Cambuur
vs
Fortuna Sittard
Sat 10 Apr, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Cambuur. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cambuur
- Fortuna Sittard
Did you know?
- Cambuur have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Cambuur have outscored their xG by 0.82 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Cambuur's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Cambuur are unbeaten in their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 29 Jan 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 20 Aug 22 | 1–4 | ||
| 26 Feb 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 16 Oct 21 | 1–0 |
- Cambuur win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Fortuna Sittard win · 3 (60%)
Biggest win: Fortuna Sittard 1–4 Cambuur (20 Aug 22).
Cambuur vs Fortuna Sittard head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Cambuur have won 2 times, Fortuna Sittard have won 3 times and none ended in a draw. Cambuur scored 8 goals and Fortuna Sittard scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 Aug 2026, was won 3-1 by Fortuna Sittard, at home against Cambuur. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 5 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Fortuna Sittard kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 11th of 18 39% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 14th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces18% of xG 13th of 18 19% of xG 11th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 13th of 18 16% of shots 11th of 18
Where they differ
- Cambuur see much more of the ball than Fortuna Sittard, 47% against 39%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Cambuur
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDWDWDWW-
31 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Cambuur vs
PEC Zwolle 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Cambuur vs
ADO Den Haag 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Cambuur vs
NEC Nijmegen 3–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Cambuur vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLLWDW-
31 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Cambuur vs
AZ Alkmaar 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Cambuur vs
NEC Nijmegen 3–0 W
-
28 May 23 H Cambuur vs RKC Waalwijk 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDDWW-
11 Oct 26 A Cambuur vs
PEC Zwolle 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Cambuur vs
ADO Den Haag 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Cambuur vs
Fortuna Sittard 1–3 L
-
21 May 23 A Cambuur vs
Sparta Rotterdam 1–4 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDWDWDWW | 1.50 |
| Home* | LLLWLLLWDW | 1.00 |
| Away* | LLLLLLDDWW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.33 | 3.45 | 3.21 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 2.04 | 2.08 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 57% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 12% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 30% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.79 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 22% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 0% | 12% |
Fortuna Sittard
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWDDWDD-
07 Nov 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
Telstar 2–2 D
-
31 Oct 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
Feyenoord 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
Excelsior 1–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
NEC Nijmegen 2–2 D
-
10 Oct 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
Twente 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
Willem II 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
Ajax 1–5 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
ADO Den Haag 3–2 W
-
28 Aug 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
Groningen 3–2 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWWLLDWD-
07 Nov 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
Telstar 2–2 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
Excelsior 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
Twente 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
Ajax 1–5 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
Cambuur 3–1 W
-
10 May 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
PEC Zwolle 3–2 W
-
03 May 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
Feyenoord 1–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
NAC Breda 1–1 D
-
21 Mar 26 H Fortuna Sittard vs
Twente 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLDWWWDD-
31 Oct 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
Feyenoord 1–1 D
-
18 Oct 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
NEC Nijmegen 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
Willem II 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
ADO Den Haag 3–2 W
-
28 Aug 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
Groningen 3–2 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
PSV Eindhoven 2–2 D
-
17 May 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
Utrecht 0–2 L
-
25 Apr 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
Heerenveen 1–2 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–2 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Fortuna Sittard vs
Volendam 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWLWDDWDD | 1.60 |
| Home | LDLWWLLDWD | 1.20 |
| Away | WLLLDWWWDD | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.97 | 2.90 | 3.03 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.33 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.77 | 1.57 | 1.97 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 53% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 30% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 24% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.46 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.37 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.31 | 0.88 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 9% | 7% |
League standings
Cambuur are 9th with 15 points. Fortuna Sittard are 6th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 14 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 10 | |
| 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 9 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cambuur yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Amofa Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-07-10)
- J. Meijster Injured · Hand injury (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 011 6 11
- I. Hamache 110 5 10
- N. Binder 120 5 5
Fortuna Sittard
- A. Descotte –0– 5 7
- L. Zeefuik –0– 3 9
- M. Ihattaren 00– 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 131 15 11
- I. Hamache 220 10 10
- I. Baouf 212 6 11
Fortuna Sittard
- A. Descotte –0– 10 7
- S. '. Zand 01– 7 9
- M. Ihattaren 00– 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 353 37 11
- I. Hamache 331 19 10
- N. Binder 130 11 5
Fortuna Sittard
- M. Ihattaren 00– 17 8
- S. '. Zand 02– 14 9
- A. Descotte –0– 14 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cambuur
- D. E. Bouah 3–0 4Y 1R 6
- N. Souren 001 3Y 11
- I. Baouf 000 1Y 11
Fortuna Sittard
- S. '. Zand 10– 3Y 9
- R. Guth 00– 2Y 8
- J. Hubner 00– 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cambuur
- M. Maertens 234 18 6
- I. Baouf 300 12 11
- R. E. Arguioui 011 11 11
Fortuna Sittard
- L. Zeefuik –1– 18 9
- A. Descotte –1– 11 7
- S. '. Zand 22– 10 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cambuur
- M. Costarelli 432 20 9
- B. v. Duijl 310 19 8
- N. Souren 212 17 11
Fortuna Sittard
- I. Pinto 01– 23 10
- É. Michut 0–– 16 8
- J. Dahlhaus 09– 16 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Cambuur
- I. Baouf 423 25 11
- M. Costarelli 101 12 9
- N. Souren 000 11 11
Fortuna Sittard
- J. Hubner 23– 17 11
- P. Brittijn 13– 16 11
- É. Michut 1–– 16 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 234 57 11
- I. Hamache 8510 53 10
- I. Baouf 2710 52 11
Fortuna Sittard
- É. Michut 1–– 54 8
- L. Zeefuik –6– 50 9
- P. Brittijn 64– 35 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cambuur
- R. E. Arguioui 222 19 11
- I. Hamache 115 15 10
- N. Souren 010 10 11
Fortuna Sittard
- S. '. Zand 23– 16 9
- M. Ihattaren 22– 15 8
- É. Michut 0–– 11 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Cambuur To Score 100.0%
-
2
Cambuur Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
3
Cambuur Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Cambuur Team Over 1.5 Offsides 87.5%
-
5
Cambuur Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
RA
R. E. Arguioui Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
LZ
L. Zeefuik Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
LK
L. Koopmans Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
RA
R. E. Arguioui Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
BD
B. v. Duijl Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
2 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad