Sturm Graz
vs
OFI Crete
Thu 21 Jan, 17:45 UTC · Matchday 7 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sturm Graz
- OFI Crete
Did you know?
- Sturm Graz have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- OFI Crete's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- OFI Crete have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- OFI Crete have outscored their xG by 0.37 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
H2H
These two have not met in the Europa League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Sturm Graz
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWLWWDDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWDWWDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Lustenau 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Altach 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWLLWLD-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 2–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
WSG Tirol 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 4–2 W
-
03 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Sturm Graz vs
LASK 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
24th in the league phase · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLWDLWL | 0.80 |
| Home* | DWWDWDWWDL | 1.90 |
| Away* | DDWDWLLWLD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 55% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.50 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.62 | 1.60 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 45% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 42% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 19% | 14% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.56 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.47 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.46 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 25% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
OFI Crete
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLLWWW-
05 Nov 26 A OFI Crete vs
Hapoel Beer Sheva 2–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A OFI Crete vs
Panetolikos 1–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H OFI Crete vs
Bayer Leverkusen
0–2
L
-
10 Oct 26 A OFI Crete vs
AEK Athens 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H OFI Crete vs
Asteras Tripolis 2–2 D
-
17 Sep 26 H OFI Crete vs
Hoffenheim
2–0
W
-
12 Sep 26 A OFI Crete vs
Olympiacos 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWWWWDLW-
22 Oct 26 H OFI Crete vs
Bayer Leverkusen
0–2
L
-
20 Sep 26 H OFI Crete vs
Asteras Tripolis 2–2 D
-
17 Sep 26 H OFI Crete vs
Hoffenheim
2–0
W
-
03 May 26 H OFI Crete vs
Aris Thessaloniki 0–2 L
-
18 Apr 26 H OFI Crete vs
Levadiakos 2–0 W
-
14 Mar 26 H OFI Crete vs
Olympiacos 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLWLLLWW-
05 Nov 26 A OFI Crete vs
Hapoel Beer Sheva 2–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A OFI Crete vs
Panetolikos 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A OFI Crete vs
AEK Athens 0–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A OFI Crete vs
Olympiacos 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A OFI Crete vs
Aris Thessaloniki 1–2 L
-
13 May 26 A OFI Crete vs
Levadiakos 2–3 L
-
10 May 26 A OFI Crete vs
Aris Thessaloniki 1–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league phase · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WWDLLLLWWW | 1.60 |
| Home* | LWLWWWWDLW | 1.90 |
| Away* | DLLLWLLLWW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.66 | 2.63 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.35 | 1.09 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.28 | 1.61 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 49% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 30% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 28% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.09 | 1.19 | 1.00 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.43 | 1.74 |
| npxG/game | 0.97 | 0.98 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 8% | 3% |
League standings
Sturm Graz are 24th with 4 points. OFI Crete are 16th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | |
| 2 | Bournemouth |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 10 | |
| 5 | Juventus |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 10 | |
| 7 | Bayer Leverkusen |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | |
| 11 | Sunderland |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 7 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | |
| 13 | Lyon |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
| 17 | Rennes |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | |
| 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | |
| 20 | Real Sociedad |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 5 |
| 21 | Crystal Palace |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 5 |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 23 | Hoffenheim |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 |
| 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
| 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | |
| 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | |
| 27 | Celta Vigo |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 28 | AC Milan |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | |
| 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | |
| 31 | Marseille |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 |
| 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | |
| 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | |
| 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | |
| 35 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | |
| 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sturm Graz yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Khudyakov Injured · Broken ankle
No expected XI available for OFI Crete yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Koutsoupias Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-26)
- G. Apostolakis Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-19)
- K. Lagoudakis Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Chnaris Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- P. Kenourgiakis Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-15)
- T. Romano Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-18)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sturm Graz
- O. Diakité 012 7 3
- S. Jatta ––– 2 4
- B. Beganović 000 2 3
OFI Crete
- K. Kodro 000 4 4
- T. Nuss 000 3 7
- A. Androutsos 000 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 001 12 10
- O. Diakité 013 10 3
- J. Hödl 110 5 10
OFI Crete
- T. Nuss 010 6 7
- T. Fountas 101 5 6
- K. Kodro 000 5 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 125 25 10
- J. Hödl 110 22 10
- O. Diakité 128 16 3
OFI Crete
- T. Fountas 113 15 6
- T. Nuss 012 13 7
- L. Dickmann 000 9 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 0–0 4Y 1R 9
- J. G. Stanković 000 3Y 11
- A. Vallci 10– 1Y 1R 6
OFI Crete
- A. Cantalapiedra 000 2Y 1R 5
- A. Poungouras 000 2Y 7
- G. Kanellopoulos ––0 2Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl –20 13 9
- J. G. Stanković 340 12 11
- J. Hödl 111 12 10
OFI Crete
- T. Nuss 204 19 7
- A. Bouchalakis 111 14 8
- N. Athanasiou 002 10 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl –32 19 9
- J. Heil 1–1 17 9
- J. G. Stanković 201 13 11
OFI Crete
- L. Dickmann 302 12 7
- K. Krizmanić 031 10 6
- N. Athanasiou 320 9 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 1–2 14 9
- A. Malić 000 12 6
- J. G. Stanković 230 11 11
OFI Crete
- K. Krizmanić 213 15 6
- N. Athanasiou 220 12 8
- A. Bouchalakis 222 9 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl –910 69 9
- J. G. Stanković 836 63 11
- J. Hödl 353 53 10
OFI Crete
- N. Athanasiou 635 44 8
- T. Nuss 779 44 7
- A. Bouchalakis 428 28 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
OFI Crete
- A. Poungouras 121 8 7
- K. Krizmanić 122 8 6
- A. Bouchalakis 110 5 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 237 38 10
- J. G. Stanković 101 13 11
- J. Heil 0–2 10 9
OFI Crete
- L. Dickmann 023 9 7
- N. Athanasiou 201 8 8
- A. Androutsos 020 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sturm Graz Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
OFI Crete Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
OFI Crete Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
OFI Crete 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
5
Sturm Graz Odd Number of Goals 80.0%
-
1
KL
K. Lilo Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
OK
O. Kiteishvili Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
JQ
J. Quarshie Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
ES
E. Soglo Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
OD
O. Diakité Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Juventus
Sunderland
Lyon
Real Sociedad
Crystal Palace
Celta Vigo
AC Milan