Nice
vs
Angers
Sat 24 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Nice
- Angers
Did you know?
- Angers's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Nice have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Nice have won just 2 of their last 10 home matches.
- Nice have underscored their xG by 0.50 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
All 14 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 26 | Angers |
0–2 | Nice |
| 07 Dec 25 | Nice |
0–1 | Angers |
| 20 Apr 25 | Nice |
2–1 | Angers |
| 01 Sep 24 | Angers |
1–4 | Nice |
| 02 Apr 23 | Angers |
1–1 | Nice |
| 18 Sep 22 | Nice |
0–1 | Angers |
| 20 Feb 22 | Nice |
1–0 | Angers |
| 31 Oct 21 | Angers |
1–2 | Nice |
| 07 Feb 21 | Nice |
3–0 | Angers |
| 01 Nov 20 | Angers |
0–3 | Nice |
| 11 Jan 20 | Angers |
1–1 | Nice |
| 30 Nov 19 | Nice |
3–1 | Angers |
| 16 Feb 19 | Angers |
3–0 | Nice |
| 04 Dec 18 | Nice |
0–0 | Angers |
- Nice win · 8 (57%)
- Draw · 3 (21%)
- Angers win · 3 (21%)
Biggest win: Angers 1–4 Nice (01 Sep 24).
Nice vs Angers head to head: in the previous 14 meetings, Nice have won 8 times, Angers have won 3 times and 3 ended in a draw. Nice scored 22 goals and Angers scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Mar 2026, was won 2-0 by Nice, away at Angers. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 14 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Nice kept 5 clean sheets and Angers kept 4.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Nice
Angers
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Nice
Angers
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Nice
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDDDDWW-
11 Oct 26 H Nice vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
21 Mar 26 H Nice vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–4
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLDDLDLWW | 1.10 |
| Home | DLLDDDDDWW | 1.20 |
| Away | WLLWLDDLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.50 | 2.39 |
| Scored/game | 1.28 | 1.41 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.17 | 1.09 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 51% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 24% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.62 | 1.30 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.26 | 1.44 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.47 | 1.16 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.5 | 6.0 | 5.1 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.0 | 12.4 | 13.6 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 35% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 16% | 14% |
Angers
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLDLLWL-
10 May 26 H Angers vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
25 Apr 26 H Angers vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLDWDLForm & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDLWLDWLL | 0.90 |
| Home | LLDDLDLLWL | 0.60 |
| Away | LLWLLLDWDL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 33% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.57 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.15 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.42 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 49% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 27% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.25 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.42 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.11 | 0.87 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.2 | 3.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 16.8 | 15.3 | 18.4 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 23% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 6% | 2% |
League standings
Nice are 13th with 8 points. Angers are 15th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Paris FC |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Monaco |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | Rennes |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 |
| 6 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 7 | Lorient |
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 |
| 8 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 9 | Marseille |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 9 |
| 10 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 11 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Auxerre |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 |
| 13 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 14 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Angers |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 |
| 16 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Nice yet.
Out / doubtful
- Antoine Mendy Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (3 games missed)
- Laurent Abergel Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (8 games missed)
- Morgan Sanson Injured · Knee Injury (6 games missed)
No expected XI available for Angers yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ousmane Camara Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- Jordan Lefort Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Nice
- Jonathan Clauss 001 1 6
- Elye Wahi 000 1 5
- Mohamed Amoura 010 1 4
Angers
- Prosper Peter 110 2 7
- Amine El Ouazzani 001 2 6
- Amine Sbaï 100 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Nice
- Jonathan Clauss 103 6 6
- Elye Wahi 110 4 5
- Mohamed Amoura 012 3 4
Angers
- Prosper Peter 111 5 7
- Jim Allevinah 110 4 7
- Amine El Ouazzani 101 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Nice
- Jonathan Clauss 304 16 6
- Elye Wahi 221 8 5
- Mohamed Amoura 123 7 4
Angers
- Jim Allevinah 410 15 7
- Amine Sbaï 220 14 7
- Prosper Peter 233 12 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Nice
- Youssouf Ndayishimiye 000 2Y 6
- Djibril Coulibaly 100 1Y 6
- Zoumana Diallo ––– 1Y 1
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 01– 1Y 1R 6
- Branco van den Boomen 010 2Y 7
- Ousmane Camara 00– 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Nice
- Djibril Coulibaly 340 10 6
- Niels Nkounkou 022 4 4
- Gauthier Hein 110 3 6
Angers
- Yassin Belkhdim 202 9 7
- Jordan Lefort 01– 9 6
- Branco van den Boomen 032 8 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Nice
- Xavier Mandza 124 14 6
- Niels Nkounkou 336 13 4
- Mohamed Abdelmonem 313 11 5
Angers
- Yassin Belkhdim 302 15 7
- Branco van den Boomen 310 12 7
- Joseph Kalulu 212 10 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Nice
- Youssouf Ndayishimiye 002 11 6
- Xavier Mandza 410 9 6
- Axel Witsel 101 7 5
Angers
- Yassin Belkhdim 203 12 7
- Lilian Raolisoa 010 7 6
- Jordan Lefort 60– 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Nice
- Xavier Mandza 337 27 6
- Niels Nkounkou 549 23 4
- Djibril Coulibaly 641 22 6
Angers
- Amine El Ouazzani 216 37 6
- Amine Sbaï 453 27 7
- Jim Allevinah 515 26 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Nice
- Youssouf Ndayishimiye 200 5 6
- Axel Witsel 012 4 5
- Mohamed Abdelmonem 011 2 5
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 20– 8 6
- Ousmane Camara 10– 5 6
- Yassin Belkhdim 002 3 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Nice
- Jonathan Clauss 233 13 6
- Gauthier Hein 022 9 6
- Sofiane Diop 001 9 3
Angers
- Amine Sbaï 323 22 7
- Branco van den Boomen 130 16 7
- Jim Allevinah 013 8 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Angers
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
2
Nice
Team Over 1.5 Offsides
90.0%
-
3
Angers
Over 8.5 Corners in the Match
88.9%
-
4
Angers
To Score
80.0%
-
5
Nice
Level at Half-Time
80.0%
-
1
AL
Anthony Lopes
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
YB
Yassin Belkhdim
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
BB
Branco van den Boomen
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
-
4
AS
Amine Sbaï
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
-
5
EW
Elye Wahi
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lille
Auxerre
Le Mans
Paris FC
Lorient
Metz
Lens
Marseille
Le Havre
Rennes
Lyon
Nantes
Brest
Troyes
Monaco
Toulouse