Braga
vs
Egnatia
Thu 17 Dec, 20:00 UTC · Matchday 6 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Egnatia. Fewer past Conference League matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Braga
- Egnatia
Did you know?
- Braga have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Braga's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Braga have underscored their xG by 0.49 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Braga's matches have averaged 2.0 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
These two have not met in the Conference League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 3 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 3 (100%)
- Under · 3 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 3 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (67%)
- Over · 1 (33%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 3 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (67%)
- No · 1 (33%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Under · 2 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Under · 2 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 1 (50%)
- Over · 1 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 2 (100%)
- Yes · 1 (50%)
- No · 1 (50%)
Braga
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLLWLWD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDWWLLWW-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
31 Aug 26 H Braga vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDWLDLLD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Braga vs
Moreirense 2–2 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league phase · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | LWDLLLWLWD | 1.10 |
| Home* | DWDDWWLLWW | 1.80 |
| Away* | LLDDWLDLLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 57% | 61% | 52% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 2.86 | 2.80 |
| Scored/game | 1.77 | 1.93 | 1.61 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.93 | 1.18 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 49% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 41% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 13% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.64 | 1.82 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 0.95 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.46 | 1.58 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 47% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 25% | 21% |
Egnatia
Previous 3 Matches
DDL-
05 Nov 26 A Egnatia vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Egnatia vs
AGF Aarhus 1–1 D
-
15 Oct 26 H Egnatia vs
Midtjylland 1–1 D
Previous 2 Matches
DL-
05 Nov 26 A Egnatia vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Egnatia vs
AGF Aarhus 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 3)
26th in the league phase · 2 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DDL | 0.67 |
| Home* | D | 1.00 |
| Away* | DL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Scored/game | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| xG/game | 0.60 | 0.59 | 0.61 |
| xG against/game | 1.56 | 1.37 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 0.60 | 0.59 | 0.61 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
League standings
Braga are 17th with 4 points. Egnatia are 26th with 2 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | |
| 4 | Monaco |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Brighton |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Freiburg |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 16 | Atalanta |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | |
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | |
| 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | |
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
| 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | |
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | |
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | |
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | |
| 31 | Getafe |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Braga
- P. Víctor 000 5 8
- R. Horta 000 1 6
- G. Martínez –10 1 4
Egnatia
- I. Gruda 11– 2 2
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Braga
- P. Víctor 031 9 8
- Gabriel Silva 01– 4 5
- J. Milošević 00– 4 3
Egnatia
- I. Gruda 24– 6 2
- A. Albanese 300 3 3
- A. Kryeziu 011 2 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Braga
- P. Víctor 032 17 8
- R. Horta 122 14 6
- J. Milošević 01– 13 3
Egnatia
- I. Gruda 25– 7 2
- A. Albanese 401 5 3
- F. Medeiros 113 5 1
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Braga
- S. Barcia 00– 3Y 5
- J. Gorby 000 3Y 5
- V. Carvalho ––– 2Y 8
Egnatia
- E. Bitri 013 3Y 1R 3
- I. Diabaté 110 2Y 0
- A. Kryeziu 010 1Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Egnatia
- E. Bitri 143 8 3
- D. Adjessa 022 4 3
- A. Kryeziu 310 4 3
Most tackles
Tackles made
Braga
- J. Moutinho 014 16 8
- V. Gómez 002 13 8
- A. Bajrami ––– 13 4
Egnatia
- A. Yago 623 11 3
- E. Bitri 412 7 3
- K. Loukili 430 7 3
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Braga
- V. Carvalho ––– 17 8
- J. Moutinho 112 12 8
- G. Lagerbielke 011 12 7
Egnatia
- E. Bitri 213 6 3
- A. Yago 401 5 3
- A. Kryeziu 101 2 3
Duels won
Challenges won
Braga
- V. Carvalho ––– 47 8
- G. Lagerbielke 537 41 7
- Gabriel Silva 13– 37 5
Egnatia
- E. Bitri 846 18 3
- K. Loukili 862 16 3
- D. Adjessa 861 15 3
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Braga
- A. Bajrami ––– 4 4
- A. L. Barišić –04 3 3
- V. Carvalho ––– 2 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Braga
- R. Horta 146 19 6
- J. Moutinho 023 15 8
- M. Dorgeles 011 11 5
Egnatia
- G. Jaime 112 4 3
- D. Adjessa 111 3 3
- A. Kryeziu 201 3 3
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Egnatia First Goal Before 30 Minutes 100.0%
-
2
Egnatia Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Egnatia Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Egnatia Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
5
Egnatia Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
1
SN
S. Niakaté Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
2
RH
R. Horta Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
3
PV
P. Víctor Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
4
DT
D. E. Tıknaz Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
-
5
BF
B. Fontes Over 1.5 Saves 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Freiburg
Monaco
Brighton
Atalanta
Getafe