Elche
vs
Getafe
Sun 10 Jan, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Elche
- Getafe
Did you know?
- Elche have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Getafe's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Getafe have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Elche's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 26 | Elche |
1–0 | Getafe |
| 28 Nov 25 | Getafe |
1–0 | Elche |
| 20 May 23 | Getafe |
1–1 | Elche |
| 31 Oct 22 | Elche |
0–1 | Getafe |
| 22 May 22 | Elche |
3–1 | Getafe |
| 13 Sep 21 | Getafe |
0–1 | Elche |
| 21 Mar 21 | Getafe |
1–1 | Elche |
| 11 Jan 21 | Elche |
1–3 | Getafe |
- Elche win · 3 (38%)
- Draw · 2 (25%)
- Getafe win · 3 (38%)
Biggest win: Elche 3–1 Getafe (22 May 22).
Elche vs Getafe head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Elche have won 3 times, Getafe have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. Elche scored 8 goals and Getafe scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 May 2026, was won 1-0 by Elche, at home against Getafe. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 8 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Elche kept 2 clean sheets and Getafe kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Elche
Getafe
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Elche
Getafe
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
Elche
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLDLWDD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWDWLLLD-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
22 Apr 26 H Elche vs
Atletico Madrid
3–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDDLDWD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
12 May 26 A Elche vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
03 May 26 A Elche vs
Celta Vigo
1–3
L
-
26 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Real Oviedo
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLDLWDD | 0.80 |
| Home | DWWWDWLLLD | 1.50 |
| Away | LWLLDDLDWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.46 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.18 | 0.86 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.29 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 55% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 25% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 28% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.34 | 0.73 |
| xG against/game | 1.78 | 1.63 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 1.24 | 0.70 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.8 | 3.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 11.7 | 13.8 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 26% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 4% | 3% |
Getafe
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLDDLWL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWDDW-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
-
03 May 26 H Getafe vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–2
L
-
05 Apr 26 H Getafe vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–0
W
-
08 Mar 26 H Getafe vs
Real Betis
2–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDLLLLL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
10 May 26 A Getafe vs
Real Oviedo
0–0
D
-
22 Apr 26 A Getafe vs
Real Sociedad
1–0
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Getafe vs
Atletico Madrid
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWLDDLWL | 1.10 |
| Home | WWLLWWWDDW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLWDLLLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.05 | 1.97 | 2.13 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.84 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 38% | 36% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 41% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 37% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.19 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.05 | 1.45 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.07 | 0.82 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.8 | 4.3 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 10.7 | 9.9 | 11.5 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 22% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 3% | 3% |
League standings
Elche are 18th with 7 points. Getafe are 14th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Elche yet.
Out / doubtful
- Buba Sangaré Injured · Head Injury
- Yago Santiago Injured · Arthroscopy (14 games missed)
No expected XI available for Getafe yet.
Out / doubtful
- Christantus Uche Injured · Knee Injury (12 games missed)
- Juanmi Injured · Knee Injury (24 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 5 9
- Germán Valera 100 1 9
- Buba Sangaré 0–0 1 8
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 000 1 8
- Ramón Terrats –00 1 7
- Iván Azón 010 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 100 5 9
- Gonzalo Villar 010 4 9
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 6 7
- Iván Azón 131 5 5
- Martín Satriano 000 3 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Elche
- Fer Niño 211 13 9
- Lucas Cepeda 211 11 9
- Abiel Osorio 201 10 2
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 17 7
- Martín Satriano 120 14 8
- Enes Ünal 03– 10 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 001 3Y 9
- Federico Redondo 1–0 1Y 1R 6
- Marc Aguado –10 2Y 6
Getafe
- Mario Martín 2–0 3Y 1R 5
- Johan Mojica 011 4Y 7
- Ramón Terrats –11 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 103 17 9
- Tete Morente 161 17 5
- Germán Valera 131 9 9
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 251 14 8
- Orel Mangala 50– 12 6
- Ramón Terrats –11 10 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 102 17 9
- Víctor Chust 133 16 9
- Buba Sangaré 1–1 14 8
Getafe
- Andrés García 112 13 7
- Zaid Romero 311 9 7
- Mario Martín 2–3 9 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Elche
- Federico Redondo 0–2 11 6
- Víctor Chust 121 10 9
- Roy Revivo 202 7 6
Getafe
- Orel Mangala 40– 14 6
- Zaid Romero 241 13 7
- Dakonam Djené 103 12 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 304 51 9
- Fer Niño 772 48 9
- Germán Valera 936 37 9
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –106 49 7
- Martín Satriano 3123 42 8
- Enes Ünal 16– 34 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Elche
- Roy Revivo 103 6 6
- Víctor Chust 102 5 9
- Pedro Bigas 2–– 3 2
Getafe
- Nemanja Gudelj 202 5 6
- Ramón Terrats –21 4 7
- Dakonam Djené 110 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Elche
- Germán Valera 111 14 9
- Gonzalo Villar 101 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 001 6 9
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –41 11 7
- Johan Mojica 020 8 7
- Martín Satriano 021 7 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Getafe
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
2
Getafe
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
3
Getafe
Under 2.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
4
Elche
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
5
Getafe
Odd Number of Goals
80.0%
-
1
MS
Martín Satriano
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
MD
Matías Dituro
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
VC
Víctor Chust
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
-
4
RT
Ramón Terrats
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
-
5
FN
Fer Niño
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
55.6%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Espanyol
Barcelona
Girona
Alaves
Valencia
Mallorca
Malaga
Osasuna
Levante
Sevilla