sep 26 H Barcelona vs
Racing Santander
7–2
W
-
31 Aug 26 H Barcelona vs
Rayo Vallecano
5–2
W
-
27 Aug 26 H Barcelona vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–0
W
-
17 May 26 H Barcelona vs
Real Betis
3–1
W
-
10 May 26 H Barcelona vs
Real Madrid
2–0
W
-
22 Apr 26 H Barcelona vs
Celta Vigo
1–0
W
-
22 Mar 26 H Barcelona vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLLWWWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Barcelona vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
04 Apr 26 A Barcelona vs
Atletico Madrid
2–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWWWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Home | WWWWWWWWWW | 3.00 |
| Away | WWWLLWWWWW | 2.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 70% | 78% | 62% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.23 | 3.34 | 3.13 |
| Scored/game | 2.28 | 2.50 | 2.06 |
| Conceded/game | 0.95 | 0.84 | 1.06 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 49% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 42% | 47% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 6% | 13% |
| xG/game | 2.27 | 2.52 | 2.01 |
| xG against/game | 1.09 | 0.98 | 1.20 |
| npxG/game | 2.12 | 2.33 | 1.91 |
| Deep completions/game | 11.2 | 12.4 | 10.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 8.2 | 8.0 | 8.4 |
| Led at half-time | 48% | 56% | 40% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 30% | 20% | 34% |
League standings
Rayo Vallecano are 13th with 8 points. Barcelona are 1st with 27 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Rayo Vallecano yet.
Out / doubtful
- Augusto Batalla Injured · Lower Leg Fracture (5 games missed)
- Luiz Felipe Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (0 games missed)
- Raúl de Tomás Injured · Fitness (39 games missed)
No expected XI available for Barcelona yet.
Out / doubtful
- Andreas Christensen Injured · Muscle Injury (4 games missed)
- Roony Bardghji Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (13 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 101 7 7
- Álvaro García 010 2 7
- Andrei Rațiu 000 1 6
Barcelona
- Raphinha 3–0 12 8
- Lamine Yamal 001 8 9
- Fermín López 000 4 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 301 11 7
- Álvaro García 010 4 7
- Florian Lejeune 000 2 7
Barcelona
- Lamine Yamal 102 16 9
- Raphinha 3–0 16 8
- Fermín López 001 9 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 324 19 7
- Florian Lejeune 223 13 7
- Pedro Díaz 532 12 3
Barcelona
- Lamine Yamal 564 48 9
- Raphinha 4–1 26 8
- Anthony Gordon 333 18 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rayo Vallecano
- Alemão 010 3Y 6
- Pathé Ciss 111 3Y 7
- Fran Pérez –0– 1Y 1R 1
Barcelona
- Fermín López 011 3Y 6
- Lamine Yamal 001 2Y 9
- João Cancelo 0–– 1Y 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 210 9 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 411 9 5
- Sergio Camello 222 8 7
Barcelona
- Xavi Espart –13 12 7
- Fermín López 202 10 6
- Lamine Yamal 210 8 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 202 15 7
- Unai López 113 15 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 216 12 5
Barcelona
- Xavi Espart –11 22 7
- Eric García 120 16 7
- Rodri 530 15 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rayo Vallecano
- Pathé Ciss 440 16 7
- Florian Lejeune 022 11 7
- Álvaro García 121 7 7
Barcelona
- Rodri 311 11 6
- Xavi Espart –22 10 7
- Andreas Christensen 2–– 9 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 302 34 7
- Andrei Rațiu 377 33 6
- Pathé Ciss 157 30 7
Barcelona
- Lamine Yamal 518 53 9
- Xavi Espart –44 42 7
- Fermín López 651 32 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 121 6 7
- Unai López 100 5 7
- Pathé Ciss 310 5 7
Barcelona
- Pau Cubarsí 0–1 3 6
- Eric García 010 2 7
- Andreas Christensen 0–– 2 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 113 16 7
- Pedro Díaz 221 10 3
- Adrià Pedrosa 402 9 5
Barcelona
- Lamine Yamal 632 33 9
- Pedri 412 18 9
- Raphinha 0–2 16 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rayo Vallecano
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Rayo Vallecano
To Score
100.0%
-
3
Barcelona
Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match
100.0%
-
4
Barcelona
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
5
Rayo Vallecano
First Goal Before 30 Minutes
90.0%
-
1
LY
Lamine Yamal
Over 1.5 Shots
100.0%
-
2
RA
Raphinha
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
3
AB
Augusto Batalla
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
-
4
FL
Fermín López
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
5
LY
Lamine Yamal
To Score or Assist
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Deportivo La Coruna
Malaga