Omonia
vs
Besiktas
Thu 28 Jan, 20:00 UTC · Matchday 8 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Omonia. Fewer past Europa League matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Omonia
- Besiktas
Did you know?
- Besiktas's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Besiktas's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Omonia's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Besiktas's last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have not met in the Europa League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Omonia
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLLLWWLL-
05 Nov 26 A Omonia vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–3 L
-
16 Sep 26 H Omonia vs
Celta Vigo
1–0
W
-
18 Dec 25 H Omonia vs
Rakow Czestochowa 0–1 L
-
11 Dec 25 A Omonia vs
Rapid Vienna 1–0 W
-
27 Nov 25 H Omonia vs
Dynamo Kyiv 2–0 W
-
06 Nov 25 A Omonia vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLWLLWL-
16 Sep 26 H Omonia vs
Celta Vigo
1–0
W
-
18 Dec 25 H Omonia vs
Rakow Czestochowa 0–1 L
-
27 Nov 25 H Omonia vs
Dynamo Kyiv 2–0 W
-
12 Dec 24 H Omonia vs
Rapid Vienna 3–1 W
-
28 Nov 24 H Omonia vs
Legia Warsaw 0–3 L
-
03 Oct 24 H Omonia vs
Vikingur Reykjavik 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLDDWLWL-
05 Nov 26 A Omonia vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–3 L
-
11 Dec 25 A Omonia vs
Rapid Vienna 1–0 W
-
06 Nov 25 A Omonia vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–1 D
-
19 Dec 24 A Omonia vs
Borac Banja Luka 0–0 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league phase · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DWWLLLWWLL | 1.30 |
| Home* | WLWDLWLLWL | 1.30 |
| Away* | LLDLDDWLWL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.30 | 2.40 | 2.20 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 40% | 30% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 40% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.57 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.38 | 1.33 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.41 | 1.06 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 10% | 40% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Besiktas
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWLDWDL-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWWWWDW-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Karagumruk 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLWLWLDL-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Besiktas vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Besiktas vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Besiktas vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league phase · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WWLWWLDWDL | 1.70 |
| Home* | WDLWWWWWDW | 2.30 |
| Away* | LWDLWLWLDL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 60% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.01 | 2.75 |
| Scored/game | 1.69 | 1.90 | 1.48 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.11 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 61% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 12% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 1.85 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.12 | 1.02 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.44 | 1.61 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 40% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 7% | 16% |
League standings
Omonia are 18th with 6 points. Besiktas are 8th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | |
| 2 | Bournemouth |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 10 | |
| 5 | Juventus |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 10 | |
| 7 | Bayer Leverkusen |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | |
| 11 | Sunderland |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 7 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | |
| 13 | Lyon |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
| 17 | Rennes |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | |
| 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | |
| 20 | Real Sociedad |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 5 |
| 21 | Crystal Palace |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 5 |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 23 | Hoffenheim |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 |
| 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
| 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | |
| 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | |
| 27 | Celta Vigo |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 28 | AC Milan |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | |
| 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | |
| 31 | Marseille |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 |
| 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | |
| 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | |
| 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | |
| 35 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | |
| 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Omonia yet.
No expected XI available for Besiktas yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Miretti Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-30)
- O. Kökçü Injured · Heel injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Ü. Akdağ Injured · Broken wrist (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Omonia
- J. Montnor 100 1 4
- S. Coulibaly 1–0 1 3
- J. Balkovec 00– 1 3
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović –00 7 7
- L. Trossard 000 2 9
- V. Černý –00 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Omonia
- J. Montnor 221 5 4
- E. Costa 100 2 4
- P. Andreou 110 2 4
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović –00 14 7
- L. Trossard 000 9 9
- I. Fakili 000 8 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Omonia
- J. Montnor 322 7 4
- P. Andreou 212 6 4
- E. Costa 210 4 4
Besiktas
- L. Trossard 304 29 9
- D. Vlahović –10 24 7
- O. Kökçü 1–1 22 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Omonia
- S. Coulibaly 1–0 1Y 3
- L. Diony 010 1Y 3
- J. Montnor 100 1Y 4
Besiktas
- E. Topçu 0–1 3Y 7
- L. Trossard 000 3Y 9
- O. Kökçü 0–0 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Omonia
- J. Montnor 222 9 4
- E. Costa 122 5 4
- L. Brouwers –31 4 0
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 001 18 10
- E. Agbadou 1–1 16 9
- A. Murillo 200 12 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Omonia
- J. Duverne 005 8 4
- F. Tănase 134 8 2
- E. Costa 231 7 4
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 012 29 10
- E. Agbadou 2–3 24 9
- R. Yılmaz 0–1 15 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Omonia
- J. Montnor 548 19 4
- E. Costa 365 17 4
- J. Duverne 105 13 4
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 132 59 10
- E. Agbadou 2–5 46 9
- L. Trossard 464 39 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Omonia
- Ľ. Šatka 100 5 4
- M. Marić 120 5 4
- J. Duverne 030 4 4
Besiktas
- A. Murillo 000 4 8
- E. Topçu 1–0 3 7
- T. Djaló –00 3 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Omonia
- E. Costa 211 7 4
- J. Montnor 132 6 4
- M. Marić 210 3 4
Besiktas
- O. Kökçü 1–0 19 7
- L. Trossard 512 13 9
- V. Černý –00 13 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Besiktas Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
Besiktas Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Besiktas Team Over 1.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Besiktas To Score 90.0%
-
1
LT
L. Trossard Over 2.5 Shots 80.0%
-
2
TK
T. Kaminski Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
MT
M. Tanković Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
EC
E. Costa Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
EA
E. Agbadou Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Mainz
Marseille
Bournemouth
Juventus
Bayer Leverkusen
Sunderland
Lyon
Rennes
Real Sociedad
AC Milan