Auxerre
vs
Lorient
Sat 17 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Auxerre
- Lorient
Did you know?
- Auxerre have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Auxerre's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Auxerre's last 10 matches.
- Auxerre's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Mar 26 | Lorient |
2–2 | Auxerre |
| 17 Aug 25 | Auxerre |
1–0 | Lorient |
| 26 Feb 23 | Lorient |
0–1 | Auxerre |
| 16 Sep 22 | Auxerre |
1–3 | Lorient |
- Auxerre win · 2 (50%)
- Draw · 1 (25%)
- Lorient win · 1 (25%)
Biggest win: Auxerre 1–3 Lorient (16 Sep 22).
Auxerre vs Lorient head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Auxerre have won 2 times, Lorient have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Auxerre scored 5 goals and Lorient scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 1 Mar 2026, ended 2-2 at Lorient. Auxerre are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 4 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Auxerre kept 2 clean sheets.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Auxerre
Lorient
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Auxerre
Lorient
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Auxerre
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLLLWWLPrevious 10 Matches
WDLDDLWLLLForm & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWLLLWWL | 1.50 |
| Home | DLDWDWWLWW | 1.80 |
| Away | WDLDDLWLLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 36% | 16% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.32 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 1.12 | 1.14 | 1.09 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.18 | 1.93 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 48% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 36% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.31 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.70 | 1.42 | 1.99 |
| npxG/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.96 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 4.6 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.7 | 14.6 | 14.9 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 5% |
Lorient
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLDLWDLW-
02 May 26 A Lorient vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–2
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Lorient vs
Strasbourg
2–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLDLWDLW | 1.20 |
| Home | WDWDWLLLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | LDDLLDWDWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 40% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 2.86 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.47 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.39 | 1.87 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 59% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 24% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 23% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.34 | 1.10 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.31 | 1.74 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.23 | 0.99 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.0 | 5.4 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 16.5 | 16.1 | 17.0 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 37% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 14% | 6% |
League standings
Auxerre are 16th with 6 points. Lorient are 9th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Auxerre yet.
Out / doubtful
- Assane Dioussé Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (7 games missed)
- Bryan Okoh Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (14 games missed)
- Clément Akpa Injured · Knee Injury (0 games missed)
- Rayan Mandengue Injured · Groin Injury (1 games missed)
- Rémy Labeau Lascary Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- T. Siwe Injured · Hamstring Injury (4 games missed)
No expected XI available for Lorient yet.
Out / doubtful
- Bandiougou Fadiga Injured · Hamstring Injury (6 games missed)
- Noah Mbamba Injured · Hamstring Injury (3 games missed)
- Panos Katseris Injured · Hamstring Injury (2 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Auxerre
- Cameron Archer 111 4 4
- Lamine Sy 000 1 6
- Danny Namaso 000 1 6
Lorient
- Jean-Victor Makengo 000 1 6
- Mamadou Koné 000 1 6
- Gabin Bernardeau 001 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Auxerre
- Danny Namaso 210 6 6
- Rémy Labeau Lascary 200 6 5
- Cameron Archer 221 6 4
Lorient
- Mamadou Koné 011 7 6
- Jean-Victor Makengo 002 4 6
- Montassar Talbi 101 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Auxerre
- Danny Namaso 321 11 6
- Rémy Labeau Lascary 200 9 5
- Cameron Archer 322 9 4
Lorient
- Mamadou Koné 012 10 6
- Jean-Victor Makengo 202 9 6
- Noah Doriann Cadiou 120 8 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Auxerre
- Christ Makosso 01– 1Y 1R 4
- Sinaly Diomandé ––– 1Y 2
- Elikya Legros ––0 1Y 2
Lorient
- Jean-Victor Makengo 000 1Y 6
- Arsène Kouassi 000 1Y 6
- Montassar Talbi 001 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 230 10 6
- Lamine Sy 120 9 6
- Clément Akpa 011 8 6
Lorient
- Mamadou Koné 020 7 6
- Jean-Victor Makengo 011 6 6
- Noah Doriann Cadiou 011 5 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 543 19 6
- Clément Akpa 202 11 6
- Lamine Sy 125 9 6
Lorient
- Dembo Sylla 433 12 6
- Arthur Avom 311 11 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 112 10 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Auxerre
- Arthur Piedfort 212 10 6
- Christ Makosso 42– 8 4
- Kévin Danois 222 7 6
Lorient
- Dembo Sylla 311 14 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 410 12 6
- Arthur Avom 130 9 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 81011 48 6
- Lamine Sy 6611 31 6
- Danny Namaso 744 31 6
Lorient
- Jean-Victor Makengo 768 40 6
- Dembo Sylla 986 35 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 454 31 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Auxerre
- Cameron Archer 102 4 4
- Arthur Piedfort 001 3 6
- Christ Makosso 10– 3 4
Lorient
- Montassar Talbi 202 6 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 101 4 6
- Dembo Sylla 001 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Auxerre
- Romain Faivre 134 12 6
- Kévin Danois 230 9 6
- Danny Namaso 211 8 6
Lorient
- Arsène Kouassi 311 9 6
- Panos Katseris 21– 6 5
- Mamadou Koné 001 5 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Auxerre
To Score
100.0%
-
2
Auxerre
Over 8.5 Corners in the Match
90.0%
-
3
Auxerre
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
4
Auxerre
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
90.0%
-
5
Auxerre
First Goal Before 30 Minutes
80.0%
-
1
SD
Sinaly Diomandé
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
MD
Mamadou Diop
Over 2.5 Saves
83.3%
-
3
KD
Kévin Danois
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
MK
Mamadou Koné
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
66.7%
-
5
DN
Danny Namaso
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Rennes
Brest
Nice
Lyon
Angers
Lens
Lille
Nantes
Paris FC
Monaco
Le Havre
Marseille
Metz
Le Mans
Toulouse
Troyes