Kortrijk
vs
RAAL La Louviere
Sat 06 Feb, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Kortrijk. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Kortrijk
- RAAL La Louviere
Did you know?
- RAAL La Louviere's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Kortrijk have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- RAAL La Louviere have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Kortrijk have underscored their xG by 0.62 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 26 | 3–0 |
- Kortrijk win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- RAAL La Louviere win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: RAAL La Louviere 3–0 Kortrijk (13 Sep 26).
Kortrijk vs RAAL La Louviere head to head: in their only meeting on file, Kortrijk have not won, RAAL La Louviere have won once and none ended in a draw. Kortrijk scored 0 goals and RAAL La Louviere scored 3 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 13 Sep 2026, was won 3-0 by RAAL La Louviere, at home against Kortrijk. At least one side failed to score. RAAL La Louviere kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 17th of 18 42% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 13th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces16% of xG 18th of 18 24% of xG 9th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 6th of 18 26% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
- RAAL La Louviere get more of their chances from set pieces than Kortrijk, 24% against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Kortrijk
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLWLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Kortrijk vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Kortrijk vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
Anderlecht 0–1 L
-
07 Aug 26 A Kortrijk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWDLLLWL-
06 Sep 26 H Kortrijk vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
10 May 25 H Kortrijk vs
Sint-Truiden 2–2 D
-
30 Mar 25 H Kortrijk vs
Cercle Brugge 2–2 D
-
08 Mar 25 H Kortrijk vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
-
23 Feb 25 H Kortrijk vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWLLLLD-
31 Oct 26 A Kortrijk vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Kortrijk vs
Anderlecht 0–1 L
-
07 Aug 26 A Kortrijk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
03 May 25 A Kortrijk vs
Cercle Brugge 2–0 W
-
06 Apr 25 A Kortrijk vs
Sint-Truiden 3–0 W
-
01 Mar 25 A Kortrijk vs
Sint-Truiden 2–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLLWLDL | 0.40 |
| Home | DWDWDLLLWL | 1.20 |
| Away | LWWLWLLLLD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 28% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.67 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.07 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.60 | 1.88 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 51% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 21% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 32% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.04 | 1.19 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.70 | 1.44 | 1.95 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.14 | 0.85 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 29% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
RAAL La Louviere
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWLLWL-
01 Nov 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Charleroi 2–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Club Brugge 1–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Sint-Truiden 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
21 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 0–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Gent 1–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLWLDWLW-
24 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Club Brugge 1–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
16 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Gent 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
06 Apr 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Dender 0–1 L
-
22 Mar 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Genk 5–5 D
-
06 Mar 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Antwerp 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Charleroi 2–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Sint-Truiden 0–4 L
-
21 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 0–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
-
03 May 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Dender 1–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 0–4 L
-
11 Apr 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 0–3 L
-
15 Mar 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 3–1 W
-
27 Feb 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWLLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | DDLLWLDWLW | 1.20 |
| Away | DWLLLLLLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 26% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.35 | 2.91 |
| Scored/game | 1.04 | 1.13 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.22 | 1.96 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 39% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 39% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 41% | 43% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.24 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.45 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.18 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 26% | 9% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 17% | 11% |
League standings
Kortrijk are 18th with 4 points. RAAL La Louviere are 16th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Kortrijk
- T. Ambrose 001 1 10
- G. Koyalipou 010 1 8
- S. Campbell 0–0 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Kortrijk
- G. Koyalipou 030 10 8
- S. Campbell 1–0 4 7
- J. V. Landschoot 010 3 3
RAAL La Louviere
- M. Isah 001 12 10
- E. Filet 010 6 6
- S. P. A. Nkoa 1–– 4 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Kortrijk
- G. Koyalipou 253 30 8
- S. Campbell 2–2 21 7
- T. Ambrose 221 13 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Kortrijk
- T. Ambrose 010 4Y 10
- J. Ndjeungoue 001 2Y 1R 7
- R. Kohon 00– 2Y 1R 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere 2–2 17 9
- H. Murray-Campbell 162 15 7
- T. Ambrose 111 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere 0–0 23 9
- M. Anderson 354 20 5
- J. Ndjeungoue 121 18 7
RAAL La Louviere
- I. Coulibaly 122 23 9
- W. Faye –05 21 8
- S. Delos 5–– 21 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Kortrijk
- J. Ndjeungoue 090 14 7
- H. Murray-Campbell 211 12 7
- B. Dejaegere 2–2 11 9
RAAL La Louviere
- I. Coulibaly 011 13 9
- W. Faye –11 11 8
- S. P. A. Nkoa 0–– 10 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere 5–7 57 9
- T. Ambrose 464 56 10
- G. Koyalipou 397 45 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Kortrijk
- H. Murray-Campbell 010 9 7
- N. Mehssatou ––0 4 3
- B. Dejaegere 0–1 2 9
RAAL La Louviere
- S. P. A. Nkoa 1–– 12 7
- Y. Okou 1–– 6 7
- W. Faye –00 4 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Kortrijk
- B. Dejaegere 0–1 15 9
- T. Ambrose 222 13 10
- S. Campbell 1–1 8 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
RAAL La Louviere Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
RAAL La Louviere Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
RAAL La Louviere Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
RAAL La Louviere Concede 2+ Goals 80.0%
-
5
RAAL La Louviere Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
MI
M. Ilić Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
TA
T. Ambrose Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
MI
M. Isah Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
JN
J. Ndjeungoue Over 1.5 Tackles 75.0%
-
5
GK
G. Koyalipou Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad