Willem II
vs
Telstar
Sat 08 May, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Willem II. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Willem II
- Telstar
Did you know?
- Willem II have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Willem II have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Willem II have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Willem II have won just 0 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball41% 17th of 18 46% 13th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 5th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 8th of 18 36% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 2nd of 18 18% of shots 5th of 18
Where they differ
- Telstar wait for better chances than Willem II, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Telstar get more of their chances from set pieces than Willem II, 36% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Willem II
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLLLLLLD-
06 Nov 26 H Willem II vs
PEC Zwolle 1–1 D
-
31 Oct 26 A Willem II vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–7 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Willem II vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Willem II vs
Fortuna Sittard 0–1 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Willem II vs
AZ Alkmaar 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Willem II vs
Heerenveen 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLDLLLD-
06 Nov 26 H Willem II vs
PEC Zwolle 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Willem II vs
Fortuna Sittard 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Willem II vs
Heerenveen 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Willem II vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–4 L
-
14 May 25 H Willem II vs
PEC Zwolle 1–2 L
-
09 May 25 H Willem II vs
Heracles Almelo 1–2 L
-
29 Mar 25 H Willem II vs Almere City 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLDLLLL-
31 Oct 26 A Willem II vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–7 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Willem II vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–3 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Willem II vs
AZ Alkmaar 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Willem II vs
Go Ahead Eagles 1–4 L
-
03 May 25 A Willem II vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–1 D
-
27 Apr 25 A Willem II vs
Fortuna Sittard 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 25 A Willem II vs
Heerenveen 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLDLLLLLLD | 0.30 |
| Home | LLLLLDLLLD | 0.20 |
| Away | LLDDLDLLLL | 0.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 19% | 25% | 12% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 2.67 | 3.08 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.91 | 1.60 | 2.23 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 50% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 20% | 10% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 35% | 38% |
| xG/game | 0.88 | 1.01 | 0.76 |
| xG against/game | 1.84 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
| npxG/game | 0.83 | 0.91 | 0.76 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 28% | 10% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Telstar
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDLDLLWD-
07 Nov 26 A Telstar vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–2 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Telstar vs
Go Ahead Eagles 2–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Telstar vs
ADO Den Haag 2–2 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
Heerenveen 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLDDLW-
11 Oct 26 H Telstar vs
ADO Den Haag 2–2 D
-
14 Aug 26 H Telstar vs
Sparta Rotterdam 1–3 L
-
10 May 26 H Telstar vs
Heracles Almelo 3–0 W
-
22 Apr 26 H Telstar vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
22 Mar 26 H Telstar vs
PSV Eindhoven 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWLDLLD-
07 Nov 26 A Telstar vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–2 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Telstar vs
Go Ahead Eagles 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
Heerenveen 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Telstar vs
NEC Nijmegen 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Telstar vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–1 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Telstar vs
Heerenveen 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLDLDLLWD | 0.70 |
| Home | WLWWLLDDLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LLDWWLDLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 26% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.20 | 3.83 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.87 | 1.04 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.96 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 74% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 13% | 9% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 17% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.60 | 1.13 |
| xG against/game | 1.71 | 1.71 | 1.70 |
| npxG/game | 1.28 | 1.47 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 30% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Willem II are 18th with 3 points. Telstar are 16th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 10 | |
| 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 9 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Willem II yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Hoogma Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-10-31)
- W. Van der Steen Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Willem II
- D. Haen 000 3 12
- U. v. Aalst 000 2 12
- H. ter Avest 001 1 10
Telstar
- T. Owusu 110 5 12
- A. Soualhia 011 3 12
- P. Brouwer 0–1 3 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Willem II
- J. Slory 1–– 8 10
- D. Haen 000 7 12
- U. v. Aalst 001 5 12
Telstar
- N. Þórisson 030 10 10
- T. Owusu 111 6 12
- R. Mendes 0–– 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Willem II
- D. Haen 123 27 12
- U. v. Aalst 211 20 12
- J. Slory 1–– 18 10
Telstar
- N. Þórisson 142 25 10
- T. Owusu 321 18 12
- A. Soualhia 122 14 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Willem II
- V. van Crooij 001 3Y 5
- F. Stam 010 2Y 12
- N. Tjoe-A-On 000 2Y 12
Telstar
- A. Soualhia 000 3Y 12
- N. Þórisson 000 1Y 1R 10
- G. Alders ––– 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Willem II
- H. ter Avest 100 11 10
- N. Tjoe-A-On 001 10 12
- D. Haen 011 9 12
Telstar
- N. Þórisson 002 17 10
- A. Soualhia 110 16 12
- M. Peersman 111 11 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Willem II
- N. Tjoe-A-On 124 29 12
- H. ter Avest 111 22 10
- J. Slory 3–– 19 10
Telstar
- T. Owusu 101 20 12
- M. Peersman 222 19 12
- S. Valk 021 18 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Willem II
- N. Tjoe-A-On 202 24 12
- F. Stam 210 20 12
- U. v. Aalst 220 10 12
Telstar
- A. Soualhia 032 19 12
- M. Peersman 212 15 12
- G. Caschili 432 10 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Willem II
- N. Tjoe-A-On 958 63 12
- F. Stam 856 61 12
- D. Haen 428 51 12
Telstar
- A. Soualhia 669 80 12
- M. Peersman 566 77 12
- T. Owusu 731 52 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Willem II
- F. Stam 122 14 12
- M. Dekker 020 6 8
- M. Lemmens 000 5 2
Telstar
- M. Peersman 010 10 12
- A. Soualhia 000 9 12
- N. Rossen 110 9 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Willem II
- N. Tjoe-A-On 101 14 12
- U. v. Aalst 101 12 12
- J. Slory 1–– 12 10
Telstar
- P. Brouwer 2–1 20 11
- T. Owusu 244 18 12
- M. Peersman 011 10 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Willem II Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Willem II Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Willem II Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
4
Willem II Higher Scoring 2nd Half 77.8%
-
5
Willem II Concede 2+ Goals 70.0%
-
1
MD
M. Delanghe Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
NO
N. Tjoe-A-On Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
AS
A. Soualhia Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
4
DH
D. Haen Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
JS
J. Slory Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
3 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad