Elche
vs
Racing Santander
Sun 30 May, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 38 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Racing Santander. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Elche
- Racing Santander
Did you know?
- Racing Santander have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Elche have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Racing Santander's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 8 (corner data on file).
- Racing Santander's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 8.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 26 | Racing Santander |
3–2 | Elche |
- Elche win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Racing Santander win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Racing Santander 3–2 Elche (28 Aug 26).
Elche vs Racing Santander head to head: in their only meeting on file, Elche have not won, Racing Santander have won once and none ended in a draw. Elche scored 2 goals and Racing Santander scored 3 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 28 Aug 2026, was won 3-2 by Racing Santander, at home against Elche. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Elche
Racing Santander
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Elche
Racing Santander
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 8 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (75%)
- No · 2 (25%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (50%)
- No · 2 (50%)
Elche
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLDLWDD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWDWLLLD-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
22 Apr 26 H Elche vs
Atletico Madrid
3–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDDLDWD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
12 May 26 A Elche vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
03 May 26 A Elche vs
Celta Vigo
1–3
L
-
26 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Real Oviedo
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLDLWDD | 0.80 |
| Home | DWWWDWLLLD | 1.50 |
| Away | LWLLDDLDWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.46 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.18 | 0.86 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.29 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 55% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 25% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 28% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.34 | 0.73 |
| xG against/game | 1.78 | 1.63 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 1.24 | 0.70 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.8 | 3.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 11.7 | 13.8 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 26% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 4% | 3% |
Racing Santander
Previous 8 Matches
DLWLWLLD-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 4 Matches
DWWD-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 4 Matches
LLLL-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 8)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLWLWLLD | 1.00 |
| Home* | DWWD | 2.00 |
| Away* | LLLL | 0.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 2.88 | 1.75 | 4.00 |
| Both teams scored | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.83 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 2.22 | 1.47 | 2.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.64 | 0.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.6 | 7.2 | 6.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.8 | 9.5 | 14.1 |
| Led at half-time | 12% | 25% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
League standings
Elche are 18th with 7 points. Racing Santander are 15th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Elche yet.
Out / doubtful
- Buba Sangaré Injured · Head Injury
- Yago Santiago Injured · Arthroscopy (14 games missed)
No expected XI available for Racing Santander yet.
Out / doubtful
- Simon Eriksson Injured · Tendonitis (4 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 5 9
- Germán Valera 100 1 9
- Buba Sangaré 0–0 1 8
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 101 7 8
- Sergio Canales 000 1 8
- Iván Martín –01 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 100 5 9
- Gonzalo Villar 010 4 9
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 203 11 8
- Sergio Canales 001 6 8
- Andrés Martín ––2 5 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Elche
- Fer Niño 211 13 9
- Lucas Cepeda 211 11 9
- Abiel Osorio 201 10 2
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 213 17 8
- Sergio Canales 004 17 8
- Andrés Martín ––2 11 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 001 3Y 9
- Federico Redondo 1–0 1Y 1R 6
- Marc Aguado –10 2Y 6
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 110 4Y 8
- Pablo Ramón –11 3Y 6
- Jorge Salinas 001 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 103 17 9
- Tete Morente 161 17 5
- Germán Valera 131 9 9
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 121 14 8
- Iñigo Vicente 000 9 8
- Álvaro Mantilla –02 8 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 102 17 9
- Víctor Chust 133 15 9
- Buba Sangaré 1–1 14 8
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 043 26 8
- Iván Martín –10 18 6
- Álvaro Mantilla –31 15 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Elche
- Federico Redondo 0–2 11 6
- Víctor Chust 121 10 9
- Roy Revivo 202 7 6
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 103 12 8
- Pablo Ramón –10 7 6
- Álvaro Mantilla –00 5 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 304 51 9
- Fer Niño 772 49 9
- Germán Valera 936 38 9
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 078 54 8
- Iñigo Vicente 218 43 8
- Pablo Ramón –51 33 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Elche
- Roy Revivo 103 6 6
- Víctor Chust 102 5 9
- Pedro Bigas 2–– 3 4
Racing Santander
- Matteo Prati 1–0 5 4
- Facundo González 2–– 4 5
- Manu Hernando 1–– 4 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Elche
- Germán Valera 111 14 9
- Gonzalo Villar 101 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 001 6 9
Racing Santander
- Iñigo Vicente 008 25 8
- Andrés Martín ––0 6 3
- Jorge Salinas 001 5 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Racing Santander
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
2
Racing Santander
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Racing Santander
Team Over 1.5 Cards
100.0%
-
4
Racing Santander
Over 9.5 Corners in the Match
87.5%
-
5
Racing Santander
Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match
87.5%
-
1
YZ
Yassir Zabiri
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
MD
Matías Dituro
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
JS
Jorge Salinas
Over 1.5 Tackles
87.5%
-
4
SC
Sergio Canales
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
62.5%
-
5
SC
Sergio Canales
Over 2.5 Shots
50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Espanyol
Girona
Mallorca
Sevilla
Osasuna
Levante
Malaga