Sepsi OSK
vs
Botosani
Sat 30 Jan, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sepsi OSK. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sepsi OSK
- Botosani
Did you know?
- Sepsi OSK have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Botosani have picked up 3.1 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
- Botosani have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Sepsi OSK beat Botosani 7-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 26 | 5–0 | ||
| 09 May 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 01 Feb 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 13 Sep 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 29 Feb 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 23 Oct 23 | 5–2 | ||
| 20 Feb 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 17 Sep 22 | 7–0 | ||
| 10 Apr 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 24 Jan 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 29 Aug 21 | 1–1 |
- Sepsi OSK win · 6 (55%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Botosani win · 2 (18%)
Biggest win: Sepsi OSK 7–0 Botosani (17 Sep 22).
Sepsi OSK vs Botosani head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Sepsi OSK have won 6 times, Botosani have won 2 times and 3 ended in a draw. Sepsi OSK scored 22 goals and Botosani scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 5 Sep 2026, was won 5-0 by Botosani, at home against Sepsi OSK. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 11 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Sepsi OSK kept 5 clean sheets and Botosani kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Sepsi OSK
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLLDLDW-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDWLLW-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–0 W
-
25 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 0–3 L
-
12 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWLLDD-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Csikszereda 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
20 Jul 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
18 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–2 L
-
02 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Politehnica Iasi 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWLLDLDW | 1.20 |
| Home | LLWWDDWLLW | 1.40 |
| Away | DLLDDWLLDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 43% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.55 | 2.37 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.49 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.15 | 1.06 | 1.24 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 48% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 37% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 31% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 4% |
Botosani
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDLWLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–3 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Botosani vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Botosani vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDDDWWWL-
23 Oct 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–3 L
-
24 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
-
27 Jul 26 H Botosani vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
25 Apr 26 H Botosani vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Botosani vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLLDDLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Botosani vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Botosani vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A Botosani vs
Csikszereda 0–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWDLWLLL | 1.10 |
| Home | WWDDDDWWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DLDLLDDLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.39 | 2.38 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.38 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 0.99 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 52% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 37% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 27% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.66 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.28 | 0.92 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.21 | 1.54 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 19% | 2% |
League standings
Sepsi OSK are 11th with 18 points. Botosani are 13th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 18 | |
| 12 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 00– 2 13
- H. Batzula 0–– 1 11
- L. Rose 0–– 1 7
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 010 7 14
- S. Mailat 0–0 4 10
- Z. Mitrov 000 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 01– 8 13
- H. Batzula 0–– 5 11
- D. J. Oberlin 01– 5 6
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 040 18 14
- S. Mailat 2–0 8 10
- Z. Mitrov 000 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 02– 24 13
- H. Batzula 0–– 21 11
- B. Cmiljanić 01– 14 3
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 150 35 14
- S. Mailat 2–0 22 10
- Z. Mitrov 110 18 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 10– 3Y 1R 12
- A. Dobrosavlevici ––– 2Y 1R 2
- N. Păun 01– 3Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sepsi OSK
- G. Cascardo –2– 19 12
- N. Păun 02– 17 10
- F. Vianna 10– 11 13
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 311 23 14
- N. Ilaș 02– 17 12
- E. Papa 212 17 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sepsi OSK
- N. Păun 11– 25 10
- G. Cascardo –0– 21 12
- S. Karamoko 21– 17 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 43– 24 12
- G. Cascardo –3– 21 12
- F. Vianna 00– 15 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Sepsi OSK
- G. Cascardo –4– 60 12
- D. Andrei 14– 49 13
- N. Păun 26– 46 10
Botosani
- N. Ilaș 78– 73 12
- A. Dumiter 455 69 14
- G. Miron 55– 53 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 01– 9 12
- L. Rose 4–– 9 7
- G. Cascardo –4– 6 12
Botosani
- G. Miron 10– 8 13
- L. d. Vega 100 6 11
- M. Diarra –0– 6 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 01– 19 13
- F. Vianna 01– 12 13
- G. Cascardo –0– 9 12
Botosani
- H. Ongenda 10– 21 10
- Z. Mitrov 010 15 9
- A. Dumiter 002 14 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Botosani Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Botosani Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Sepsi OSK Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Sepsi OSK Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Botosani Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
GC
G. Cascardo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DL
D. Lazar Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
NI
N. Ilaș Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
DA
D. Andrei Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
AD
A. Dumiter Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad