Jan Oblak
Goalkeeper
·
Atletico Madrid
· 2nd in the league
Season Performance
Jan Oblak at Atletico Madrid this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 810 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Jan Oblak's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 20 2.22 | 19.5 3.29 |
| Goals conceded | 8 0.89 | 9.3 1.59 |
| Clean sheets | 4 0.44 | 2.6 0.34 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | - - |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | - - | - - |
| Shots on target | - - | - - |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | - - |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.02 0.00 |
| Key passes | - - | 1.0 0.16 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | 1.0 0.21 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.11 | 1.2 0.22 |
| Duels won | 2 0.22 | 3.2 0.51 |
| Blocked shots | - - | - - |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | - - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.11 | 1.6 0.23 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.22 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Jan Oblak’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves20%
- Clean sheets76%
- Goals conceded91%
Squad standing
Where Jan Oblak ranks among 25 registered Atletico Madrid players this season.
- 1st of 25 for Minutes played
- 16th of 25 for Interceptions
- 21st of 25 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Jan Oblak’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 61.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 33.3% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 20.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 12.8% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 2.2% Based on 179 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Jan Oblak’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 70%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 40%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file Jan Oblak actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Saves | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Real Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Sevilla |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Villarreal |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 19 Aug 26 | Home | Malaga |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Girona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | Y | - |
| 09 May 26 | Home | Celta Vigo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 22 Apr 26 | Away | Elche |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Real Sociedad |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | Real Oviedo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Y | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Real Betis |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | Levante |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | - | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | Girona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Valencia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 02 Dec 25 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | Levante |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | Sevilla |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 27 Oct 25 | Away | Real Betis |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Y | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Celta Vigo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Real Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Sep 25 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | Mallorca |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | Villarreal |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Alaves |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Home | Elche |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | Espanyol |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Jan Oblak, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Atletico Madrid | Atletico Madrid | Atletico Madrid | Atletico Madrid | Atletico Madrid | Atletico Madrid |
| Mins | 810 | 2700 | 3240 | 3420 | 2501 | 3420 |
| Starts | 9 | 30 | 36 | 38 | 28 | 38 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SOT | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 2 | 8 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Saves | 20 | 75 | 86 | - | - | - |
| Conceded | 8 | 31 | 29 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 11 | 15 | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Deportivo La Coruna
Espanyol
Alaves
Real Madrid
Osasuna
Real Sociedad
Athletic Bilbao
Sevilla
Villarreal
Malaga
Girona
Celta Vigo
Elche
Real Oviedo
Rayo Vallecano
Real Betis
Levante
Mallorca
Valencia
Barcelona