Osasuna
vs
Alaves
Wed 21 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Osasuna
- Alaves
Did you know?
- Osasuna have lost to Alaves just once in their last 13 meetings.
- Osasuna have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Alaves have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Osasuna's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 26 | Alaves |
5–2 | Osasuna |
| 05 Apr 26 | Alaves |
2–2 | Osasuna |
| 20 Dec 25 | Osasuna |
3–0 | Alaves |
| 24 May 25 | Alaves |
1–1 | Osasuna |
| 08 Dec 24 | Osasuna |
2–2 | Alaves |
| 04 Mar 24 | Osasuna |
1–0 | Alaves |
| 01 Oct 23 | Alaves |
0–2 | Osasuna |
| 10 Apr 22 | Osasuna |
1–0 | Alaves |
| 18 Sep 21 | Alaves |
0–2 | Osasuna |
| 27 Feb 21 | Alaves |
0–1 | Osasuna |
| 31 Dec 20 | Osasuna |
1–1 | Alaves |
| 24 Jun 20 | Alaves |
0–1 | Osasuna |
| 03 Nov 19 | Osasuna |
4–2 | Alaves |
- Osasuna win · 8 (62%)
- Draw · 4 (31%)
- Alaves win · 1 (8%)
Biggest win: Alaves 5–2 Osasuna (06 Sep 26).
Osasuna vs Alaves head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Osasuna have won 8 times, Alaves have won once and 4 ended in a draw. Osasuna scored 23 goals and Alaves scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 6 Sep 2026, was won 5-2 by Alaves, at home against Osasuna. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 13 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Osasuna kept 7 clean sheets.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Osasuna
Alaves
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Osasuna
Alaves
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Osasuna
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWLLLDL-
11 Oct 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Betis
2–5
L
-
19 Sep 26 H Osasuna vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
16 Sep 26 A Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
0–4
L
-
27 Aug 26 A Osasuna vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLLLDWLD-
19 Sep 26 H Osasuna vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
12 May 26 H Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
12 Apr 26 H Osasuna vs
Real Betis
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWLLL-
11 Oct 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Betis
2–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
0–4
L
-
27 Aug 26 A Osasuna vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
-
21 Apr 26 A Osasuna vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–1
L
-
15 Mar 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Sociedad
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWWLLLDL | 0.80 |
| Home | WDWLLLDWLD | 1.20 |
| Away | LLDLLLWLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 41% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.54 | 2.37 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.26 | 0.94 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.28 | 1.43 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 31% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 24% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.43 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.22 | 1.59 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.87 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.8 | 5.6 | 3.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 10.3 | 12.7 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 6% | 9% |
Alaves
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDWWLLDL-
10 Oct 26 H Alaves vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Racing Santander
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Alaves vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
20 Aug 26 A Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
23 May 26 H Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
-
17 May 26 A Alaves vs
Real Oviedo
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLWWWLL-
10 Oct 26 H Alaves vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Alaves vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
23 May 26 H Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
-
02 May 26 H Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDLDWDLD-
19 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Racing Santander
1–2
L
-
20 Aug 26 A Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 A Alaves vs
Real Oviedo
1–0
W
-
21 Apr 26 A Alaves vs
Real Madrid
1–2
L
-
11 Apr 26 A Alaves vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
22 Mar 26 A Alaves vs
Celta Vigo
4–3
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDWWLLDL | 1.40 |
| Home | DWLWLWWWLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LLWDLDWDLD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 38% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.41 | 2.17 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.08 | 0.89 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.09 | 1.76 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 49% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 30% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.29 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.15 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 1.03 | 1.14 | 0.92 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.2 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.0 | 11.1 | 12.9 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 2% |
League standings
Osasuna are 16th with 8 points. Alaves are 7th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Osasuna yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jorge Herrando Injured · Muscle Injury (6 games missed)
- Raúl Moro Injured · Torn Thigh Muscle (2 games missed)
- Romain Del Castillo Injured · Hamstring Injury (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Alaves yet.
Out / doubtful
- Mikel Rodriguez Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (5 games missed)
- Facundo Garcés Unavailable · Suspension Through Sports Court (25 games missed)
- Ángel Pérez Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 011 6 6
- Kike Barja 00– 1 6
- Raúl García 001 1 5
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 001 5 7
- Mariano Díaz 000 3 3
- Pablo Ibáñez 000 1 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 012 13 6
- Raúl García 121 6 5
- Rubén García 001 4 6
Alaves
- Mariano Díaz 000 8 3
- Lucas Boyé 101 7 7
- Ángel Pérez 101 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 022 20 6
- Raúl García 122 13 5
- Rubén García 002 8 6
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 401 17 7
- Ángel Pérez 203 12 8
- Toni Martínez 301 12 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Osasuna
- Jon Moncayola 011 3Y 8
- Sergio Herrera –1– 3Y 5
- Kike Barja 00– 3Y 6
Alaves
- Abde Rebbach 000 3Y 8
- Antonio Blanco 100 3Y 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 000 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Osasuna
- Abel Bretones 111 11 6
- Iñigo Arguibide 131 10 8
- Ante Budimir 030 10 6
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 222 17 7
- Pablo Ibáñez 132 15 8
- Abde Rebbach 102 12 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Osasuna
- Jon Moncayola 122 17 8
- Rubén García 214 16 6
- Abel Bretones 010 13 6
Alaves
- Abde Rebbach 012 18 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 126 18 8
- Pablo Ibáñez 516 16 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Osasuna
- Abel Bretones 012 7 6
- Iker Muñoz –10 7 5
- Jon Moncayola 010 6 8
Alaves
- Antonio Blanco 000 13 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 132 12 8
- Abde Rebbach 120 11 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 164 52 6
- Alejandro Catena –42 32 7
- Abel Bretones 225 30 6
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 544 47 7
- Pablo Ibáñez 849 45 8
- Abde Rebbach 252 41 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Osasuna
- Alejandro Catena –32 7 7
- Iker Muñoz –01 4 5
- Iñigo Arguibide 011 3 8
Alaves
- Ville Koski 131 7 8
- Jonny Otto –11 5 7
- Nicolás Valentini 201 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Osasuna
- Rubén García 112 9 6
- Moi Gómez ––2 6 5
- Jonathan Dubasin 001 4 8
Alaves
- Denis Suárez 2–2 13 4
- Ángel Pérez 200 10 8
- Toni Martínez 001 6 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Alaves
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
2
Osasuna
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
3
Osasuna
Team Over 1.5 Cards
80.0%
-
4
Osasuna
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
80.0%
-
5
Alaves
Odd Number of Goals
80.0%
-
1
AS
Antonio Sivera
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
LB
Lucas Boyé
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
JM
Jon Moncayola
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
RG
Raúl García
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
AB
Ante Budimir
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Espanyol
Getafe
Levante
Barcelona
Sevilla
Girona
Valencia
Mallorca
Elche
Deportivo La Coruna
Malaga